fPCTCVC` - • (2009) lC`[EHb`OKChubN E~EV ĂC̗d
Takenori Sasaki XؖҒqTTL^Pm
http://www.um.u-tokyo.ac.jp/hp/sasaki/index.htm
•Ďi 2009. lC`[EHb`OKChubN E~EV ĂC̗d. V, . 272 pp.
AGMXEtX Aegires flores Fahey and Gosliner, 2004 p. 113
AIE~EV Hypselodoris festiva (A. Adams, 1861) p. 152
AIE~EV]N̂PV Hypselodoris sp.  p. 159
AINVGE~EV Doriopsis pecton (Collingwood, 1881) p. 119
AIZ~mE~EV Cuthona sp. 1  p. 230
AIt`ZL^ Philinopsis gardineri (Eliot, 1903) p. 39
AI{V~hKC Elysia sp. 6  p. 62
AI~mE~EV Glaucus atlanticus Forster, 1777 p. 228
AIE~EV Stiliger ornatus Ehrenberg, 1828 p. 74
AJG~mE~EV Sakuraeolis enosimensis (Baba, 1930) p. 226
AJYLEOEE~EV Tambja sp. 1  p. 101
AJe~mE~EV Cuthona sp. 2  p. 231
AJlRE~EV Chromodoris collingwoodi Rudman, 1987 p. 137
AJt`~hKC Thuridilla hoffae Gosliner, 1995 p. 64
AJ{VE~EV Gymnodoris alba (Bergh, 1877) p. 111
AJ{VcoKC Chelidonura fulvipunctata Baba, 1938 p. 36
AYLE~EV Elysia amakusana Baba, 1955 p. 64
AfJC{E~EV Phyllidiopsis cardinalis Bergh, 1875 p. 178
AfJ~mE~EV Flabellina exoptata Gosliner & Willan, 1991 p. 203
A}NTAtV Actinocyclus papillatus (Bergh, 1878) p. 81
A}NTE~R`E Gastropteron bicornutum Baba & Tokioka, 1965 p. 44
A~C{E~EV Phyllidiopsis krempfi Pruvot-Fol, 1957 p. 178
A~ERE~EV Cyerce sp. 2  p. 68
AtV Aplysia kurodai (Baba, 1937) p. 78
AJE~R`E Siphopteron fuscum (Baba & Tokioka, 1965) p. 44
AE~EV Noumea norba Marcus & Marcus, 1970 p. 161
AE~EV Ercolania boodleae (Baba, 1938) p. 71
AV}IgE~EV Dermatobranchus albopunctulatus Baba, 1976 p. 197
AiC{E~EV Phyllidiopsis annae Brunckhorst, 1993 p. 179
AiE~EV Chromodoris annae Bergh, 1877 p. 141
CKOE~EV Cadlinella ornatissima (Risbec, 1928) p. 133
CVKLE~EV Dendrodoris tuberculosa (Quoy & Gaimard, 1832) p. 169
CVKLEOEE~EV Roboastra luteolineata (Baba, 1936) p. 101
C\E~EV]N̂PVP Rostanga sp. 1  p. 128
C\E~EV]N̂PVQ Rostanga sp. 2  p. 128
Cio~mE~EV Eubranchus inabai Baba, 1964 p. 206
CoE~EV]N̂PV Okenia sp.  p. 92
C{M~mE~EV Phestilla melanobrachia Bergh, 1874 p. 239
CE~EV]N̂PVP Glossodoris sp. 1  p. 151
CE~EV]N̂PVQ Glossodoris sp. 2  p. 151
CE~EV]N̂PVR Glossodoris sp. 3  p. 151
C~mE~EV Spurilla neapolitana Delle Chiaje, 1841 p. 216
C^[lbgE~EV Halgerda okinawa Carlson & Hoff, 2000 p. 120
CfBA~mE~EV Cuthona sp. 3  p. 231
EBC{E~EV Phyllidia willani Brunckhorst, 1993 p. 174
EXCE~EV Hypselodoris placida (Baba, 1949) p. 156
EXtWCE~EV Ceratosoma sp.  p. 134
EftcmUE~EV Thecacera pacifica Bergh, 1883 p. 107
E~g{ Notobryon bijecurum Baba, 1937 p. 190
E~tNE Pleurobranchaea maculata (Quoy & Gaimard, 1832) p. 86
GEuNXE}_pVX Eubranchus mandapamensis (Rao, 1968) p. 205
G_E~EV Kaloplocamus ramosus (Cantraine, 1835) p. 97
GrXE~EV Polycera amakusana Baba, 1960 p. 105
G~mE~EV Hermissenda crassicornis (Eschscholtz, 1831) p. 230
GWCE~EV Noumea sp.  p. 165
IIxjV{ Bullina nobilis Habe, 1950 p. 30
IJ_E~EV Vayssierea felis (Collingwood, 1881) p. 116
ILE~EV Scyllaea pelagica Linnaeus, 1758 p. 191
ILiLkn_E~EV Gymnodoris okinawae Baba, 1936 p. 110
IV~mE~EVĴPVP Cuthona sp. 4  p. 232
IV~mE~EVĴPVQ Cuthona sp. 5  p. 232
IV~mE~EVĴPVR Cuthona sp. 6  p. 232
IV~mE~EVĴPVS Cuthona sp. 7  p. 233
IV~mE~EVĴPVT Cuthona sp. 8  p. 233
IV~mE~EVĴPVU Cuthona sp. 9  p. 233
IV~mE~EVĴPVV Cuthona sp. 10  p. 233
IV~mE~EVĴPVW Cuthona sp. 11  p. 233
IgqE~EV Chromodoris kuniei Pruvot-Fol, 1930 p. 142
IgE~EV Dermatobranchus otome Baba, 1992 p. 196
Ig~hKC Elysia obtusa Baba, 1938 p. 56
IWE~R`E Siphopteron brunneomarginatum (Carlson & Hoff, 1974) p. 41
IWTn_E~EV Rostanga sp. 3  p. 128
K[x~mE~EV Sakuraeolis gerberina Hirano, 1999 p. 227
JX~~mE~EV Cerberilla asamusiensis Baba, 1940 p. 211
JX~~mE~EV]N̂PV Cerberilla sp. 2  p. 213
JhiEeI}Mi[^ Cadlina luteomarginata MacFarland, 1966 p. 132
JiCE~EV Hypselodoris kaname Baba, 1994 p. 157
JmRERE~EV Cyerce kikutarobabai Hamatani, 1976 p. 67
Jrmc Oxynoe kabirensis Hamatani, 1980 p. 55
JmRtVGKC Pleurobranchus peroni Cuvier, 1804 p. 87
JXZL^ Philinopsis cyanea (Martens, 1879) p. 37
JE~EV Ancula kariyana (Baba, 1990) p. 90
J~mh[XEtA Carminodoris flammea Fahey & Gosliner, 2003 p. 127
Jn_E~EV Actinocyclus verrucosus Ehrenberg, 1831 p. 113.9
JUVE~EV Limacia ornata (Baba, 1937) p. 97
JicmUE~EV Thecacera sp. 2  p. 109
JE~EV Polybranchia orientalis (Kelaart, 1858) p. 69
LC{Lkn_E~EV Gymnodoris rubropapulosa (Bergh, 1905) p. 112
LCC{E~EV Phyllidia ocellata Cuvier, 1804 p. 175
LCE~EV Glossodoris atromarginata (Cuvier, 1804) p. 148
LCE~R`E Siphopteron flavum (Tokioka & Baba, 1964) p. 42
LCNVGE~EV Doriopsis granulosa Pease, 1860 p. 119
LJEE~EV Chromodoris geometrica Risbec, 1928 p. 142
LXWJeE~EV Halgerda diaphana Fahey & Gosliner, 1999 p. 121
LbJ~mE~EV Phyllodesmium magnum Rudman, 1991 p. 225
Lkn_E~EV Gymnodoris inornata Bergh, 1880 p. 109
Lkn_hL Gymnodoris citrina (Bergh, 1875) p. 111
LoJCRKC Diniatys dentifer (A. Adams, 1850) p. 47
Lt`~hKC Elysia sp. 3  p. 61
LxAJCE~EV Durvilledoris pusilla (Bergh, 1874) p. 147
LzV~mE~EV Cerberilla sp. 3  p. 213
L}_E~R`E Siphopteron tigrinum Gosliner, 1989 p. 43
LE~EV Glossodoris rufomarginata (Bergh, 1890) p. 149
Lq~mE~EV Cuthona puellula (Baba, 1955) p. 236
NT~mE~EV Baeolidia sp.  p. 214
NVg~hKC Elysia rufescens (Pease, 1871) p. 57
NZjAE~EV Phyllodesmium orientale (Baba, 1991) p. 224
NZjAE~EV]N̂PVP Phyllodesmium sp. 1  p. 222
NZjAE~EV]N̂PVQ Phyllodesmium sp. 2  p. 222
N`iVCE~EV Hypselodoris whitei (Adams & Reeve, 1850) p. 152
N`iVcmUE~EV Thecacera sp. 1  p. 108
NK^E~EV Platydoris speciosa (Abraham, 1877) p. 126
NCE~EV Mexichromis mariei (Cross, 1872) p. 160
NCoE~EV Okenia echinata Baba, 1949 p. 94
NV^iVE~EV]N̂PV Dendrodoris sp.  p. 171
NXWAtV Stylocheilus striatus (Quoy & Gaimard, 1832) p. 83
NXWE~EV Chromodoris burni Rudman, 1982 p. 143
NXWV{ Bullina vitrea Pease, 1860 p. 31
NXWEOEE~EV Nembrotha lineolata Bergh, 1905 p. 103
NqE~EV Metaruncina setoensis (Baba, 1954) p. 46
Nt`E~R`E Siphopteron nigromarginatum Gosliner, 1989 p. 42
NwAtV Aplysia parvula Guilding in Morch, 1863 p. 79
Nh[XEBu[^ Chromodoris vibrata (Pease, 1860) p. 141
PCE~mE~EV Cerberilla sp. 1  p. 212
P}~mE~EV Flabellina bicolor (Kelaart, 1858) p. 202
PxEAk[^ Cerberilla annulata (Quoy & Gaimard, 1832) p. 211
RC{E~EV Phyllidia pustulosa (Cuvier, 1804) p. 177
REVE~EV Dendrodoris carbunculosa (Kelaart, 1858) p. 168
R[}E~EV Chromodoris colemani Rudman, 1982 p. 143
RKl~mE~EV Piseinotecus sp.  p. 204
SNN~hKC]N̂PVP Elysia cf.tomentosa Jensen, 1997 p. 60
SNN~hKC]N̂PVQ Elysia sp. 4  p. 62
SNN~hKC]N̂PVR Elysia sp. 5  p. 62
SVL~mE~EV Cuthona diversicolor Baba, 1975 p. 235
R\fE~EV Polycera abei (Baba, 1960) p. 106
R`EE~EV Crosslandia viridis Eliot, 1903 p. 191
RgqE~EV Goniodoridella savignyi Pruvot-Fol, 1933 p. 90
RicKC Bulla punctulata A.Adams, 1850 p. 34
RitLE~EV Polycera sp. 1  p. 106
RiLcoKC Chelidonura amoena Bergh, 1905 p. 36
Rmn~hKC Elysia ornata (Swainson, 1840) p. 58
S}tr[hE~EV Jorunna parva (Baba, 1938) p. 125
R~hEOEE~EV Tambja amakusana (Baba, 1987) p. 102
RE~EV Chromodoris aureopurpurea Collingwood, 1881 p. 146
RE~EV]N̂PVP Chromodoris sp. 2  p. 147
RE~EV]N̂PVQ Chromodoris sp. 3  p. 147
RiME~EV Janolus toyamaensis Baba and Abe, 1970 p. 199
RKXE~EV Chromodoris sp. 1  p. 145
RV{KC Micromelo undata (Bruguiera, 1792) p. 32
RyCgEE~EV Halgerda carlsoni Rudman, 1978 p. 122
TK~AtV Aplysia sagamiana Baba, 1949 p. 80
TK~CE~EV Hypselodoris sagamiensis (Baba, 1949) p. 157
TK~E~EV Cadlina sagamiensis Baba, 1937 p. 132
TK~RlRE~EV Goniodoris felis Baba, 1949 p. 91
TK~EOEE~EV Tambja sagamiana (Baba, 1955) p. 102
TMIgE~EV Dermatobranchus semistriatus Baba, 1949 p. 194
TN~mE~EV Sakuraeolis sakuracea Hirano, 1999 p. 226
TUi~E~EV Halgerda dalanghita Fahey & Gosliner, 1999 p. 123
TrCIgE~EV Dermatobranchus sp. 1  p. 194
TrECE~EV Hypselodoris purpureomaculosa Hamatani, 1995 p. 158
TtCE~EV Noumea crocea Rudman, 1986 p. 162
TW}IgE~EV Dermatobranchus striatellus Baba, 1949 p. 195
TTE~EV Chromodoris tinctoria (Ruppell & Leuckart, 1828) p. 144
TJNE~EV Doris immonda (Risbec, 1928) p. 131
V^E~EV Armina babai (Tchang-Si, 1934) p. 198
VtHveENAhXsm[T Siphopteron quadrispinosum Gosliner, 1989 p. 43
W{KE~EV Glossodoris misakinosibogae Baba, 1988 p. 150
W{K~mE~EV Phestilla lugubris (Bergh, 1870) p. 239
V_CE~EV Hypselodoris shimodaensis Baba, 1994 p. 159
VtJTE~EV Aldisa albatrossae Elwood, Valdés, & Gosliner, 2000 p. 116
VNWE~mE~EV Phidiana anulifera (Baba, 1949) p. 229
WmAtV Aplysia dactylomela Rang, 1828 p. 79
WbeCE~EV Thorunna australis (Risbec, 1928) p. 166
WIE~mE~EV Eubranchopsis virginalis Baba, 1949 p. 205
VCgE~EV Chromodoris magnifica (Quoy & Gaimard, 1832) p. 144
Vi~E~EV Chromodoris coi (Risbec, 1956) p. 145
VLE~EV Noumea nivalis Baba, 1937 p. 164
VA~~hKC Thuridilla carlsoni Gosliner, 1995 p. 66
VCoE~EV Okenia japonica Baba, 1949 p. 92
VETME~EV Noumea simplex (Pease, 1871) p. 163
VElC{E~EV Phyllidiopsis striata Bergh, 1888 p. 179
VE~EV Noumea orientalis Rudman, 1983 p. 164
VXWqIhVE~EV Halgerda albocristata Gosliner & Fahey, 1998 p. 120
V^GCE~EV Glossodoris pallida (Ruppell & Leuckart, 1828) p. 150
VtVGKC Berthellina stellata (Risso, 1826) p. 88
V~mE~EV Aeolidiella alba Risbec, 1928 p. 208
WKTqgGKC]N̂PV Tylodina sp.  p. 85
VfE~EV Hypselodoris apolegma (Yonow, 2001) p. 158
XC[gWF[~hKC Thuridilla albopustulosa Gosliner, 1995 p. 66
XJVERE~EV Cyerce sp. 3  p. 68
XJVLkn_E~EV Gymnodoris sp.  p. 110
XJVniKTE~EV Tritonia sp.  p. 183
X|WE~EV Atagema spongiosa (Kelaart, 1858) p. 117
X~]Lkn_E~EV Gymnodoris nigricolor Baba, 1960 p. 110
X~]~mE~EV Protaeolidiella atra Baba, 1955 p. 215
X~cLC{E~EV Phyllidia sp. 2  p. 176
ZL^KC Philine argentata Gould, 1859 p. 35
ZXW~mE~EV Flabellina rubrolineata (O'Donoghue, 1929) p. 203
ZgCE~EV Chromodoris decora (Pease, 1860) p. 136
Zg~hKC Elysiidae setoensis Hamatani, 1968 p. 63
Zg~mE~EV Setoeolis inconspicua (Baba, 1938) p. 227
ZgEOEE~EV Nembrotha purpureolineata O'Donoghue, 1924 p. 104
[uKC Julia zebra Kawaguti, 1981 p. 53
Zg}XEVkAgD Ceratosoma sinuatum (van Hasselt, 1824) p. 135
ZW~mE~EV Phyllodesmium briareum (Bergh, 1896) p. 223
ZeCE~EV Hypselodoris maculosa (Pease, 1871) p. 153
ZjE~EV Aegires exeches Fahey and Gosliner, 2004 p. 113.5
ZqE~EV Aegires villosus Farran, 1905 p. 112
]EAtV Aplysia gigantea Sowerby, 1869 p. 78
]EQCE~EV Hypselodoris bullocki (Collingwood, 1881) p. 154
\EQE~EV Sohgenia palauensis Hamatani, 1991 p. 69
\oJXE~EV Doriopsilla sp.  p. 171
_CAiE~EV Chromodoris dianae Gosliner & Behrens, 1998 p. 137
_C_CE~EV Doriopsilla miniata (Alder & Hancock, 1864) p. 171
^XW~hKC Thuridilla gracilis (Risbec, 1928) p. 65
^ci~KC Dolabella auricularia (Lightfoot, 1786) p. 81
^eq_C{E~EV]N̂PV Phyllidia sp. 1  p. 173
^kLCE~EV Glossodoris hikuerensis (Pruvot-Fol, 1954) p. 148
^}m~hKC Berthelinia schlumbergeri Dautzenberg, 1895 p. 52
^}~E~EV Stiliger smaragdinus Baba, 1949 p. 74
_SC{E~EV Ceratophyllidia sp.  p. 172
`MtVGKC Berthellina martensi (Pilsbry, 1896) p. 88
`S~hKC Elysia livida (Baba, 1955) p. 58
`S~mE~EV Fravorinus japonicus Baba, 1949 p. 218
`VIE~EV]N̂PV Aldisa sp.  p. 117
`C~hKC Elysia sp. 7  p. 63
`E`E~hKC]N̂PV Phanerophthalmus sp.  p. 50
cKE~EV]N̂PV Trapania sp.  p. 96
ccCV~mE~EV Babakina indopacifica (Gosliner & Duarte & Cerveta, 2007) p. 216
cdE~EV Discodoris lilacina (Gould, 1852) p. 118
cmE~EV Okenia rhinorma Rudman, 2007 p. 91
cmE~tNE Pleurobranchaea brockii Bergh, 1897 p. 86
cmN~hKC Elysia sp. 2  p. 61
cmUE~EV Thecacera picta Baba, 1972 p. 107
cmq_~mE~EV Fravorinus perfoliatus Baba, 1949 p. 219
cm~mE~EV Cuthona anulata (Baba, 1949) p. 235
c}O~mE~EV Eubranchus mimeticus Baba, 1975 p. 207
c}OE~EV Placida cremoniana (Trinchese, 1893) p. 72
cE~EV Notobryon clavigerum Baba, 1937 p. 190
cK`S~mE~EV Fravorinus tsuruganus Baba & Abe, 1964 p. 219
ekEjVLE~EV Ceratosoma tenue Abraham, 1876 p. 133
f}guNXErEX Dermatobranchus rubidus (Gould, 1852) p. 197
eOE~EV Costasiella kuroshimae Ichikawa, 1993 p. 70
eZERE~EV Cyerce sp. 1  p. 67
eeE~EV Halgerda brunneomaculata Carlson & Hoff, 1993 p. 121
egEE~EV Stiliger aureomarginatus Jensen, 1993 p. 73
gEAJ~hKC Thuridilla kathae Gosliner, 1995 p. 65
gEE~R`E Sagaminopteron psychedelicum Carlson & Hoff, 1974 p. 40
gEEZL^ Aglaja Orientalis Baba, 1949 p. 35
h[XĴPVP DORIDIDAE sp. 1  p. 130
h[XĴPVQ DORIDIDAE sp. 2  p. 130
h[XĴPVR DORIDIDAE sp. 3  p. 130
gJ~hKC Elysia lobata Gould, 1852 p. 56
gQgQE~EV Janolus sp.  p. 200
gQ~mE~EV Limenandra nodosa Haefelifinger & Stamm, 1958 p. 214
gTJC{E~EV Phyllidiopsis shireenae Brunckhorst, 1993 p. 180
g}E~EV Aplysiopis toyamana (Baba, 1959) p. 75
gpjAEEBb^ Trapania vitta Gosliner & Fahey, 2008 p. 95
giEvvyfBX Thorunna purpuropedis Rudman & Johnson, 1985 p. 167
gv\AcuKC Colpodaspis thompsoni Brown, 1979 p. 46
iMTmc Oxynoe viridis (Pease, 1861) p. 54
i}RE~EV Dendrodoris elongata Baba, 1936 p. 169
iEE~EV Marianina rosea (Pruvot-Fol, 1930) p. 188
jCjC~mE~EV Moridilla brockii Bergh, 1888 p. 229
jVLE~EV Ceratosoma trilobatum (J.E.Gray, 1827) p. 134
jVLcoKC Chelidonura hirundinina (Quoy & Gaimard, 1832) p. 37
jWqJE~EV Plocamopherus ceylonicus (Kelaart, 1858) p. 100
lAJ~mE~EV Cratena sp.  p. 218
lIE~EV Costasiella iridophora Ichikawa, 1993 p. 70
lY~E~EV Platydoris sp.  p. 126
mEAEAX Noumea varians (Pease, 1871) p. 162
mgAE~EV Hermaea noto (Baba, 1959) p. 76
nCCC{E~EV Phyllidia granulatus Brunckhorst, 1993 p. 177
pCibvE~EV Halgerda willeyi Eliot, 1904 p. 123
pCybNC{E~EV Phyllidiopsis pipeki Brunckhorst, 1993 p. 180
oGIfBAE\jC Baeolidia ransoni (Pruvot-Fol, 1956) p. 215
nNZ~mE~EV Cratena lineate (Eriot, 1905) p. 217
nNe~mE~EV Flabellina riwo Gosliner & Willan, 1991 p. 202
nXG^eW}E~EV Armina magna Baba, 1955 p. 198
n_JE~EV̂PVP Ercolania sp. 1  p. 71
n_JE~EV̂PVQ Ercolania sp. 2  p. 71
n_JE~EV̂PVR Ercolania sp. 3  p. 72
n_JE~EV̂PVS Ercolania sp. 4  p. 72
nf}}KC Ventomnestia bizona (Adams, A., 1850) p. 49
niCE~EV Thorunna florens (Baba, 1949) p. 167
niIgE~EV Dermatobranchus ornatus (Bergh, 1874) p. 195
niVEWEE~EV Madrella gloriosa Baba, 1949 p. 200
nir~mE~EV Phyllodesmium poindimiei (Risbec, 1928) p. 223
ni~hKC Elysia splendens (Baba, 1949) p. 57
ooC{E~EV Phyllidia babai Brunckhorst, 1993 p. 173
n~mGAEIoX Haminoea ovalis (Pease, 1868) p. 48
nbNTE~EV Hallaxa indecora (Bergh, 1905) p. 114.3
p_cmE~EV Trapania naeva Gosliner & Fahey, 2008 p. 95
n~EJX~~mE~EV Cerberilla albopunctata Baba, 1976 p. 212
qCME~EV Doto pita Marcus, 1955 p. 188
qIhVrE~EV Bornella anguilla Johnson, 1984 p. 187
qJE~EV]N̂PVP Plocamopherus sp. 1  p. 99
qJE~EV]N̂PVQ Plocamopherus sp. 2  p. 99
q_~mE~EV Fiona pinnata (Eschscholtz, 1831) p. 240
qgGKC Umbraculum umbraculum (Lightfoot, 1786) p. 85
quT~mE~EV Caloria indica (Bergh, 1896) p. 220
quT~mE~EV]N̂PV Caloria sp.  p. 220
q}}_E~EV Dendrodoris guttata (Ddhner, 1917) p. 170
qAJE~EV Rostanga sp. 4  p. 129
qG_E~EV Kaloplocamus acutus Baba, 1949 p. 98
qNE~EV Aplysiopsis minor (Baba, 1959) p. 75
qRE~EV Chromodoris rufomaculata Pease, 1871 p. 139
q^}uhEMk Volvatella ayakii Hamatani, 1972 p. 52
q~hAtV Stylocheilus longicauda (Quoy & Gaimard, 1825) p. 80
qx Melibe papillosa (de Filippi, 1867) p. 192
qJ^KC Hydatina zonata (Lightfoot, 1786) p. 33
qvZh[XENJgA Hypselodoris krakatoa Gosliner & Jonson, 1999 p. 155
qvZh[XE[tB Hypselodoris zephyra Gosliner & Jonson, 1999 p. 156
qvZh[XEo[`C Hypselodoris cf. bertschi  p. 153
q^C~hKC Bosellia sp.  p. 55
q~~hKC Elysia trisinuata Baba, 1949 p. 59
qE~EV Okenia hiroi (Baba, 1938) p. 93
rK^iNW Dolabrifera dolabrifera (Cuvier, 1817) p. 80
t@lt^XEA{RX Phaneropthalmus albocollaris Heller & Thompson, 1983 p. 49
tBfX~EENveBN Phyllodesmium crypticum Rudman, 1981 p. 222
tEZE~EV Notarchus indicus Schweigger, 1820 p. 82
tTE~iNW Petalifera ramose Baba, 1959 p. 82
tWCE~EV Noumea purpurea Baba, 1949 p. 163
tWC~hKC Elysia sp. 1  p. 60
tWG~mE~EV Cuthona ornata Baba, 1937 p. 237
tW^E~EV]N̂PV Polycera sp. 1  p. 105
tWi~E~EV Chromodoris fidelis (Kelaart, 1858) p. 138
t^XW~mE~EV Facelina bilineata Hirano in Hirano & Ito 1998 p. 228
u`E~EV Jorunna funebris (Kelaart, 1858) p. 124
uhEKC Haminoea japonica (Pilsbry, 1895) p. 47
uhEKCĴPV Haminoeidae sp.  p. 48
tgK~mE~EV Cuthona yamasui Hamatani, 1993 p. 236
veBh[XETOClA Platydoris sanguinea Bergh, 1905 p. 126
tGC{E~EV Phyllidia picta (Pruvot-Fol, 1957) p. 172
t\f~hKC Lobiger souverbii Fischer, 1856 p. 54
vEHbgtHA]N̂PV Pruvotfolia sp.  p. 221
tgQAtV Bursatella leachii de Blainville, 1817 p. 83
yXeBbE~m[ Phestilla minor Rudman, 1981 p. 238
xbREqJE~EV Plocamopherus imperialis Angas, 1864(?) p. 99
xjS}EOEE~EV Nembrotha sp.  p. 104
xjV{KC Bullina lineata (Gray, 1825) p. 30
xjJ^KC Hydatina amplustre (Linnaeus, 1758) p. 33
wVCE~EV Noumea angustolutea Rudman, 1990 p. 160
xMAETA~J Berghia salaamica (Rudman, 1982) p. 210
ygh[XEtF[XC Peltodoris fellowsi Kay & Young, 1969 p. 127
zEYLtVGKC Berthellina delicata (Pease, 1861) p. 87
zV]E~EV Hypselodoris infucata (Ruppell & Leuckart, 1830 or 1831) p. 154
z\nXGE~EV Armina semperi (Bergh, 1861) p. 199
{uTE~EV Chromodoris roboi Gosliner & Behrens, 1998 p. 146
zCE~EV Chromodoris albopunctata (Garrett, 1879) p. 136
z~mE~EV]N̂PV Eubranchus sp.  p. 207
|JhbgC{E~EV Phyllidia polkadotsa Brunckhorst, 1993 p. 174
zJE~EV Platydoris formosa (Alder & Hancock, 1864) p. 125
zNV^iVE~EV Dendrodoris nigra (Stimpson, 1855) p. 168
{WC{E~EV Phyllidia exquisita Brunckhorst, 1993 p. 176
{{CE~EV Chromodoris albonares Rudman, 1990 p. 139
}_CE~EV Risbecia tryoni (Garrett, 1873) p. 165
}cC~mE~EV Subcuthona pallida Baba, 1949 p. 221
}IjiEA{XZX Marionia arborescens Bergh, 1890 p. 184
}IjiEu Marionia rubra (Ruppell & Leuckart, 1831) p. 185
}EE~EV Hoplodoris armata (Baba, 1993) p. 129
~A~E~EV Ceratosoma magnificum (Eliot, 1910) p. 135
~JhE~EV Haxabranchus sanguineus (Ruppell & Leuckart, 1828) p. 115
~TLq~mE~EV Eubranchus misakiensis Baba, 1960 p. 206
~XKC Hydatina physis (Linnaeus, 1758) p. 34
~XWAICE~EV Chromodoris lochi Rudman, 1982 p. 138
~Y^}C{E~EV Phyllidia scottjohnsoni Brunckhorst, 1993 p. 175
~Y^}E~EV Thecacera pennigera (Montagu, 1815) p. 108
~]E~EV Chromodoris willani Rudman, 1982 p. 140
~`~mE~EV Cuthona sibogae (Bergh, 1905) p. 237
~cCE~EV Diaphorodoris mitsuii (Baba, 1938) p. 96
~hA}E~EV Placida sp.  p. 73
~hA}E~EV]N̂PV Hermaea sp.  p. 76
~hAtV Aplysia oculifera (Adams & Reeve, 1850) p. 78
~hKC Smaragdinella calyculata (Broderip & Sowerby, 1829) p. 50
~hniKTE~EV]N̂PV Marionia sp.  p. 184
~huhEMk Volvatella viridis Hamatani, 1976 p. 52
~hEOEE~EV Tambja morosa (Bergh, 1877) p. 103
~i~qEE~EV Jorunna pantherina (Angas, 1864) p. 124
~i~qE~EV Okenia nakamotoensis (Hamatani, 2001) p. 93
~RE~EV Dendrodoris denisoni (Angas, 1864) p. 170
~NIgE~EV Dermatobranchus sp. 2  p. 196
Jf~mE~EV Pteraeolidia ianthina (Angas, 1864) p. 225
Jfx Melibe viridis Kelaart, 1858 p. 192
TLE~R`E Sagaminopteron ornatum Tokioka & Baba, 1964 p. 40
TL~mE~EV Antonietta janthina Baba & Hamatani, 1977 p. 217
g~mE~EV Phyllodesmium macphersonae (Burn, 1962) p. 224
ETE~EV Trapania euryeia Gosliner & Fahey, 2008 p. 94
UCNE~EV Halgerda tessellata (Bergh, 1880) p. 122
RE~EV Chromodoris aspersa (Gould, 1852) p. 140
WE~EV Glossodoris cincta (Bergh, 1888) p. 149
cLE~R`E Siphopteron ladrones (Carlson & Hoff, 1974) p. 41
J^KC Hydatina albocincta (van der Hoeven, 1811) p. 32
O}E~EV Crimora lutea Baba, 1949 p. 98
}gOVE~EV Berghia japonica (Baba, 1933) p. 208
}uLE~EV Noumea flava (Eliot, 1904) p. 161
L}E~EV Reticulidia fungia Brunckhorst & Gosliner in Brunckhorst, 1993 p. 181
rE~EV Bornella stellifer (Adams & Reeve, 1848) p. 186
rE~EV̂PP Bornella sp. 1  p. 186
rE~EV̂PQ Bornella sp. 2  p. 187
rmEniKTE~EV Tritoniopsis elegans (Audouin, 1826) p. 183
r~mE~EV Cuthona purpureoanulata (Baba, 1961) p. 238
E~EV Notobryon wardi Odhner, 1936 p. 189
KC Julia exquisita (Gould, 1862) p. 53
RW}ZL^ Philinopsis lineolata (H. & A.Adams, 1854) p. 39
]~hKC Elysia vatae (Risbec, 1928) p. 59
c}^~mE~EV Embletonia gracilis (Risbec, 1928) p. 189
E~EV]N̂PV Onchidoris cf. depressa  p. 96
XxLAECyA Risbecia imperialis (Pease, 1860) p. 166
ELEJX~~mE~EV Cerberilla affinis Bergh, 1888 p. 210
EOEE~EV Roboastra gracilis (Bergh, 1877) p. 100
ECE~EV Hypselodoris maritima (Baba, 1949) p. 155
[W~mE~EV Flabellina rubropurpurata Gosliner & Willan, 1991 p. 204
E~EV Notodoris citrina Bergh, 1875 p. 113
ME~EV Discodoris coerulescens (Bergh, 1888) p. 118
OV~mE~EV Berghia major (Eliot, 1903) p. 209
OV~mE~EV]N̂PV Berghia sp.  p. 209
@ Noalda sp. 1  p. 38
@ Noalda sp. 2  p. 38
@ Noalda sp. 3  p. 38