東京大学総合研究博物館 The University Museum, The University of Tokyo
東京大学 The University of Tokyo
HOME ENGLISH SITE MAP
TOP GUIDE ACCESS GREETINGS OVERVIEW PHOTOS SEMINAR EXHIBITIONS EVENTS MODELS / SPECIMENS PEOPLE Japanese ARCHITECTONICA Koishikawa Annex
Museum of Architecture
The University Museum
The University of Tokyo
PEOPLE

Supervisor
 Yoshiaki Nishino (Director of the Intermediatheque, Project Professor, The University Museum,
  The University of Tokyo / History of Art, Museum Technology)

Exhibition Planning
 Fumio Matsumoto (Project Professor, The University Museum, The University of Tokyo / Architecture)
 Eisei Tsurumi (Assistant Professor, The University Museum, The University of Tokyo /
   Andean Archaeology, Cultural Anthropology)
 Akihiko Nagai (Project Researcher / Sculpture, Technique of Gilt Bronze Buddhist Sculpture)

ARCHITECTONICA Seminar, ARCHITECTONICA Collection
 Hiroya Takamura (Professor, Tokyo Institute of Technology, Team Leader, National Institute of Advanced
  Industrial Science and Technology (AIST) / Natural Language Processing, Artificial Intelligence)
 Tai Kubo (Project Assistant Professor, The University Museum, The University of Tokyo / Paleontology)
 Yoshihiro Nishiaki (Professor, The University Museum, The University of Tokyo / Prehistoric Archaeology)
 Fumio Matsumoto (Project Professor, The University Museum, The University of Tokyo / Architecture)
 Takafumi Niihara (Assistant Professor, Department of Systems Innovation, School of Engineering,
  The University of Tokyo / Astrolithology, Mineralogy)
 Katsuhiro Sano (Associate Professor, Waseda University / Prehistoric Archaeology)
 Benjamin Fitzenreiter (Doctoral candidate, Graduate School of Art and Design, Musashino Art University /
   Studies of Japanese Visual Culture)  
 Daisuke Koyabu (Associate Professor, Musashino Art University / Comparative Morphology,
   Evolutionary Developmental Biology)
 Koji Takayama (Associate Professor, Kyoto University / Systematic and Evolutionary Botany)
 Akiko Honda (Associate Professor, Okayama University / History of Russian Architecture)
 Eisei Tsurumi (Assistant Professor, The University Museum, The University of Tokyo /
   Andean Archaeology, Cultural Anthropology)
 Fuminori Nousaku (Assistant Professor, Graduate School of Architecture and Building Engineering,
   Tokyo Institute of Technology / Architectural Design)
 Hajime Matsubara (Project Associate Professor, The University Museum, The University of Tokyo / Ethology)
 Eisuke Nishikawa (Counsellor of Cultural Properties Department, Agency of Cultural Affairs / Building Structure)
 Ryota Ishii (Assistant Professor, Faculty of Business Administration, Josai University / Historical Archaeology)
 Yuta Shiino (Associate Professor, Niigata University / Evolutionary Morphology, Biomechanics)

Exhibition Design, Web Design and Photographs
 Hiroyuki Sekioka (Project Associate Professor, The University Museum, The University of Tokyo / Museum Design)
 Fumio Matsumoto (Project Professor, The University Museum, The University of Tokyo / Architecture)

Student Volunteers of the Koishikawa Annex
 List of Volunteers

Volunteers of the University Museum
 List of Volunteers

The University Museum, Intermediatheque
 Gen Suwa, Yoshihiro Nishiaki, Hideki Endo, Hideaki Miyamoto, Minoru Yoneda, Hiroyuki Matsuzaki,
 Takenori Sasaki, Hiroshi Ikeda, Masaya Yago, Eisei Tsurumi, Daisuke Koyabu, Takahiro Odaka, Tai Kubo,
 Hiromasa Ozaki, Takayuki Omori,Tsuneo Koh, Fumio Matsumoto, Ai Shiraishi, Hirohisa Mori,
 Hiroyuki Sekioka, Hajime Matsubara, Ayumi Terada, Toshimasa Kikuchi, Kei Osawa, Eriko Ueno, Hiroto Nakatsubo

Exhibition collaborator
 Satoko Abe (Former Project Researcher)

Modelers
 Giovanni Sacchi
 Takahiko Abe (whiteteco)
 Kazunori Yokotsuka (R=)

Student Modelers

Model Making Seminar
 Rei Yamaguchi, Shujiro Imaeda, Takahiro Hirayama, Hyuiying Sun Mame, Takako Miyamoto, Yusuke Tsunematsu,
 He Yao, Kohyoh Yang, Yuka Yokoyama, Yu Uchikura, Reo Tanishige, Kazuya Nikami, Yu Takahara, Mizuki Iseki,
 Misa Hiraga, Miho Kougo, Kensuke Mori, Nanami Yoshioka, Shizuka Nishida, An Sakaguchi, Yuko Ninomiya,
 Kouhei Matsubara, Shoko Imada, Eugene Tsukahara, Hiraku Chiba, Keigo Arita, Taiga Urata, Yu Saito,
  Ayaka Kuroki, Mami Kitamura, Kei Tokuhira, Tomoya Maekawa
UMUT Openlab 2008-2009 Members
 Takato Akiyama, Yuta Itoh, Taku Inagaki, Mio Kawai, Motoko Kei, Yuki Furuchi, Teisuke Sakai, Takayuki Suzuki,
 Takehiko Suzuki, Eri Sumitomo, Misa Fujii, Ayane Maekawa, Yui Makita, Tomohiro Ichimanda, Shingo Inoue,
 Erina Kuryu, Kengo Sato, Mitsuharu Yoshisato, Keigo Nakajima, Junichi Matsumoto, Kaoru Yamaoka,
 Miki Takashima, Ai Takigami


Top page of ARCHITECTONICA