fPCTCVEVC` - JIN^j(2004) V Ő} L
Takenori Sasaki XؖҒqTTL^Pm
http://www.um.u-tokyo.ac.jp/hp/sasaki/index.htm
Ji(). 2004. V Ő} L. E, . 399 pp.
Okutani, T. (ed.) 2004. Encyclopedia of Shellfish. Revised Edition. Sekaibunkasha, Tokyo. 399 pp. (in Japanese)
AICKC p. 352 Argonauta argo Linnaeus
AIE~EV p. 223 Hypselodoris festiva (A. Adams)
AIKC p. 40 Nipponacmea schrenckii (Lischke)
AINVGE~EV p. 224 Doriopsis pecten (Collingwood)
AIXWqUKC p. 26 Tonicella undocaerulea Sirenko
AI~IJ^jV p. 66 Leptopoma taivanum Moellendorff
AI~mE~EV p. 233 Glaucus atlanticus Forster
AICJ p. 347 Sepioteuthis lessoniana (Lesson)
AJCJ p. 349 Ommastrephes bartramii (Lesueur)
AJCKCV p. 135 Drupa (Ricinella) rubusidaeus Roding
AJG~mE~EV p. 232 Sakuraeolis enosimensis (Baba)
AJKC p. 280 Scapharca broughtonii (Schrenck)
AJUKC p. 293 Chlamys farreri nipponensis Kuroda
AJV}~iV p. 190 Leptoconus generalis (Linnaeus)
AJjV p. 122 Rapana venosa (Valenciennes)
AJqgfhji p. 87 Stilifer akahitode Habe & Masuda
AJ{VE~EV p. 222 Gymnodoris alba (Bergh)
AJ}eKC p. 323 Solen gordonis Yokoyama
APKC p. 333 Paphia vernicosa Gould
APrKC p. 325 Calyptogena (Archivesica) kawamurai (Kuroda)
AP{mCO` p. 179 Comitas kirai Powell
AP{mC p. 189 Puncticulis stercusmuscarum (Linnaeus)
AP{m}C}C p. 270 Ainohelix io Minato
AQ}LKC p. 322 Sinonovacula constricta (Lamarck)
ARKC p. 198 Endemoconus sieboldi (Reeve)
ARKC p. 289 Pinctada fucata martensii (Dunker)
ARUN p. 317 Merisca margaritina (Lamarck)
ARV^_~ p. 42 Lirularia iridescens (Shrenck)
ATKIKC p. 204 Janthina janthina (Linnaeus)
ATWKC p. 320 Semele zebuensis (Hanley)
ATeKC p. 35 Diodora mus (Reeve)
ATiM~iV p. 199 Endemoconus nadaensis Azuma & Toki
ATmLU p. 310 Ctenocardia victor (Angas)
ATqLk^KC p. 274 Petrasma japonica (Dunker)
ATqUKC p. 310 Frigidocardium torresi (Smith)
AU~KC p. 58 Astralium henicus (Watson)
AU~cu p. 126 Muricopsis (Murexsul) multispinosus (Sowerby)
AT p. 332 Ruditapes philippinarum (A. Adams & Reeve)
AVKC p. 321 Gari maculosa (Lamarck)
AVq_iNW p. 233 Laevicaulis alte (Ferussac)
AVKC p. 45 Granata lyrata (Pilsbry)
AVK} p. 54 Stomatolina rubra (Lamarck)
AWC p. 196 Darioconus pennaceus (Born)
AW_J p. 109 Palmadusta ziczac (Linnaeus)
AYLKC p. 66 Pupinella (Pupinosis) rufa (Sowerby)
AY}jVL p. 292 Chlamys farreri (Jones & Preston)
A_X^}KC p. 101 Cryptonatica adamsiana (Dunker)
AbLKC p. 124 Murex troscheli Lischke
AbPVPn_E~q p. 26 Chaetoderma akkesiensis Okuda
Ac\fKC p. 92 Strombus (Tricornis) thersites Swainson
Acu^KC p. 66 Cyclotus (Procyclotus) campanulatus Martens
Acu^VIC p. 67 Awalycaeus abei Kuroda
AcV p. 144 Niotha semisulcatus (Jousseaume)
AfJqJmRAT p. 327 Veremolpa minuta (Yokoyama)
AjoC p. 156 Buccinum aniwanum (Dall)
AuLk^KC p. 274 Petrasma pervernicosa (Kuroda)
AtJ}C}C p. 254 Achatina fulica Bowdich
AxMZ p. 245 Pinguiphaedusa ignobilis (Sykes)
Ax~hKC p. 219 Elysia abei Baba
A}IulKC p. 61 Nerita (Theliostyla) albicilla Linnaeus
A}KC p. 62 Nerita (Heminerita) japonica Dunker
A}KChL p. 65 Neritopsis radula (Linnaeus)
A}NTAtV p. 214 Aplysia (Aplysia) juliana Quoy & Gaimard
A}NTE~R`E p. 212 Gastropteron bicornutum Baba & Tokioka
A}O^}KC p. 100 Natica kawamurai Sakurai
A}m}^J}C}C p. 258 Satsuma (Luchuhadra) amanoi Kuroda
A~KTKC p. 37 Cellana grata forma stearnsi (Pilsbry)
A~PVJj p. 82 Clathropsis subreticulata 
A~_J p. 110 Mauritia scurra (Gmelin)
AKC p. 119 Casmaria ponderosa ponderosa Gmelin
AtV p. 214 Aplysia (Varria) kurodai (Baba)
AJtfKC p. 166 Cancilla isabella (Swainson)
A{ p. 112 Fusitriton oregonensis (Redfield)
AP{ p. 104 Primovula trailli (A. Adams)
A_J p. 106 Erosaria poraria (Linnaeus)
ACg}LiKjV p. 162 Fusinus forceps salisburyi Fulton
AEY}L p. 75 Pygmaeorota duplicata (Lischke)
AEmni p. 303 Pillucina yamakawai (Yokoyama)
AIjV p. 117 Morum (Onisidia) grande (A. Adams)
AS}t_} p. 100 Naticarius onea (Roding)
AXJcmIC p. 127 Boreotrophon alaskanus Dall
AXJjVL p. 290 Polynemamussium alaskense (Dall)
AXWA}KC p. 60 Nerita undata (Linnaeus)
AXWP}KC p. 328 Gafrarium tumidum (Roding)
AXWTKC p. 316 Megangulus zyonoensis (Hatai & Nishiyama)
AXW\fKC p. 276 Jupiteria (Saccella) sematensis (Suzuki & Ishizuka)
Ai~}KV p. 296 Anomia cytaeum Gray
AkmKC p. 326 Periglypta reticulata (Linnaeus)
A{~IcNV p. 152 Siphonalia trochulus tokaiensis Kira
A{~N p. 153 Siphonalia aspersa Kuroda & Habe
A{n{ p. 126 Aspella lamellosa (Dunker)
A{EoC p. 276 Nuculana (Thestyleda) yokoyamai (Kuroda)
AV p. 145 Reticunassa festiva (Powys)
AC p. 190 Chelyconus catus (Hwass)
AGrX p. 43 Fautor comptus (A. Adams)
AIgtf p. 169 Pusia cancellarioides (Anton)
AKC p. 145 Niotha variegata (A. Adams)
A^}Lr p. 70 Nodilittorina radiata (Dunker)
AiKjV p. 162 Granulifusus niponicus (Smith)
AEN p. 126 Favartia balteata (Sowerby)
A\KC p. 314 Coelomactra antiquata (Spengler)
AE~EV p. 218 Ercolania boodleae (Baba)
AWIg}C}C p. 265 Trishoplita awajiensis Pilsbry
AWMZ p. 245 Placeophaedusa awajiensis (Pilsbry)
AW`KC p. 319 Macoma (Psammacoma) awajiensis (Sowerby)
AW`OT p. 52 Conotalopia mustelina (Gould)
AWgNT p. 202 Brevimyurella awajiensis (Pilsbry)
AulKC p. 90 Bostrycapulus gravispinosus (Kuroda & Habe)
A}C}C p. 267 Euhadra awaensis (Pilsbry)
A{Ci p. 194 Gastridium geographus (Linnaeus)
A{NU p. 186 Lithoconus litteratus (Linnaeus)
CCW}MZ p. 250 Mesophaedusa ijimae (Ebrmann)
CC_R p. 350 Octopus ocellatus Gray
CIEn}O p. 329 Pitar sulfureus Pilsbry
CKC p. 284 Mytilus corsucus Gould
CKJmR p. 62 Clithon corona (Linnaeus)
CKMGrX p. 44 Ginebis crumpii Pilsbry
CKOE~EV p. 223 Cadlinella ornatissima (Risbec)
CO`KC p. 179 Comitas kaderlyi (Lischke)
CP`EKC p. 300 Hyriopsis schlegeli (Martens)
CTT{ p. 112 Gyrineum pusillum (Broderip)
CVKC p. 300 Unio douglasiae (Griffith & Pidgeon)
CVKL p. 295 Dimya filipina Bartsch
CVKLE~EV p. 226 Dendrodoris tuberculosa (Quoy & Gaimard)
CVKLhL p. 295 Plicatula horrida Dunker
CVKLEOEE~EV p. 221 Roboastra luteolineata (Baba)
CVJQKC p. 311 Clinocardium buellowi (Rolle)
CVJu p. 140 Magilus antiquus Montfort
CVJMZ p. 249 Neophaedusa ishikawai Kuroda & Minato
CWPKC p. 337 Sphenia coreanica Habe
CVS p. 338 Aspidopholas yoshimurai Kuroda & Teramachi
CV_^~A}Iul p. 60 Nerita helicinoides Reeve
CV_^~ p. 47 Monodonta labio forma confusa Tapparone-Canefri
CVoVETM p. 105 Ovula isibasii Kuroda
CVoVrKC p. 121 Ficus filosa (Sowerby)
CV}LKC p. 62 Clithon retropictus (v. Martens)
CV}e p. 287 Lithophaga curta (Lischke)
CY}C}C p. 267 Euhadra idzumonis (Pilsbry & Gulick)
C[LgQji p. 82 Argyropeza izekiana (Kuroda)
CZVKC p. 302 Anodontia stearnsiana Oyama
CZEN p. 129 Pteropurpura adunca (Sowerby)
C\A` p. 233 Onchidium verruculatum Cuvier
C\E~EV p. 224 Rostanga arbutus (Angas)
C\J[KC p. 306 Basterotia gouldi (A. Adams)
C\RnNKC p. 75 Vitrinella prominula (A. Adams)
C\VW~ p. 320 Nuttallia olivacea (Jay)
C\XWT{E p. 280 Scapharca vellicata (Reeve)
C\`hKC p. 89 Amathina tricarinata (Linnaeus)
C\ji p. 154 Japeuthria ferrea (Reeve)
C\oVE p. 128 Ceratostoma fournieri (Crosse)
C\n}O p. 312 Atactodea striata (Gmelin)
C\}C}C p. 75 Sigaretornus planus (A. Adams)
C^`C p. 192 Rhizoconus mustelinus (Hwass)
C^{KL p. 298 Ostrea denselamellosa Lischke
C^KC p. 292 Pecten albicans (Schroter)
C`WNKC p. 121 Ficus variegata Roding
C`EKC p. 126 Homalocantha anatomica (Perry)
C`EVg p. 317 Merisca capsoides (Lamarck)
CbVL}C}C p. 259 Satsuma caliginosa (A. Adams & Reeve)
Cc}fKC p. 73 Blanfordia japonica A. Adams
CgEVIC p. 67 Sigmacharax itonis Kuroda
CgJPMZ p. 251 Phaedusa goniopoma (Pilsbry)
CgJPRgcu p. 183 Eucithara lyrica (Reeve)
CgJPVlY~ p. 88 Vanikoro gueriniana (Recluz)
CgJPwi^ p. 80 Cerithidea rhizophorarum morchi A. Adams
CgO}KC p. 159 Columabrium pagoda (Lesson)
CgRRVKC p. 280 Acar congenita (Smith)
CgRV^_~ p. 40 Vitrinella sobrina (A. Adams)
CgqLcK^m~MZ p. 243 Pulchraptyx longiplicata (Pilsbry)
Cg}LC p. 197 Hermes terebra (Born)
Cg}LnugVWN p. 181 Turridrupa cincta (Lamarck)
Cg}Lq^`Ir p. 174 Fulgoraria rupestris hammillei (Crosse)
Cg}L{ p. 162 Pleuroploca trapezium (Linnaeus)
Cg}L~W}^jV p. 67 Cyathopoma nishinoi Minato
Cg}L~V p. 120 Eudolium lineatum (Schepman)
Cg}LCV_}V p. 133 Morula iostoma (Reeve)
Cg}P}C}C p. 265 Aegista (Plectotropis) scepasma (Reeve)
CiUnxKC p. 205 Alexania inazawai (Kuroda)
CiY}AR p. 198 Endemoconus ione (Fulton)
CiY}q^`Ir p. 174 Fulgoraria rupestris rupestris (Gmelin)
CiY}}AQ}L p. 306 Scintilla violescens Kuroda & Taki
CmEG}gKC p. 66 Japonia inouei Kuroda & Habe
CuLS}KC p. 69 Diplommatina (Sinica) collarifera Schmacker & Bottger
C{AiS p. 32 Sanhaliotis varia (Linnaeus)
C{AJji p. 79 Tarebia granifera (Lamarck)
C{E~ji p. 81 Batillaria zonalis (Bruguiere)
C{JoC p. 194 Virgiconus distans (Hwass)
C{Jji p. 79 Biwamelania decipiens (Westerlund)
C{LTS p. 51 Umbonium (Suchium) moniliferum (Lamarck)
C{TVEKChL p. 45 Euchelus (Vaceuchelus) pauperculus (Lischke)
C{V}C p. 194 Virgiconus lividus (Hwass)
C{\fKC p. 94 Strombus (Lentigo) lentiginosus (Linnaeus)
C{_J p. 106 Staphylaea (Nucleolaria) nucleus (Linnaeus)
C{^}Lr p. 71 Nodilittorina trochoides (Gray)
C{jV p. 136 Thais (Reishia) clavigera (Kuster)
C{qVWN p. 178 Paradrillia inconstans (Smith)
C{qgNT p. 201 Granuliterebra bathyraphe (Smith)
C{{ p. 115 Distorsio (Rhysema) reticulata (Roding)
C{M~mE~EV p. 231 Phestilla melanobrachia Bergh
C{toC p. 146 Nassarius coronatus (Bruguiere)
CtfKC p. 168 Pterygia dactylus Linnaeus
CMZ p. 245 Pinguiphaedusa iyoensis (Minato & Tada)
CX_ p. 332 Paphia (Neotapes) undulata (Born)
CKL p. 298 Crassostrea nippona (Seki)
CJEl{ p. 116 Bursa (Colubrellina) granularis (Roding)
CJ`OT p. 49 Iwakawatrochus urbanus (Gould)
CJgL p. 120 Malea (Quimalea) pomum (Linnaeus)
CJnS p. 288 Pinna muricata Linnaeus
Cd^uhEKC p. 217 Ascobulla japonica (Hamatani)
CzKC p. 336 Petricola divergens (Gmelin)
EL_J p. 108 Palmadusta asellus (Linnaeus)
ELdcKC p. 216 Cuvierina columnella (Rang)
ELrVKC p. 216 Clio pyramidata Linnaeus
EOCXKC p. 289 Pteria brevialata (Dunker)
ERtNKC p. 104 Xandarovula xanthochila (Kuroda)
EVmcmKC p. 201 Subula muscaria (Linnaeus)
EYC`W p. 50 Trochus rota Dunker
EXC^}c^ p. 97 Euspira pallida (Broderip & Sowerby)
EXCic p. 46 Clanculus clanguloides (Wood)
EXCoC p. 154 Balylonia kirana Habe
EXEV} p. 118 Semicassis bulla (Habe)
EXIrt^iVVWN p. 185 Asperdaphne subzonata (Smith)
EXJ}C}C p. 271 Acusta despecta sieboldiana (Pfeiffer)
EXN}TJKC p. 90 Xenophora tenuis Fulton
EYUN p. 318 Nitidotellina minuta (Lischke)
EXcoC p. 158 Kanamarua adonis (Dall)
EXg{KC p. 92 Terebellum terebellum delicatum Kuroda & Kawamoto
EXlKC p. 341 Pandorella pseudobilirata (Nomura & Hatai)
EXoO} p. 206 Discotectonica acutissima [Ҕ]
EXn}O p. 329 Pitar (Pitarina) japonicus Kuroda & Kawamoto
EXqUKC p. 27 Ischnochiton comptus (Gould)
EXq^`Ir p. 174 Fulgoraria (Kurodina) smithi (Sowerby)
EXqAr p. 55 Stomatella lintricula (A. Adams)
EXxjMZ p. 247 Tyrannophaedusa aurantiaca (Bo&tger)
EXxj}XI p. 321 Gari anomala (Deshayes)
EY}LSR p. 343 Verticordia deshayesiana Fischer
EXTLC p. 194 Virgiconus floridulus (A. Adams & Reeve)
EXVI p. 308 Nipponocrassatella adamsi (Kobelt)
EYKC p. 121 Tonna perdix (Linnaeus)
EYtf p. 168 Nebularia variabilis (Reeve)
EY~V p. 120 Tonna marginata (Philippi)
E\VW~KC p. 304 Felaniella usta (Gould)
E`TL p. 334 Saxidomus purpurata (Sowerby)
E`}^}coL p. 98 Polinices sagamiensis Pilsbry
E`KC p. 283 Tucetona auriflua (Reeve)
EcZ~KC p. 213 Akera soluta (Gmelin)
EjCV p. 135 Mancinella echinata (Blainville)
EjCV_}V p. 136 Thais (Semiricinula) muricata (Blainville)
ElEV} p. 118 Semicassis bisulcata japonica (Reeve)
ElTSh p. 129 Genkaimurex varicosus (Kuroda)
ElVCV_}V p. 133 Morula anaxares (Kiener)
El_J~W{ p. 182 Brachytoma tuberosa (Smith)
EliVg}KC p. 324 Trapezium liratum (Reeve)
ElniV p. 147 Varicinassa varicifera (A. Adams)
El{ p. 112 Gyrineum natator (Roding)
ElCV_}V p. 130 Cronia margariticola (Broderip)
EmAV p. 38 Patelloida saccharina lanx (Reeve)
EoKC p. 314 Pseudocardium sachalinense (Schrenck)
EoV^_~ p. 48 Machaeroplax delicatus (Dall)
EogKC p. 311 Serripes groenlandicus (Bruguiere)
E~AT p. 302 Epicodakia delicatula (Pilsbry)
E~ETMKC p. 105 Ovula ovum (Linnaeus)
E~MNKC p. 294 Spondylus barbatus Reeve
E~MNhL p. 292 Pedum spondyloideum (Gmelin)
E~RnNKC p. 41 Teinostoma lucida (A. Adams & Angus)
E~^PKC p. 338 Barnea dilatata (Souley&)
E~^PKChL p. 341 Pholadomya pacifica Dall
E~iNW p. 214 Petalifera punctulata (Tapparone-Canefri)
E~ji p. 81 Batillaria multiformis (Lischke)
E~jiJj p. 85 Clypeomorus batillariaeformis Habe & Kosuge
E~qJmR p. 63 Clithon souverbiana (Montrouzier)
E~tNE p. 215 Pleurobranchaea japonica Thiele
E~}C}C p. 235 Salinator takii Kuroda
EmniKC p. 303 Pillucina pisidium (Dunker)
EEYKC p. 58 Astralium haemafragum (Menke)
EEYJj p. 76 Trochocerithium shikoensis (Yokoyama)
EJK~KC p. 330 Dosinella penicillata (Reeve)
ELcLKC p. 302 Codakia paytenorum (Iredale)
EL}^J}C}C p. 258 Satsuma (Luchuhadra) hemihelvus Minato
EV}C p. 193 Rhizoconus urashimanus Kuroda & Ito
EV}KC p. 118 Semicassis bisulcata persimilis Kira
EV}J^x p. 87 Thyca lactea (Kuroda)
EV}n}O p. 325 Callogonia hayashii Habe
EV}{^ p. 172 Amalda urashima Kira
EV}~~KC p. 234 Cassidula mustelina (Deshayes)
EWxbRE}C}C p. 257 Urazirochlamys doenitzii (Reinhardt)
EXW}Cm\f p. 94 Strombus (Euprotomus) vomer (Roding)
ELNU p. 305 Amphichama argentata (Kuroda & Habe)
GKC p. 278 Barbatia (Abarbatia) lima (Reeve)
G]Ar p. 32 Nordotis discus hannai (Ino)
G]CKC p. 284 Crenomytilus grayanus (Dunker)
G]CO` p. 180 Rectiplanes sanctioannis (Smith)
G]CVJQKC p. 311 Clinocardium californiense (Deshayes)
G]C\VW~ p. 320 Nuttallia ezonis Kuroda & Habe
G]C\`h p. 89 Trichamathina nobilis (A. Adams)
G]C\ji p. 154 Sealesia modesta (Gould)
G]CgJP p. 205 Boreoscala greenlandica (Perry)
G]IImKC p. 337 Mya truncata Linnaeus
G]JXE~EV p. 225 Diaulula sandiegensis (Cooper)
G]LKC_}V p. 76 Turritella (Neohaustator) fortilirata (Sowerby)
G]M`N p. 292 Swiftopecten swiftii (Bernardi)
G]S p. 177 Admete viridula (Fabricius)
G]UVE p. 55 Homalopoma amussitatum (Gould)
G]V^_~ p. 42 Margarites helicinus pilsbryi (Kuroda & Habe)
G]VIKC p. 307 Tridonta borealis Schumacher
G]\fKC p. 277 Yoldia (Cnesterium) johanni Dall
G]^}KC p. 101 Cryptonatica andoi (Nomura)
G]^}LKC p. 283 Glycymeris yessoensis (Sowerby)
G]^}Lr p. 70 Littorina squalida (Broderip & Sowerby)
G]`OT p. 49 Cantharidus jessoensis (Schrenck)
G]cmIC p. 127 Boreotrophon beringi Dall
G]kmAT p. 328 Callithaca adamsi (Reeve)
G]mniKT p. 38 Erginus sybaritica (Dall)
G]oC p. 156 Buccinum middendorffi Verkruzen
G]ooKZ p. 28 Placiphorella borealijaponica Saito & Okutani
G]n}O p. 333 Liocyma fluctuosum (Gould)
G]qoKC p. 285 Modiolus modiolus difficilis Kuroda & Habe
G]tlKC p. 90 Crepidula grandis Middendorff
G]{ p. 150 Neptunea polycostata Scarlato
G]{hL p. 150 Neptunea intersculpta (Sowerby)
G]}C}C p. 271 Ezohelix gainesi (Pilsbry)
G]}eKC p. 323 Solen krusensternii Schrenck
G]XqUKC p. 27 Lepidozona (Tripoplax) albrechti (Schrenck)
G]ENKC p. 128 Ceratostoma inornatum endermonis (Smith)
G]X p. 334 Callista (Ezocallista) brevisiphonata (Carpenter)
G_J p. 110 Blasicrura teres (Gmelin)
G_q_m~MZ p. 244 Diceratoptyx cladoptyx (Pilsbry)
G`S}LTS p. 65 Waldemaria japonica echigonensis Pilsbry
Gb`EoC p. 156 Buccinum striatissimum Sowerby
GiKVNV p. 343 Cuspidaria macrorhynchus Smith
GiA}KC p. 62 Nerita (Heminerita) incerta Philippi
GrKC p. 83 Colina macrostoma (Hinds)
GrXKC p. 43 Calliostoma unicum (Dunker)
G}C{^ p. 311 Fulvia aperta (Bruguiere)
G~mE~EV p. 231 Hermissenda crassicornis (Eschscholtz)
Gu}C}C p. 269 Nesiohelix irrediviva (Pilsbry & Hirase)
GXC}C}C p. 265 Trishoplita conospira (Pfeiffer)
GgcEN p. 128 Siphonochelus japonicus (A. Adams)
GrLZ^KC p. 212 Odontoglaja guamensis Rudman
ICmJK~KC p. 330 Bonartemis histrio (Gmelin)
IEMERKC p. 306 Galeommella utinomii Habe
IEiKC p. 303 Conchocele disjuncta Gabb
IE~KC p. 237 Radix onychia (Westerlund)
IE~P}C}C p. 263 Aegista (Plectotropis) omiensis (Pilsbry)
IIAK}C}C p. 269 Nesiohelix omphalina bipyramidalis Kuroda & Emura
IIAVKC p. 45 Granata sulcifera Lamarck
IIA}KC p. 62 Nerita (Amphinerita) ocellata Le Guillow
IICVJQKC p. 311 Clinocardium nuttallii (Conrad)
IIC^VMZ p. 249 Neophaedusa masatokandai Minato
IICgJP p. 205 Epitonium scalare (Linnaeus)
IIE~V_gE}LNV p. 86 Annulobalcis yamamotoi Habe
IIEEN p. 128 Ceratostoma inornatum (Recluz)
IIEEY p. 58 Astralium rhodostoma (Lamarck)
IIG]VoC p. 148 Plicifusus plicatus (A. Adams)
IIGb`EoC p. 156 Buccinum tenuissimum Kuroda in Teramachi
IIJT}C}C p. 255 Videnoida horiomphala (Pfeiffer)
IIJjmeV p. 144 Plicarcularia pullus (Linnaeus)
IIJtgoC p. 156 Buccinum verkruzeni Kobelt
IIK[L p. 123 Chicoreus microphyllus (Lamarck)
IILWrLKC p. 209 Punctacteon kirai (Habe)
IIMZ p. 250 Megalophaedusa martensi (Martens)
IILKC p. 275 Acila divaricata (Hinds)
IIM p. 202 Cinguloterebra stearnsi (Pilsbry)
IIN}TJKC p. 90 Stellaria chinensis (Philippi)
IINV p. 86 Melanella cumingi (A. Adams)
IIP}C}C p. 263 Aegista (Plectotropis) vulgivaga (Schmacker & Böttger)
IIREiNW p. 256 Nipponarion carinatus Yamaguchi
IIRQ`^P p. 202 Pristiterebra bifrons (Hinds)
IIRV_JKK p. 50 Omphalius pfeifferi carpenteri (Dunker)
IIRnNKC p. 255 Zonitoides yessoensis (Reinhardt)
IIVCm~KC p. 209 Acteon sieboldi (Reeve)
IIV}Jj p. 85 Clypeomorus subbrevicula (Oostingh)
IIV}MZ p. 246 Luchuphaedusa oshimae (Pilsbry)
IIV}`OTJj p. 82 Ittibittium parcum (Gould)
IIV}nlKC p. 297 Ctenoides concentricus (Sowerby)
IIV}}C}C p. 259 Satsuma oshimae (Pilsbry)
IIV}^e p. 167 Strigatella retusa (Lamarck)
IIVNV p. 343 Cuspidaria nobilis (A. Adams)
IIWhE}N p. 172 Oliva sericea Roding
IIVXiKC p. 283 Limopsis belcheri Adams & Reeve
IIV^}KC p. 102 Trivellona eos (Roberts)
IIX_KC p. 332 Paphia schnelliana (Dunker)
II]EKC p. 114 Cymatium (Ranularia) pyrum (Linnaeus)
II^JmnKC p. 279 Arca ventricosa Lamarck
II^L}C}C p. 269 Euhadra grata (Gude)
II^jV p. 69 Cipangopaludina japonica (Martens)
II^}coL p. 98 Polinices powsiana (Recluz)
IIcJeKC p. 35 Diodora suprapunicea Okuta
IIc^mn p. 37 Pectinodonta flexuosa optima Pilsbry
IIeOjV p. 159 Hemifusus colosseus (Lamarck)
IIgmT}MZ p. 248 Mundiphaedusa rex (Pilsbry)
IIgKC p. 314 Lutraria maxima Jonas
IIifVR p. 294 Spondylus nudus Sowerby
IIig{ p. 116 Tutufa bufo (Roding)
IIlY~KC p. 98 Mammilla kurodai (Taki)
IImKC p. 337 Mya arenaria oonogai Makiyama
IIniV p. 147 Zeuxis siquijoensis (A. Adams)
IInlKC p. 297 Acesta goliath (Sowerby)
IIoqUKC p. 29 Cryptochiton stelleri (Middendorff)
IIqVKC p. 309 Fragum fragum (Linnaeus)
IIq^`Ir p. 174 Fulgoraria (Nipponomelon) magna Kuroda & Habe
IIqxbRE}C}C p. 257 Bekkochlamys dulcis (Pilsbry)
IIrKC p. 121 Ficus gracilis Sowerby
IIx\XKC p. 57 Lunella cinerea (Born)
IIx\}C}C p. 262 Aegista vermis (Reeve)
IIxjV{ p. 209 Bullina nobilis Habe
IIwrKC p. 77 Serpulorbis imbricatus (Dunker)
II}KC{{ p. 115 Distorsio perdistorta Fulton
II}eKC p. 322 Solen grandis Dunker
II}A}Iul p. 61 Nerita (Theliostyla) chamaeleon Linnaeus
II}t~KC p. 307 Cyclocardia crebricostata (Krause)
II~]KC p. 323 Siliqua alta (Broderip & Sowerby)
II~mGKC p. 278 Barbatia lacerata (Bruguiere)
II~mV p. 170 Vexillum plicarium (Linnaeus)
II_R p. 350 Opisthoteuthis californiana Berry
IImni p. 319 Macoma praetexta (Martens)
IKC p. 155 Cantharus cecillei (Philippi)
IKTIJmAKC p. 239 Boninosuccinea ogasawarae (Pilsbry)
IKTK[L p. 124 Chicomurex superbus (Sowerby)
IKTcu p. 126 Haustellum gallinago Sowerby
IKT\c{ p. 74 Alvania ogasawarana (Pilsbry)
IJ_E~EV p. 220 Vayssierea elegans (Baba)
IJ`EWKC p. 255 Allopeas claculinum kyotoense (Pilsbry & Hirase)
IJ~~KC p. 234 Ellobium chinense reiniana Kobelt
IJgC p. 192 Rhizoconus okamotoi Kuroda & Ito
IJgEY p. 58 Astralium okamotoi Kuroda & Habe
IJgV p. 147 Telasco shacklefordi (Melvill & Standen)
IJmAKC p. 238 Succinea lauta Gould
ILAT p. 333 Gomphina (Macridiscus) aequilatera (Sowerby)
ILE~EV p. 229 Scyllaea pelagica Linnaeus
ILMZ p. 250 Mesophaedusa vasta (Bo&tger)
ILVW~ p. 335 Cyclina sinensis (Gmelin)
ILiGrXKC p. 31 Mikadotrochus beyrichii (Hilgendorf)
ILiKC p. 341 Laternula anatina (Linnaeus)
ILi}cJ[ p. 334 Irus ishibashianus Kuroda & Habe
ILiCV_^~ p. 47 Monodonta labio (Linnaeus)
ILiMZ p. 251 Phaedusa valida (Pfeiffer)
ILi}LTS p. 65 Aphanoconia verecundum (Gould)
ILi}^J}C}C p. 258 Satsuma (Luchuhadra) largillierti (Pfeiffer)
ILi}^jV p. 66 Cyclophorus turgidus (Pfeiffer)
ILjV p. 116 Bursa bufonia dunkeri Kira
ILmGu}^J}C}C p. 258 Satsuma (Luchuhadra) erabuensis Minato
ISN_C p. 194 Virgiconus moreleti (Crosse)
ITKoC p. 156 Buccinum osagawai Habe & Ito
IVCcmIC p. 126 Dermomurex (Takia) infrons Vokes
I_}L p. 205 Epitonium aurita (Sowerby)
I`oKC p. 320 Psammotaea virescens (Deshayes)
IgMmXKC p. 40 Leucorynchia caledonica Crosse
IgMmVmnKC p. 280 Hawaiarca uwaensis (Yokoyama)
IgR^e{V p. 300 Inversiunio reinianus (Kobelt)
IgqXY p. 87 Capulus otohimeae (Habe)
IgC p. 193 Virgiconus virgo (Linnaeus)
IgE~EV p. 230 Dermatobranchus otome Baba
IgKT p. 34 Scutus (Aviscutum) sinensis (Blainville)
IgqC p. 199 Endemoconus otohimeae Kuroda & Ito
Igtf p. 169 Pusia speciosa (Reeve)
Ig}C}C p. 265 Trishoplita goodwini (Smith)
Ig~hKC p. 219 Elysia obtusa Baba
IiKKC p. 114 Cymatium (Ranularia) caudatum (Gmelin)
IiKMXiS p. 343 Acreuciroa rostrata (Jaeckel & Thiele)
IiK~N p. 153 Siphonofusus lubrica (Dall)
IiW}C}C p. 270 Bradybaena similaris (Ferussac)
IjAT p. 328 Protothaca (Notochione) jedoensis (Lischke)
IjJSKC p. 129 Lataxiena fimbriata (Hinds)
IjLKC p. 275 Acila divaricata schencki Kira
IjRuV p. 176 Vasum ceramicum (Linnaeus)
IjTUG p. 122 Chicoreus asianus Kuroda
IjcmIC p. 127 Nipponotrophon gorgon (Dall)
IjjV p. 159 Hemifusus crassicaudus (Philippi)
IjLotf p. 164 Mitra papalis (Linnaeus)
IjmcmKC p. 84 Cerithium nodulosum Bruguiere
Ijmn p. 49 Tosatrochus attenuatus (Jonas)
IjqUKC p. 29 Acanthopleura gemmata (Blainville)
IjV p. 117 Morum (Onisidia) uchiyamai Kuroda & Habe
IlWI p. 207 Euthymella pagoda (Hinds)
IlW^N~ji p. 206 Mathilda quinquelirata Kuroda
IoG{V p. 300 Inversidens brandti (Kobelt)
InOC{\f p. 94 Strombus (Lentigo) pipus (Roding)
InOILjV p. 116 Bursa (Ranella) rhodostoma (Sowerby)
InOKC p. 92 Strombus (Canarium) urceus (Linnaeus)
InOKL p. 299 Saccostrea mordax (Gould)
InOVWN p. 182 Clavus (Tylotiella) japonicus (Lischke)
IrNC p. 341 Agriodesma navicula (A. Adams & Reeve)
Iz[cNoC p. 156 Buccinum ochotense (Middendorff)
I{t^P p. 201 Subula argus (Hinds)
I~iGV_J p. 106 Erosaria boivini (Kiener)
ICKPi}C}C p. 263 Aegista (Plectotropis) inexpectata Kuroda & Minato
IMV^_~ p. 53 Ethminolia nektonica (Okutani)
IC{ p. 177 Trigonostoma scalariformis (Lamarck)
ICtoC p. 146 Nassarius arcularia (Linnaeus)
IrjC p. 198 Asprella orbignyi (Audouin)
IWwrKC p. 77 Serpulorbis daidai Schuwimmer & Nishiwaki
IZS}c{ p. 73 Stenothyra thermaecola Kuroda
JCRKC p. 211 Aliculastrum cylindricum (Helbling)
JCE~EV p. 224 Trippa intecta (Kelaart)
JK~KC p. 330 Phacosoma japonicum (Reeve)
JMq_MZ p. 248 Mundiphaedusa heteroptyx (Pilsbry)
JMEN p. 128 Ceratostoma lumaria (Yokoyama)
KNtC p. 188 Virroconus musicus (Hwass)
JQEKC p. 288 Streptopinna saccata (Linnaeus)
JQE\fKC p. 276 Nuculana (Tenuileda) ikebei (Suzuki & Kanehara)
JSKC p. 304 Fimbria souverbii (Reeve)
JSTVEKChL p. 45 Euchelus (Vaceuchelus) instrictus (Gould)
JR{ p. 112 Cymatium (Monoplex) parthenopeum (Salis Marschlins)
JSKC p. 130 Bedeva birileffi (Lischke)
JSTSh p. 138 Coralliophila squamosissima (Smith)
JS`EWKC p. 75 Rissoina dunkeriana (Kuroda & Habe)
JSi{ p. 88 Trichotropis (Ariadnaria) insignis (Middendorff)
JTEEY p. 58 Astralium heimburgi (Dunker)
JTKC p. 37 Cellana mazatlandica (Sowerby)
JTLrKC p. 256 Trochochlamys crenulata (Gude)
JTltE`h p. 88 Cheilea tectumsinense (Lamarck)
JUK[L p. 124 Chicomurex elliscrossi (Fair)
JUNdP p. 47 Diloma piperina (Philippi)
JVmKC p. 235 Allochroa layardi (H. & A. Adams)
JVphji p. 86 Melanella peronellicola (Kuroda & Habe)
JV}oC p. 156 Buccinum kashimanum Okutani
JXKRMZ p. 253 Pictophaedusa hungerfordiana (Moellendorff)
JY}Lm~MZ p. 243 Zaptyx dolichoptyx (Pilsbry)
JX~TK^C p. 188 Virroconus barbadensis (Hwass)
JX~~mE~EV p. 233 Cerberilla asamusiensis Baba
JYKC p. 118 Phalium (Bezoardicella) flammiferum (Roding)
JXAIKC p. 40 Nipponacmea radula (Kira)
JXN_}L p. 180 Xenuroturris millepunctata (Sowerby)
JX{ p. 130 Cytharomorula vexillum Kuroda
JXCV p. 136 Thais (Thaisella) gradata (Jonas)
JZ~~Y p. 26 Epimenia babai Salvini-Plawen
JZCgO} p. 159 Columabrium pagoda forma costatum Shikama
JZKC p. 139 Babelomurex lischkeanus (Dunker)
JZ`h p. 89 Capulus badius Dunker
J^cmuG p. 83 Cerithium munitus Sowerby
J^nKC p. 300 Pseudodon omiensis (Heimburg)
J^xKC p. 55 Angaria atrata (Reeve)
J^xKC_}V p. 79 Modulus tectum (Gmelin)
J^}C}C p. 261 Mandarina mandarina (Sowerby)
J^}KC p. 73 Oncomelania nosophora (Robson)
J^Jj p. 83 Ataxocerithium abnormale (Sowerby)
JcKC p. 89 Capulus dilatatus A. Adams
JgEV^_~ p. 53 Solariella katoi (Kuroda & Habe)
JhRV_JV^_~ p. 52 Minolia subangulata Kuroda & Habe
JhoiKjV p. 162 Fusinus spectrum (Reeve)
Ji}EXcoC p. 158 Kanamarua adonis tazimai Kuroda
Ji}}C}C p. 260 Satsuma kanamarui (Hirase)
JjmeV p. 144 Plicarcularia bellula (A. Adams)
JjKC p. 84 Rhinoclavis (Proclava) kochii (Philippi)
Jj^P p. 202 Abretiella cerithina (Lamarck)
JlR`OT p. 49 Kanekotrochus infuscatus (Gould)
JlRq^`Ir p. 174 Fulgoraria (Psephaea) kaneko Hirase
JmRAT p. 327 Glycydonta marica (Linnaeus)
JmRC{{ p. 115 Distorsio decipiens (Reeve)
JmRKC p. 62 Clithon faba (Sowerby)
JmRLZ^KC p. 212 Aglaja gigliolii Tapparone-Canefri
JmRV{RE{l p. 324 Meiocardia moltkiana (Spengler)
JmRV{~mV p. 171 Vexillum sanguisuga (Linnaeus)
JmR_J p. 110 Cribraria cribraria orientalis (Linnaeus)
JmRtf p. 165 Nebularia cucumerina (Lamarck)
JoN`JmR p. 62 Neritina pulligera (Linnaeus)
JoUN p. 318 Nitidotellina iridella (Martens)
JoTVEKChL p. 45 Euchelus rubra (A. Adams)
JozV_J p. 109 Palmadusta lutea (Gmelin)
Jo~iV p. 191 Rhizoconus vexillum (Gmelin)
Jrmc p. 217 Oxynoe kabirensis Hamatani
JugA{ p. 112 Fusitriton galea Kuroda & Habe
JugEV} p. 118 Echinophoria kurodai Abbott
JugTSh p. 138 Coralliophila erosa (Roding)
Jug]ENQ p. 96 Carinaria galea (Benson)
JugqUKC p. 28 Callistochiton jacobaeus (Gould)
Jug{ p. 117 Galeoocorys leucodoma (Dall)
JuKC p. 140 Rapa rapa (Linnaeus)
JucLKC p. 302 Anodontia edentula (Linnaeus)
J~IjVL p. 291 Chlamys islandica erythrocomata (Dall)
J~I{ p. 148 Volutopsius middendorffi Dall
J~XW_J p. 108 Palmadusta clandestina (Linnaeus)
J~iCJ p. 344 Sepia lycidas Gray
J~iTUG p. 59 Bolma girgylla (Reeve)
JKC p. 141 Sundamitrella impolita (Sowerby)
JKC p. 216 Cavolinia tridentata (Niebuhr)
JmRtVGKC p. 215 Pleurobranchus hirasei Baba
JKC p. 39 Lottia dorsuosa (Gould)
JWKC p. 314 Lutraria arcuata Deshayes
JKC p. 338 Penitella kamakurensis (Yokoyama)
JKChL p. 339 Martesia striata (Linnaeus)
J_J p. 106 Erosaria helvola (Linnaeus)
Jm~Jj p. 84 Clypeomorus bifasciata (Sowerby)
JNTC p. 187 Lithoconus caracteristicus (Fischer)
JXKC p. 301 Cristaria plicata (Leach)
JXL p. 124 Marchia elongatus (Lightfoot)
JXLZ^KC p. 212 Aglaja cyanea (Martens)
JXm}N p. 285 Modiolus hanleyi (Dunker)
JtgLKC p. 275 Acila divaricata vigilia Schenck
J}cKC p. 236 Siphonaria (Sacculosiphonaria) japonica (Donovan)
JKlGKC p. 278 Barbatia (Savignyarca) virescens (Reeve)
JoKTKC p. 90 Calyptraea yokoyamai Kuroda
JAC p. 80 Cerithidea djadjariensis (Martin)
JO`c{ p. 74 Iravadia (Falsicingula) elegantula (A. Adams)
JRUKC p. 237 Ferrissia nipponica (Kuroda)
JUVEKC p. 73 Assiminea japonica Martens
JVWKC p. 300 Margaritifera laevis (Haas)
J`hKC p. 87 Hipponyx (Antisabia) foliacea (Quoy & Gaimard)
Jji p. 79 Semisulcospira libertina (Gould)
JlWKC p. 237 Camptoceras hirasei Walker
JcmKC p. 272 Fissidentalium kawamurai Kuroda & Habe
JuhEMkKC p. 217 Volvatella kawamurai Habe
J_`oC p. 149 Ancistrolepis kawamurai Habe & Ito
JKC p. 309 Fragum unedo (Linnaeus)
J{`EWKC p. 74 Rissoina okinawensis Sleurs
JMN p. 58 Lunella coronata coronata (Gmelin)
JRKC p. 117 Phalium glaucum (Linnaeus)
JRN{ p. 150 Neptunea koreana Yoo
JUVE~EV p. 221 Limacina ornata (Baba)
JXKC p. 59 Bolma millegranosa (Habe)
K[LoVE p. 124 Siratus alabaster (Reeve)
K[L{ p. 123 Chicoreus brunneus (Link)
J_jVLji p. 160 Latirus kandai Kuroda
JcNV p. 171 Costellaria coronata (Helbling)
JE~EV p. 218 Phyllobranchillus orientalis (Kelaart)
LCIIx\}C}C p. 262 Aegista tumida cavata (Pilsbry)
LCNN{ p. 113 Cymatium (Turritriton) kiiensis (Sowerby)
LCcu p. 126 Haustellum kiiensis Kira
LCtoC p. 147 Zeuxis dorsatus (Roding)
LCCKCV p. 135 Drupa (Drupina) grossularia (Roding)
LCC{E~EV p. 227 Phyllidia ocellata Cuvier
LCE~EV p. 223 Casella atromarginata (Cuvier)
LCJu p. 140 Rapa incurva (Dunker)
LCNVGE~EV p. 224 Doriopsis granulosa Pease
LC_J p. 107 Erosaria moneta (Linnaeus)
LCcm}^hL p. 161 Peristernia ustulata luchuana Pilsbry
LJCLZhL p. 241 Luchuena reticulata (Reeve)
LJCT{E p. 280 Kikaiarca kikaizimana (Nomura & Zinbo)
LLEC p. 194 Virgiconus parvulus (Link)
LLEjV p. 139 Babelomurex deburghiae (Reeve)
LNCKC p. 339 Neoxylophaga rikuzenica (Iw. Taki & Habe)
LNRU p. 39 Lottia langfordi (Habe)
LNU p. 304 Chama japonica Lamarck
LNXY p. 87 Hipponyx conica (Schumacher)
LNmniKC p. 236 Siphonaria (Anthosiphonaria) sirius Pilsbry
LNmniqUKC p. 29 Acanthopleura tenuispinosa (Leloup)
LTKC p. 312 Cardilia semisulcata (Lamarck)
LTS p. 51 Umbonium (Suchium) costatum (Kiener)
LTShL p. 52 Ethalia guamensis (Quoy & Gaimard)
LU~^}c^ p. 97 Euspira plicispira (Kuroda)
LWrLJ~I{ p. 148 Volutopsius middendorffi emphaticus Dall
LVEC p. 198 Conasprella praecellens (A. Adams)
LVExbRE^}KC p. 97 Lamellaria kiiensis Habe
LZKChL p. 241 Mirus reinianus (Kobelt)
LZ^KC p. 211 Philine argentata Gould
L^PKC p. 201 Decorihastula pertusa (Born)
LbRE_J p. 110 Mauritia maculifera (Schilder)
LitCV_}V p. 131 Cronia ochrostoma (Blainville)
LiCV p. 135 Mancinella mancinella (Linnaeus)
LkKTKC p. 90 Stellaria exutus (Reeve)
LkJcMC p. 193 Virgiconus flavidus (Lamarck)
LkJcM^}coL p. 98 Polinices vestitus Kuroda
LkJcMoC p. 156 Buccinum kinukatsugi Habe & Ito
LkJcMn}VCm~ p. 235 Micromelampus sincaporensis Pfeiffer
LkU p. 308 Vasticardium arenicola (Reeve)
LkWTUVE p. 55 Phanerolepida transenna (Watson)
LkV^_~ p. 53 Ethminolia stearnsii (Pilsbry)
Lk^AQ}L p. 322 Solecurtus divaricatus (Lischke)
Lk^KC p. 274 Petrasma pusilla (Gould)
Lkdc~ p. 104 Phenacovolva philippinarum (Sowerby)
LkcxbRE}C}C p. 257 Nipponochlamys semisericata (Pilsbry)
Lkn_E~EV p. 222 Gymnodoris inornata Bergh
Lkn_hL p. 222 Gymnodoris citrina (Bergh)
Lk{ p. 145 Reticunassa japonica (A. Adams)
Lk}gCKC p. 338 Hiatella orientalis (Yokoyama)
Lk{ p. 158 Antemetula elongata (Dall)
LktoC p. 147 Zeuxis concinnus (Powy)
LmV^C p. 190 Floraconus kinoshitai (Kuroda)
LmV^oC p. 149 Ancistrolepis kinoshitai (Kuroda)
Lm{J^}C}C p. 261 Mandarina suenoae Minato
LoA}KC p. 60 Nerita (Ritena) plicata Linnaeus
LoE~ji p. 81 Terebralia palustris (Linnaeus)
LoRgcu p. 184 Ithycythara oyuana (Yokoyama)
LoTiMKC p. 239 Vertigo hirasei Pilsbry
Lo^P p. 202 Oxymeris crenulatus (Linnaeus)
Ln_g~KC p. 98 Polinices aurantius (Roding)
Lotf p. 164 Nebularia puncticulata (Lamarck)
LoxjoC p. 49 Alcyna ocellata A. Adams
LrKC p. 256 Gastrodontella stenogyra (A. Adams)
LrKKC p. 274 Huxleyia sulcata A. Adams
LrV p. 145 Niotha splendidula (Dunker)
LwCWGrX p. 43 Otukaia kiheiziebisu (Otuka)
L}_CKCVKC p. 134 Drupa ricinus (Linnaeus)
L}_ERE~EV p. 218 Cyerce nigricans Pease
LEVEi~mR p. 316 Tentidonax kiusiuensis (Pilsbry)
MLMZ p. 251 Phaedusa (Breviphaedusa) addisoni (Pilsbry)
ML}C}C p. 267 Euhadra eoa gulicki Pilsbry
LAiKjV p. 163 Granulifusus kiranus Shuto
Lw\ALcm}^KC p. 160 Latirus stenomphalus Habe & Kosuge
LxbREC p. 190 Chelyconus fulmen kirai Kuroda
LKC p. 275 Acila (Truncacila) insignis (Gould)
LI p. 207 Viriola tricincta (Dunker)
LKC p. 203 Triplostephanus triseriata (Gray)
LR`EWKC p. 75 Rissoina obeliscus Schwartz
Lcm}^KC p. 161 Dolicholatirus acus (Reeve)
LU p. 34 Emarginella incisura (A. Adams)
LCZgmKC p. 86 Vitreolina aurata (S. Hirase)
LE`JX p. 59 Bolma guttata (A. Adams)
MGrX p. 44 Ginebis argenteonitens (Lischke)
MIrCJ p. 345 Sepiolina nipponensis (Berry)
LMKC p. 310 Nemocardium bechei (Reeve)
MMKC p. 310 Lyrocardium lyratum (Sowerby)
LVoC p. 145 Alectrion glans (Linnaeus)
LXW`EWKC p. 75 Rissoina cerithiformis (Dunker)
LZE~EV p. 222 Analogium amakusanum Baba
M^Jn} p. 51 Tectus pyramis (Born)
L`NKC p. 292 Decatopecten striatus (Schumacher)
L`NMZ p. 245 Luchuphaedusa callistochila (Pilsbry)
LgLoVE p. 124 Naquetia barclayi (Reeve)
MpNCVKL p. 295 Dimya japonica Habe
LC p. 196 Darioconus legatus (Lamarck)
NC`KCT{E p. 280 Scapharca sp. 
OEhxbRE}C}C p. 257 Takemasaia gudei (Pilsbry)
NN{ p. 113 Cymatium (Turritriton) exaratum (Reeve)
NTCAIKC p. 40 Nipponacmea fuscoviridis (Teramachi)
NTCJmR p. 63 Clithon rangiana (Recluz)
NTCMGrX p. 44 Bathybembix aeola (Watson)
NTYC p. 198 Asprella kuroharai Habe
NTrU p. 317 Cadella delta (Yokoyama)
NT`AtV p. 215 Syphonota geographica (A. Adams & Reeve)
NVPKC p. 336 Rupellaria fabagella (Lamarck)
NVg~hKC p. 219 Elysia kushimotoensis Baba
NWNKC p. 284 Septifer bilocularis (Linnaeus)
NYKC p. 35 Diodora sieboldii (Reeve)
N_^}KC p. 211 Adamnestia japonica (A. Adams)
N_{ p. 179 Turris crispa (Lamarck)
N_}LKC p. 180 Lophiotoma leucotropis (A. Adams & Reeve)
N_}L}cV p. 143 Pyreneola pleurotomoides (Pilsbry)
N`LCV_}V p. 131 Thais marginatra (Blainville)
N`LELKC p. 96 Atlanta peroni Lesueur
N`LKC p. 209 Orinella pulchella (A. Adams)
N`LcmKC p. 272 Siphonodentalium isaotakii Habe
N`LVIC p. 67 Cipangocharax biexcisus (Pilsbry)
N`OLk^ p. 108 Erronea onyx (Linnaeus)
N`O^}KC p. 100 Natica fasciata (Roding)
N`O}N p. 172 Oliva inspidula Fischer
N`WrEh}C}C p. 260 Yakuchloritis albolabris (Pilsbry & Hirase)
N`W}N p. 172 Oliva hirasei Kira
N`oKC p. 312 Coecella chinensis Deshayes
N`xjIgtf p. 169 Pusia patriarchale (Gmelin)
N`xjKC p. 337 Solidicorbula erythrodon (Lamarck)
N`xjcLKC p. 302 Codakia punctata (Linnaeus)
N`xjf p. 337 Anisocorbula venusta (Gould)
N`xjz_}V p. 153 Cantharus pulchra (Reeve)
N`xj}C}C p. 268 Euhadra amaliae (Kobelt)
N`xj}NKC p. 172 Oliva reticulata (Roding)
N`xjCV_}V p. 132 Drupella concatenata (Lamarck)
N`}KXiKC p. 239 Bensonella plicidens (Benson)
N`}K}C}C p. 263 Aegista (Coelorus) cavicolis (Pilsbry)
N`TLE~ETM p. 105 Ovula costellatum Lamarck
N`TLILjV p. 116 Bursa rosea (Perry)
N`TLTSh p. 138 Coralliophila neritoidea (Lamarck)
N`TL_J p. 111 Lyncina carneola (Linnaeus)
N`TLCV_}V p. 133 Habromorula striata (Pease)
NjK~S}KC p. 69 Diplommatina (Sinica) lyrata (Gould)
NrLKC p. 73 Truncatella guerinii A & J. B. Villa
NrLKChL p. 73 Cecina manchurica A. Adams
Nr^ewrKC p. 77 Vermetus tokyoensis (Pilsbry)
NriKMZ p. 245 Pinguiphaedusa kubinaga (Kuroda)
NriKVIC p. 67 Cipangocharax placeonovitas Minato
NrNdP p. 47 Monodonta perplexa (Pilsbry)
NroC p. 156 Buccinum opisoplectum Dall
Nr}cJKC p. 112 Biplex pulchra (Gray)
N{KC p. 49 Chlorostoma lischkei (Tapparone-Canefri)
N}TJKC p. 90 Xenophora pallidula (Reeve)
N}TJhGKC p. 278 Bentharca xenophoricola (Kuroda)
N}h}^J}C}C p. 258 Satsuma (Luchuhadra) adelinae (Pilsbry)
N}mRKC p. 50 Chlorostoma xanthostigma (A. Adams)
N}X\KC p. 157 Volutharpa ainos Kuroda & Kinoshita
NKC p. 94 Lambis lambis (Linnaeus)
NK^E~EV p. 225 Platydoris speciosa (Abraham)
NUN p. 318 Angulus vestalioides (Yokoyama)
N\fKC p. 277 Yoldia glauca Kuroda & Habe
NQcLq p. 290 Propeamussium sibogai (Dautzenberg & Bavay)
NCC p. 191 Phasmoconus radiatus (Gmelin)
NCJKC p. 216 Cavolinia uncinata (Rang)
NCJUVE p. 73 Angustassiminea castanea (Westrlund) [= error of Westerlund]
NCLZhL p. 241 Mirus andersonianus (Moellendorff)
NCR~~KC p. 235 Laemodonta siamensis (Morel&e)
NCiO} p. 206 Heliacus implexus (Mighels)
NCt^iVVWN p. 184 Lienardia planilabrum (Reeve)
NCt^}W p. 184 Ophiodermella miyatensis (Yokoyama)
NCxbRE}C}C p. 257 Japanochlamys cerasina (Pilsbry)
NC}W p. 184 Philbertia leuckarti (Dunker)
NC^e p. 167 Strigatella fastigium (Reeve)
NChji p. 87 Pelseneeria castanea (Dall)
NKC p. 97 Bulbus tenuiculus (Sowerby)
NtCV p. 136 Thais (Reishia) luteostoma (Holten)
NVJj p. 83 Cerithium nesioticum (Pilsbry & Vanatta)
NV`EWKC p. 74 Zebina tridentata (Michaud)
NCgJP p. 204 Amaea thielei (Boury)
Nji p. 80 Royella sinon (Bayle)
N}KC p. 206 Architectonica trochlearis (Hinds)
N}KT p. 36 Cellana radiata (Born)
N}`OT p. 48 Eurytrochus cognatus (Pilsbry)
N}q}LKC p. 237 Hippeutis cantori (Benson)
N~KC p. 275 Ennucula niponica (Smith)
NnKC p. 205 Epitonium clementinum Grateloup
NAr p. 32 Nordotis discus discus (Reeve)
NCg}LnugVWN p. 181 Turridrupa bijubata (Reeve)
NC{CV_}V p. 133 Morula uva (Roding)
NCIIP}C}C p. 265 Aegista (Plectotropis) mackensii (A. Adams & Reeve)
NCq_}L}C}C p. 258 Satsuma yaeyamensis (Pilsbry)
NC}C}C p. 267 Euhadra senckenbergiana (Kobelt)
NIgtf p. 169 Pusia microzonalis (Lamarck)
NO` p. 287 Xenostrobus atrata (Lischke)
NUhL p. 187 Lithoconus eburneus (Hwass)
NVMmnV p. 287 Lithophaga teres (Philippi)
NV^iVE~EV p. 226 Dendrodoris arborescens (Collingwood)
NV~Z p. 290 Malleus malleus (Linnaeus)
NYMZ p. 249 Mundiphaedusa kurozuensis (Pilsbry)
NXWAtV p. 215 Stylocheilus longicauda (Quoy & Gaimard)
NXWV p. 145 Reticunassa fraterculus (Dunker)
N^CM p. 288 Atrina vexillum (Born)
N_GrX p. 43 Fautor kurodai Ikebe
N_Jji p. 79 Semisulcospira kurodai Kajiyama & Habe
N^}GKC p. 287 Musculus niger (Gray)
N^}Lr p. 70 Littorina (Neritrema) sitkana (Philippi)
N^}LrhL p. 79 Supplanaxis niger (Quoy & Gaimard)
N_VKC p. 320 Grammatomya kurodai Habe
N`EKC p. 289 Pinctada margaritifera (Linnaeus)
NdPKC p. 47 Monodonta neritoides (Philippi)
NgQzlKC p. 125 Murex ternispina Lamarck
Ni}Rhji p. 86 Melanella kuronamako (Habe)
NqE~EV p. 213 Metaruncina setoensis (Baba)
Ntg}KC p. 307 Cardita variegata Bruguiere
Nt{Tc p. 143 Anachis misera nigromaculata (Tomlin)
NthL p. 187 Lithoconus leopardus (Roding)
NtCV_}V p. 133 Morula funiculata (Reeve)
NwAtV p. 214 Aplysia (Pruvotaplysia) parvula Gould in Morch
N}C}C p. 266 Euhadra tokarainsula Minato & Habe
N}LAQGrX p. 46 Clanculus microdon (A. Adams)
N}t~KC p. 307 Cyclocardia ferruginea (Clessin)
N~iV p. 186 Conus bandanus Hwass
NE~EV p. 218 Hermaeina nigra Baba
N_J p. 107 Erosaria guttata Gmelin
Nm~Jj p. 84 Clypeomorus chemnitziana (Pilsbry)
PCgEKC p. 304 Chama dunkeri Lischke
PKC p. 285 Trichomya hirsuta (Lamarck)
PKL p. 299 Saccostrea kegaki Torigoe & Inaba
PVgKC p. 324 Alvenius ojianus (Yokoyama)
PVEI~iGVKC p. 329 Pitar (Pitarina) prora (Conrad)
PVEVg p. 318 Macoma calcarea (Gmelin)
PVE}C}C p. 266 Trishoplita optima (Pilsbry)
Pn_VN`}C}C p. 261 Moellendorffia (Trichelix) eucharistus (Pilsbry)
Pn_qUKC p. 28 Acanthochitona defilippi (Tapparone-Canefri)
Pn_rEh}C}C p. 261 Nipponochloritis fragilis (Gude)
P}KC p. 328 Gafrarium divaricatum (Gmelin)
PVqUKC p. 29 Cryptoplax japonica Pilsbry
PTLCJ p. 347 Loligo (Photololigo) edulis Hoyle
QN\fKC p. 276 Jupiteria (Saccella) confusa (Hanley)
RAbLKC p. 124 Murex trapa Roding
SCTM p. 319 Macoma tokyoensis Makiyama
RC{E~EV p. 227 Phyllidia pustulosa Cuvier
RC{ecCV p. 136 Mancinella intermedia (Kiener)
RCjV p. 136 Thais (Semiricinula) squamosa (Pease)
RECJ p. 344 Sepia esculenta Hoyle
REVX\L p. 34 Emarginula fujitai Habe
RNVEN p. 126 Homalocantha martinetana (Roding)
REVCVKC_}V p. 131 Muricodrupa sp. 
RE_JAIKC p. 40 Nipponacmea concinna (Lischke)
RE_JJ}cKC p. 236 Siphonaria laciniosa (Linnaeus)
RE_JV}C}C p. 266 Trishoplita cretacea Gude
RE_JXJV p. 35 Puncturella nobilis A. Adams
RE_J^}Lr p. 71 Littoraria pintado (Wood)
RE_J`C^}Lr p. 70 Lacuna (Epheria) decorata (A. Adams)
RE_J}cV p. 141 Mitrella burcardi (Dunker)
REx}C}C p. 263 Aegista kobensis (Schmacker & Böttger)
RE{lKC p. 324 Meiocardia samarangiae Bernard, Cai & Morton
REEN p. 129 Pteropurpura vespertilio (Kira)
REGJqoKC p. 286 Xenostrobus securis (Lamarck)
RG]oC p. 156 Buccinum mirandum Smith
RG{V p. 117 Morum (Onisidia) macandrewi (Sowerby)
RIjRuV p. 176 Vasum turbinellum (Linnaeus)
RIjmcmKC p. 84 Cerithium columna Sowerby
RK^nGrX p. 45 Solariellopsis gemmulosa (A. Adams)
RKlC p. 196 Darioconus aureus (Hwass)
RKl}C}C p. 267 Euhadra sandai (Kobelt)
RKl}cJTE~EV p. 229 Doto bella Baba
RKKC p. 39 Lottia kogamogai Sasaki & Okutani
RK[L p. 123 Chicoreus strigatus (Reeve)
RMclKC p. 283 Glycymeris munda (Sowerby)
RO} p. 206 Psilaxis radiata (Roding)
RO~KC p. 275 Ennucula tenuis (Montagu)
RPKX p. 285 Modiolus metcalfei (Hanley)
RQN}TJKC p. 91 Xenophora torrida Kuroda & Ito
RPS p. 298 Ostrea circumpicta Pilsbry
RQ`h_J p. 106 Pustularia bistrinotata (Schilder & Schilder)
RQ`^P p. 202 Pristiterebra tsuboiana (Yokoyama)
RQcmuG p. 85 Cerithium coralium (Kiener)
RQji p. 79 Fissilabia decollata (Quoy & Gaimard)
RQtf p. 164 Mitra eremitarum Roding
RQ}LmVWNKC p. 182 Tomopleura pouloensis (Jousseaume)
RP~~Y p. 77 Tenagodus anguina (Linnaeus)
RPCVJQKC p. 311 Clinocardium ciliatum (Fabricius)
RUN~mE~EV p. 231 Coryphella athadona Bergh
RV_JA}KC p. 60 Nerita striata Burrow
RV_JGrX p. 43 Calliostoma consors (Lischke)
RV_JILiGrX p. 31 Mikadotrochus schmaltzi (Shikama)
RV_JKK p. 50 Omphalius rusticus (Gmelin)
RV_JM^Jn} p. 51 Tectus triserialis (Lamarck)
RV_JRx\}C}C p. 259 Satsuma fusca (Gude)
RV_JTUG p. 57 Turbo (Marmarostoma) stenogyrum Fisher
RV_JV^_~ p. 52 Minolia punctata A. Adams
RV_JV^KC p. 257 Sitalina circumcincta (Reinhardt)
RV_JiO} p. 206 Heliacus areola (Gmelin)
RV_JtWcKC p. 114 Cymatium (Ranularia) dunkeri (Lischke)
RV{\MZ p. 247 Tyrannophaedusa (Spinulaphaedusa) nankaidoensis Kuroda
RV^} p. 103 Niveria pilula (Kiener)
RVKC p. 280 Acar plicata (Dillwyn)
RVCV_}V p. 132 Drupella minuta Fujioka
RZWKC p. 122 Chicoreus aculeatus (Lamarck)
R\fKC p. 93 Strombus (Dolomena) minimus (Linnaeus)
R_CRKC p. 117 Phalium (Bezoardicella) areola (Linnaeus)
R_LKC p. 337 Varicorbula rotalis (Hinds)
R_}ETM p. 104 Diminovula marginata (Sowerby)
R^}KC p. 333 Gomphina (Macridiscus) melanaegis Romer
R_}P{ p. 104 Diminovula margarita (Sowerby)
R_}RMZ p. 253 Proreinia echo (Pilsbry)
R_}TVEXKC p. 56 Collonista glareosa (Gould)
Rf}N`LGrX p. 31 Anatoma lamellata A. Adams
SgE^P p. 201 Hastulopsis gotoensis (Smith)
RgNToC p. 151 Phos varicosus Gould
RgqE~EV p. 220 Goniodoridella savignyi Pruvot-Fol
RiKjV p. 162 Fusinus ferrugineus Kuroda & Habe
RiLol p. 297 Limatula nippona Habe
Rig{ p. 116 Bursa (Tritonoranella) ranelloides (Reeve)
RjN^P p. 203 Dimidacus amanda (Hinds)
RmnE~EV p. 229 Phylliroe bucephala Peron & Lesueur
Rmn~hKC p. 219 Elysia ornata (Swainson)
Rm{KC p. 52 Monilea nucleus (Philippi)
RnNKC p. 255 Zonitoides (Zonitellus) arboreus (Say)
RnNNr^ewrKC p. 77 Vermetus vitreus Kuroda & Habe
RnN_} p. 99 Natica stellatus Hedley
RnNmcKC p. 305 Kellia porculus Pilsbry
Ro^P p. 200 Hastulina solida (Deshayes)
RrgAr p. 32 Sanhaliotis jacnensis (Reeve)
RrgEEYKC p. 71 Peasiella habei Reid & Mak
RrgIgtf p. 173 Microvoluta hondana (Yokoyama)
RtWKC p. 305 Squillaconcha subsinuata (Lischke)
RuV p. 344 Sepia latimanus Quoy & Gaimard
RuV p. 144 Plicarcularia globosa (Quoy & Gaimard)
Rx\}C}C p. 259 Satsuma myomphala (Martens)
RxgJj p. 84 Cerithium dialeucum Philippi
RxgtlKC p. 279 Arca boucardi Jousseaume
SzE p. 92 Strombus (Tricornis) latissimus (Linnaeus)
Rz_}V p. 155 Cantharus (Pollia) subrubiginosa (Smith)
R{oP{ p. 103 Dentiovula colobica Azuma & Cate
R}C`OT p. 49 Komaitrochus pulcher Kuroda & Iw. Taki
S}IJ^jV p. 65 Georissa japonica Pilsbry
R}LAQGrX p. 47 Clanculus bronni (Dunker)
R}LmKC p. 208 Leucotina sp. 
R}_C p. 187 Virroconus chaldeus (Roding)
S}c{ p. 74 Stosicia annulata (Dunker)
R}c}X p. 334 Callista pilsbryi Habe
R}h{ p. 131 Muricodrupa fenestrata (Blainville)
S}tC p. 188 Puncticulis puliearius (Hwass)
S}t_J p. 108 Notadusta punctata (Linnaeus)
S}t_} p. 101 Tectonatica tigrina (Roding)
S}tji p. 79 Planaxis sulcatus (Born)
S}tkJ{ p. 131 Maculotriton serriale (Deshayes)
S}tr[hE~EV p. 224 Thordisa parva Baba
RMcuKC p. 103 Trivirostra hordacea (Kiener)
RTLCV_}V p. 134 Habromorula biconica (Blainville)
Rcu_KC p. 271 Sinoennea densecostata (Bo&tger)
R{ p. 131 Maculotriton serriale forma digitalis (Reeve)
RC p. 189 Puncticulis arenatus (Hwass)
RE~EV p. 222 Chromodoris aureopurpurea (Collingwood)
R_J p. 106 Erosaria erosa (Linnaeus)
R[tf p. 164 Nebularia ustulata (Reeve)
R\~mV p. 171 Costellaria collinsoni (A. Adams)
RCV_}V p. 131 Pascula lefevreiana (Tapparone-Conefri)
RKC p. 176 Cancellaria (Sydaphera) spengleriana (Deshayes)
RV{cmuG p. 83 Cerithium atromarginatum Dautzenberg & Bourge
RSEiToC p. 151 Hindsia solida (Kuroda & Habe)
RSEcmIC p. 127 Nipponotrophon echinus (Dall)
RSEgNT p. 201 Decorihastula undulata (Gray)
RSEn}O p. 331 Samarangia quadrangularis (A. Adams & Reeve)
RSE{ p. 176 Cancellaria (Merica) asprella (Lamarck)
RyCgEKC p. 71 Echinius cumingii spinulosus (Philippi)
R{EMZ p. 250 Mesophaedusa hickonis (Bo&tger)
TIgC p. 193 Virgiconus coelinae (Crosse)
TIgGrX p. 43 Laetifautor elegans Habe
TIgq^`Ir p. 175 Saotomea delicata (Fulton)
TJ}LKC p. 237 Physa acuta Draparnaud
TMKC p. 319 Macoma sectior Oyama
TLO^}c^ p. 97 Euspira fortunei (Reeve)
TLV}m~MZ p. 244 Tyrannozaptyx adulta (Kaufel)
TLV}qV}C}C p. 261 Camaena (Miyakoia) sakishimana (Kuroda)
TNAIKC p. 40 Nipponacmea gloriosa (Habe)
TNCnugcmKC p. 272 Polyschides sakuraii Kuroda & Habe
TNKC p. 318 Nitidotellina nitidula (Dunker)
UNKC p. 102 Erato callosa (A. Adams & Reeve)
UNKChL p. 102 Erato sulcifera Sowerby
TUG p. 57 Turbo (Batillus) cornutus (Lightfoot)
TTQ~~GKC p. 281 Estellarca olivacea (Reeve)
TUi~KC p. 341 Lyonsia ventricosa Gould
TTmnKC p. 300 Lanceolaria oxyrhyncha (Martens)
TUKC p. 330 Bonartemis histrio iwakawai Oyama & Habe
TUJC p. 193 Rhizoconus sazanka Shikama
TVRcu p. 184 Macteola interrupta (Reeve)
T\KC p. 94 Lambis crocata (Link)
T_~}C}C p. 260 Satsuma sadamii Kuroda & Minato
Tc}AJKC p. 332 Paphia amabilis (Philippi)
Tc}AT p. 326 Antigona lamellaris Schumacher
Tc}IJ`EWKC p. 254 Allopeas satsumense (Pilsbry)
Tc}cu p. 126 Haustellum haustellum (Linnaeus)
Tc}ri p. 172 Oliva annulata Gmelin
Tc}{ p. 114 Cymatium (Monoplex) aquatile (Reeve)
TgEKC p. 280 Scapharca satowi (Dunker)
Th}C}C p. 267 Euhadra sadoensis (Pilsbry & Hirase)
Th}gKC p. 66 Japonia sadoensis Pilsbry & Hirase
TiMKC p. 239 Pupilla cryptodon (Heude)
TiMc{ p. 81 Finella pupoides A. Adams
To_J p. 109 Bistolida hirundo (Linnaeus)
TrVg p. 319 Macoma contabulata (Deshayes)
TU p. 316 Scutarcopagia scobinata (Linnaeus)
TUhL p. 320 Semele carnicolor (Hanley)
TW}IgE~EV p. 230 Dermatobranchus striatellus Baba
T_J p. 106 Staphylaea staphylaea (Linnaeus)
Tn_MKC p. 143 Zafrona lifuana (Hervier)
TV p. 145 Alectrion papillosus (Linnaeus)
TK^C p. 188 Virroconus fulgetrum (Sowerby)
TKC p. 316 Megangulus venulosa (Schrenck)
TTE~EV p. 222 Chromodoris obsoluta (Ruppell & Leuckart)
TTKC p. 330 Lioconcha fastigiata (Sowerby)
TT_} p. 48 Chrysostoma paradoxum (Born)
TToC p. 60 Phasianella solida (Born)
TToeC p. 50 Trochus niloticus (Linnaeus)
TT~iV p. 192 Rhizoconus capitaneus (Linnaeus)
TT~iVhL p. 190 Dauciconus vitulinus (Hwass)
TAr p. 34 Tugali (Scelidotoma) gigas (Martens)
UKC p. 308 Vasticardium burchardi (Dunker)
TmJV p. 305 Pseudochama retroversa (Lischke)
T{E p. 280 Scapharca kagoshimensis (Tokunaga)
UMZ p. 246 Luchuphaedusa mima (Pilsbry)
TrKC p. 89 Separatista helicoides (Gmelin)
TCRx\}C}C p. 259 Satsuma omphalodes (Pilsbry)
TC}C}C p. 268 Euhadra dixoni (Pilsbry)
TVLE~EV p. 224 Neodoris tricolor Baba
TVEKC p. 55 Homalopoma nocturnum (Gould)
TVEKChL p. 45 Euchelus lischkei Pilsbry
TVEXKC p. 56 Neocollonia pilula (Dunker)
VCm~~~KC p. 234 Cassidula plecotrematoides Moellendorff
VCm~toC p. 147 Telasco velatus (Gould)
VCm~CV p. 131 Usilla avenacea (Lesson)
VITUi~ p. 321 Gari truncata (Linnaeus)
VItLKC p. 313 Mactra quadrangularis Deshayes
VI{ p. 114 Cymatium (Gutturnium) muricinum (Roding)
VIKC p. 327 Anomalocardia squamosa (Linnaeus)
VLV}EN p. 129 Pteropurpura stimpsoni (A. Adams)
VQgE{ p. 112 Cymatium (Linatella) cutaceum (Lamarck)
VRNS}KC p. 69 Diplommatina (Sinica) shikokuensis Kuroda, Abe & Habe
VRGKC p. 282 Porterius dalli (Smith)
VV_} p. 100 Notocochlis tabularis Kuroda
VYNKC p. 320 Theora fragilis A. Adams
V[cz^e p. 293 Serratovola tricarinata (Anton)
W^E}C}C p. 262 Aegista awajiensis (Gude)
V`NKC p. 200 Hastula rufopunctata (E. A. Smith)
V`NhL p. 200 Hastula strigilata (Linnaeus)
VhKC p. 93 Strombus (Doxander) japonicus (Linnaeus)
VmuKC p. 205 Epitonium gracile (Sowerby)
Vm}LKC p. 114 Cymatium (Monoplex) pileare (Linnaeus)
W{KE~EV p. 223 Chromodoris sibogae Bergh
V{_J p. 106 Staphylaea limacina (Lamarck)
V[{gRMZ p. 253 Phaedusa sieboldii (Pfeiffer)
V}A{ p. 112 Gyrineum gyrinum (Linnaeus)
V}A~N p. 152 Siphonalia pfefferi (Sowerby)
V}C{{ p. 114 Distorsio anus (Linnaeus)
V}Igtf p. 169 Pusia discolaria (Reeve)
V}PMZ p. 245 Pinguiphaedusa schmackerii (Sykes)
V}^P p. 202 Acuminia lanceata (Linnaeus)
V}_R p. 351 Octopus ornatus Gould
V}i~}KVhL p. 296 Monia umbonata (Gould)
V}n}c{ p. 82 Alaba picta (A. Adams)
V}q^`Ir p. 174 Fulgoraria (Psephaea) diviesi (Fulton)
V}wi^ p. 80 Cerithidea ornata (A. Adams)
V}xbREoC p. 154 Japeuthria cingulata (Reeve)
V}~N p. 152 Siphonalia signa (Reeve)
V}mEtlKC p. 90 Crepidula onyx Sowerby
V}c{ p. 81 Eufinella purpureoapicata (Preston)
V}CV_}V p. 133 Morula musiva (Kiener)
V}X p. 334 Cyclosunetta concinna (Dunker)
VN`}C}C p. 260 Satsuma ferruginea (Pilsbry)
VJgE_^~ p. 47 Diloma radula (Philippi)
VNVKC p. 343 Cuspidaria steindachneri Sturany
VSE p. 312 Hippopus hippopus (Linnaeus)
VRKL p. 298 Hyotissa hyotis (Linnaeus)
VWNKC p. 183 Micantapex (Parabathytoma) luehdorfi (Lischke)
VWNN_}L p. 180 Xenuroturris cingulifera (Lamarck)
Wm_J p. 110 Lyncina argus (Linnaeus)
VXdc~ p. 104 Phenacovolva brevirostris (Schumacher)
WYJPN_}L p. 179 Gemmula kieneri (Doum&)
WYJPTK^C p. 188 Virroconus coronatus (Gmelin)
WZC p. 114 Cymatium (Septa) hepaticum (Roding)
WhE}N p. 172 Oliva miniacea (Roding)
V}_M p. 201 Decorihastula nebulosa (Sowerby)
VNKC p. 290 Malleus albus Lamarck
VP}C}C p. 263 Aegista (Plectotropis) elegantissima (Pfeiffer)
V}C}C p. 258 Satsuma mercatoria (Pfeiffer)
WEW p. 318 Leporimetis spectabilis (Hanley)
VEWEKC p. 294 Spondylus regius Linnaeus
VEWE p. 114 Cymatium (Septa) rubeculum (Linnaeus)
VE{Tc p. 143 Anachis misera polynyma Pilsbry
VNRE p. 176 Harpa major (Roding)
VCg}L p. 155 Buccinum isaotakii Kira
VIKC p. 328 Circe scripta (Linnaeus)
VMN p. 75 Pseudoliotia pulchella (Dunker)
VNKC p. 136 Thais (Stramonita) armigera Link
VQKC p. 142 Mitrella (Indomitrella) lischkei (Smith)
VTMcu p. 184 Lienardia apliculata Montrouzier
VTcmKC p. 273 Gadilina insoluta (Smith)
VXiKC p. 283 Oblimopa japonica (A. Adams)
V^}KC p. 102 Trivirostra oryza (Lamarck)
V^}TVEXKC p. 56 Collonista amakusaensis Habe
VghL p. 318 Heteromacoma irus (Hanley)
Vi~KC p. 312 Tridacna maxima (Roding)
VqE~EV p. 222 Chromodoris alba (van Hasselt)
V{VVWN p. 181 Crassispira albiguttata (Pilsbry)
VLE~EV p. 223 Noumea nivalis Baba
VAcu p. 122 Bolinus brandaris (Linnaeus)
VIMZ p. 247 Tyrannophaedusa (Decolliphaedusa) bilabrata (Smith)
VIgmT}MZ p. 248 Mundiphaedusa decapitata (Pilsbry)
VgQ\fKC p. 277 Spinula calcar (Dall)
VugMZ p. 249 Mundiphaedusa pachyspira (Pilsbry)
VugS}KC p. 68 Arinia japonica Pilsbry & Hirase
Vug`OT p. 49 Cantharidus bisbalteata (Pilsbry)
V{\MZ p. 247 Tyrannophaedusa iotaptyx (Pilsbry)
VPCJ p. 344 Sepiella japonica Sasaki
VAI p. 290 Isognomon legumen (Gmelin)
VA{Ci p. 195 Gastridium tulipa (Linnaeus)
VCKCV p. 134 Drupa ricinus hadari Emerson & Cernohorsky
VCgJPM p. 208 Turbonilla multigyra (Dunker)
VC{CV_}V p. 133 Morula purpureocincta (Preston)
VCR p. 284 Septifer excisus (Wiegmann)
VE~EV p. 223 Chromodoris orientalis Rudman
VEKC p. 325 Calyptogena soyoae Okutani
VIrR_}ETM p. 104 Primovula brevis (Sowerby)
VKC p. 39 Lottia cassis (Eschscholtz)
VKlV^_~ p. 48 Machaeroplax nyssonus (Dall)
VJ}cKC p. 236 Siphonaria (Planesiphon) acmaeoides (Pilsbry)
VK[L p. 123 Chicoreus cnissodus (Euthyme)
VLNU p. 304 Chama brassica Reeve
VN`LiCV p. 135 Mancinella echinulata (Lamarck)
VX\JP p. 34 Tugali decussata (A. Adams)
VZCC p. 188 Virroconus sponsalis nanus (Sowerby)
V`EEOCX p. 289 Pterelectroma zebra (Reeve)
Vic p. 46 Clanculus gemmulifer pallidus Pilsbry
VjV p. 122 Rapana rapiformis (Born)
Vn_MZ p. 249 Neophaedusa akiratadai Minato
VoMZ p. 249 Mundiphaedusa stenospira (A. Adams)
VoSEi p. 86 Eulima maria (A. Adams)
VqiKjV p. 163 Simplicifusus noguchii Habe & Masuda
VtVGKC p. 215 Berthellina pellucida (Pease)
Vt^P p. 202 Terebra guttata (Roding)
VzNEE~EV p. 229 Tritonia festiva (Stearns)
V}C}C p. 266 Trishoplita pallens Jacobi
V}_C p. 198 Hermes nussatella (Linnaeus)
VCV p. 135 Mancinella siro (Kuroda)
VCV_}V p. 132 Drupella conus (Roding)
VILjV p. 116 Bursa (Ranella) cruentata (Sowerby)
VKT p. 36 Cellana enneagona (Reeve)
VN`KC p. 95 Harpago chiragra rugosa (Sowerby)
VN`ig{ p. 116 Tutufa rubeta (Linnaeus)
VN}TJKC p. 90 Xenophora cerea (Reeve)
Vz_}V p. 155 Cantharus (Pollia) mollis (Gould)
V~mV p. 171 Vexillum rugosum (Gmelin)
VEoC p. 276 Nuculana pernula pernuloides (Dunker)
VUN p. 102 Erato tomlini Schilder
WhECJ p. 347 Loliolus (Nipponololigo) japonica Hoyle
XCWKC p. 94 Harpago chiragra chiragra (Linnaeus)
XCVEKC p. 92 Strombus (Laevistrombus) turturella (Roding)
XCqcVWN p. 185 Daphnella mitrellaeformis (Nomura)
XGqoC p. 148 Japelion latus (Dall)
XGmKC p. 342 Thracia kakumana (Yokoyama)
XKC p. 57 Lunella coronata coreensis (Recluz)
XJVKC p. 35 Macroschisma sinense (A. Adams)
XJVKT p. 35 Macroschisma dilatatum (A. Adams)
XM^jZRoC p. 159 Colubraria muricata (Lightfoot)
XMgC p. 199 Endemoconus sugimotonis (Kuroda)
XMgTSh p. 138 Coralliophila clathrata (A. Adams)
XOq_MZ p. 242 Hemizaptyx stimpsoni subgibbera (Bo&tger)
XN~EY p. 120 Tonna cepa (Roding)
XQKT p. 37 Lepeta (Limalepeta) lima Dall
XWCJ p. 349 Eucleoteuthis luminosa (Sasaki)
XWC p. 196 Cleobula figulina (Linnaeus)
XWEY p. 120 Tonna olearium (Linnaeus)
XWEl`EWKC p. 75 Rissoina costulata (Dunker)
XWOjVLji p. 160 Latirulus turritus (Gmelin)
XWOz_}V p. 155 Cantharus (Pollia) undosa (Linnaeus)
XWPVKC p. 235 Carychium noduliferum Reinhardt
XWTSh p. 138 Coralliophila costularis (Lamarck)
XW{ p. 175 Lyria cassidula (Reeve)
XXCX\L p. 34 Emarginula variegata (A. Adams)
XYKC p. 339 Jouannetia cumingii (Sowerby)
XYKC p. 87 Hipponyx (Pilosabia) trigona (Gmelin)
XYn}c{ p. 82 Diala semistriata (Philippi)
X\JPKC p. 34 Montfortula pulchra picta (Dunker)
X\LKC p. 34 Emarginula crassicostata (Sowerby)
X\TL_J p. 110 Erronea chinensis (Gmelin)
X\c_J p. 109 Bistolida stolida (Linnaeus)
X_KC p. 332 Paphia lischkei Fischer-Pi&te & M&ivier
X_n}O p. 332 Katelysia japonica (Gmelin)
X_VIKC p. 308 Nipponocrassatella nana (A. Adams & Reeve)
X^[YMZ p. 252 Euphaedusa stearnsii (Pilsbry)
XiKC p. 239 Gastrocopta armigerella (Reinhardt)
Xi_R p. 350 Octopus kagoshimensis Ortmann
XiKC p. 343 Poromya flexuosa Yokoyama
Xn_V^_~ p. 53 Microgaza iridescens (Habe)
XxUKC p. 310 Laevicardium biradiatum (Bruguiere)
X~XVQKC p. 142 Mitrella (Indomitrella) yabei (Nomura)
X~XnlKC p. 297 Acesta smithi (Sowerby)
X~mGKL p. 298 Crassostrea ariakensis (Fujita)
X~_} p. 100 Natica suffusa Reeve
X~nI p. 207 Latitriphona maxillaris (Hinds)
XKn} p. 331 Tapes platyptycha Pilsbry
XKoC p. 156 Buccinum leucostoma Lischke
XCJ p. 349 Todarodes pacificus Steenstrup
X[gC p. 196 Cleobula suratensis (Hwass)
YOAQ}L p. 322 Azorinus abbreviatus (Gould)
ZLgnbL p. 124 C. (S.) propinquus (Kuroda & Azuma)
ZLgtfVWN p. 185 Daphnella nobilis Kira
ZL p. 205 Epitonium robillardi (Sowerby)
ZRoC p. 158 Colubraria castanea Kuroda & Habe
ZR{ p. 152 Siphonalia modificata (Reeve)
ZXWCoE~EV p. 220 Okenia pellucida Burn
Z^VW~ p. 325 Corbicula sandai Reinhardt
ZgE`}C}C p. 269 Euhadra subnimbosa (Kobelt)
ZgxbRE^}KC p. 97 Lamellaria setoensis Habe
Z~AT p. 336 Claudiconcha japonica (Dunker)
ZVE~ETMKC p. 105 Calpurnus verrucosus (Linnaeus)
ZVcmuG p. 83 Clypeomorus irrorata (Gould)
ZPcLKC p. 303 Divaricella soyoae (Habe)
ZWKC p. 122 Chicoreus palmarosae (Lamarck)
ZWhL p. 123 Chicoreus carneolus (Roding)
ZjKC p. 80 Telescopium telescopium (Linnaeus)
ZjVEWEKC p. 294 Spondylus regius cumingii Sowerby
]EAtV p. 214 Aplysia (Varria) gigantea Sowerby
]EKC p. 114 Cymatium (Ranularia) sinense (Reeve)
]ENQ p. 96 Carinaria cristata (Linnaeus)
]EQtf p. 167 Swainsonia casta (Gmelin)
\EW}~W}C}C p. 241 Vallonia excentica Sterki
\EWEC p. 196 Darioconus episcopus (Hwass)
\fCJ p. 349 Thysanoteuthis rhombus Troschel
\gIKC p. 341 Laternula (Exolaternula) marilina (Reeve)
\goE`}Lm~MZ p. 243 Stereozaptyx exodonta (Pilsbry)
\rGEEYJj p. 76 Trochocerithium tectiformis (Watson)
\PIC{ p. 177 Trigonostoma bicolor (Hinds)
\PO p. 283 Glycymeris reevei (Mayer)
\P_KC p. 271 Indoennea bicolor (Hutton)
\PwrKC p. 77 Serpulorbis dentiferus (Lamarck)
\P^eKC p. 168 Nebularia telescopium (Reeve)
\^}}L p. 314 Mactrinula dolabrata (Deshayes)
\nVcmIC p. 127 Boreotrophon cymatus Dall
_CIECJ p. 349 Architeuthis martensi (Hilgendorf)
_CIELkKT p. 91 Stellaria gigantea (Schepman)
_CIEnugcmKC p. 272 Polyschides magnus (Boissevain)
^CRKC p. 118 Phalium bandatum (Perry)
^CVNMZ p. 251 Phaedusa costifera Kuroda & Taki
_C_CE~EV p. 227 Doriopsilla miniata (Alder & Hancock)
_C~EC p. 196 Cleobula betulinus (Linnaeus)
_C~EKC p. 316 Pharaonella perna (Spengler)
^CM p. 288 Atrina pectinata (Linnaeus)
^CAoC p. 151 Hindsia sinensis (Sowerby)
^CLTS p. 52 Umbonium (Suchium) suturale (Lamarck)
^C^}Lr p. 70 Nodilittorina vidua (Philippi)
^Ccu p. 125 Haustellum sobrinus A. Adams
^JJT}C}C p. 255 Videnoida gouldiana (Pilsbry)
^JTSri p. 172 Oliva intricata Dautzenberg
^K\fhL p. 324 Trapezium sublaevigatum (Lamarck)
^JmnKC p. 323 Ensiculus cultellus (Linnaeus)
^JmnEN p. 129 Pteropurpura plorator (A. Adams & Reeve)
^JnVqJZ p. 139 Babelomurex takahashii (Kosuge)
^Jqf}C}C p. 270 Paraegista takahidei Kuroda & Azuma
^KT~iV p. 195 Darioconus textile (Linnaeus)
^JRS p. 175 Gibberulina cotamago (Yokoyama)
^JV^_~ p. 48 Gaza sericata Kuroda
^LG]CO` p. 180 Rectiplanes (Rectisulcus) isaotakii Habe
^Ltf p. 166 Neocancilla isaotakii (Kuroda & Sakurai)
^PmRKC p. 203 Terebra subulata (Linnaeus)
^PmRJj p. 83 Rhinoclavis vertagus (Linnaeus)
^PmRJji p. 79 Stenomelania loebbeckei (Brot)
^PmRMZ p. 251 Mesophaedusa elongata Minato & Tada
^PmRN`L p. 209 Longchaeus acus (Gmelin)
^PmRVWN p. 182 Inquisitor flavidula (Lamarck)
^PmR{^ p. 172 Amalda hilgendorfi (Martens)
^RCJ p. 348 Gonatopsis borealis Sasaki
^Rul p. 352 Argonauta hians (Lightfoot)
^V}}C}C p. 263 Aegista (Coelorus) cavitectum (Pilsbry & Hirase)
^ci~KC p. 214 Dolabella auricula (Lightfoot)
^c}LTUG p. 56 Turbo reevei Philippi
^eW}E~EV p. 230 Armina japonica (Eliot)
^eq_C{E~EV p. 227 Phyllidia varicosa Lamarck
^lKV}}C}C p. 259 Satsuma tanegashimae (Pilsbry)
^}GKC p. 287 Musculus cupreus (Gould)
^}LKC p. 282 Glycymeris vestita (Dunker)
^}Lr p. 70 Littorina brevicula (Philippi)
^}c{ p. 74 Alvania concinna (A. Adams)
^}c^ p. 97 Euspira pila (Pilsbry)
^}m~hKC p. 217 Tamanovalva limax Kawaguti & Baba
^}}C}C p. 271 Acusta tourannensis (Souleyet)
^~RC p. 190 Floraconus kinoshitai tamikoana Shikama
^gKC p. 141 Pyrene punctata (Bruguiere)
^}P}C}C p. 265 Aegista (Plectotropis) osbeckii (Philippi)
^}m~MZ p. 243 Metazaptyx pattalus (Pilsbry)
^_J p. 110 Talparia talpa (Linnaeus)
^KC p. 271 Sinoennea iwakawa (Pilsbry)
_SCJ p. 345 Sepiola birostrata Sasaki
__}eKC p. 323 Solen kurodai Habe
_xCLTS p. 52 Umbonium (Suchium) giganteum (Lesson)
`CKC p. 295 Eltopera anacanthus (Mawe)
`OTKC p. 49 Cantharidus japonicus (A. Adams)
`SgKC p. 310 Fulvia hungerfordi (Sowerby)
`SoJKC p. 314 Mactra nipponica Kuroda & Habe
`TKC p. 292 Gloripallium pallium (Linnaeus)
`VIE~EV p. 224 Ardisa sanguinea (Cooper)
`V}KC p. 338 Panomya arctica (Lamarck)
`V}oC p. 156 Buccinum chishimanum Pilsbry
``W}REVcu p. 184 Kermia bernardi (Brazier)
`a~CzKC p. 336 Pseudoirus mirabilis (Deshayes)
`a~Emni p. 303 Wallucina striata (Tokunaga)
`a~G]{ p. 150 Neptunea constricta (Dall)
`a~JSKC p. 304 Fimbria fimbriata (Linnaeus)
`a~^Rul p. 352 Argonauta boettgeri Maltzan
`a~^}GKC p. 286 Gregariella coralliophaga (Gmelin)
`a~oVE p. 124 Marchia tripterus (Born)
`a~tgR p. 143 Euplica varians (Sowerby)
`a~{ p. 137 Nucella lima (Gmelin)
`aP{ p. 104 Prosimnia semperi (Weinkauff)
`aTSh p. 139 Coralliophila (Mipus) crebrilamellosus (Sowerby)
`aoC p. 149 Bathyancistrolepis trochoideus ovoideus Habe & Ito
`gZmniKC p. 312 Anatinella nicobarica (Gmelin)
`gZ{ p. 162 Fusinus nicobaricus (Lamarck)
`hKT p. 34 Montfortista oldhamiana (Nevill)
`h_J p. 106 Pustularia cicercula (Linnaeus)
`h}XIKC p. 312 Donacilla picta Dunker
`h~hKC p. 219 Placobranchus ocellatus van Hasselt
`mC p. 194 Virgiconus chinoi Shikama
`rAV p. 48 Fossarina picta A. Adams
`rMZ p. 245 Placeophaedusa expansilabris (Bo&tger)
`rVWN p. 182 Haedropleura pygmaea (Dunker)
`r^}GKC p. 287 Musculus pusio (A. Adams)
`rcNGKC p. 338 Gastrochaena cymbium Spengler
`rm~MZ p. 243 Oligozaptyx hedleyi (Pilsbry)
`}L{ p. 178 Thatcheria mirabilis (Angas)
`CCgJPM p. 208 Paramorumula aulica Dall & Bartsch
`CJ}cKC p. 237 Trimusculus yamamotoi Habe
`CLZhL p. 241 Luchuena nesiotica (Pilsbry & Hirase)
`CLk^ p. 109 Palmadusta artuffeli (Jousseaume)
`CN`L p. 209 Colsyrnola brunnea (A. Adams)
`CTTKC p. 330 Lioconcha lorenziana (Dillwyn)
`C^}Lr p. 70 Lacuna (Epheria) turrita (A. Adams)
`Cq_}L}C}C p. 269 Euhadra quaesita montium (Martens)
`C}C}C p. 270 Phaeohelix submandarina (Pilsbry)
`REiNW p. 255 Lehmannia valentiana (Ferrusac)
`XWREVcu p. 185 Kermia episema (Melvill & Standen)
`c{ p. 75 Barleeia angustata (Pilsbry)
`}_CgJP p. 205 Glabriscala stigmatica (Pilsbry)
`EJC p. 199 Endemoconus recluzianus (Bernardi)
`ENm~Jj p. 85 Clypeomorus trailli (Sowerby)
`EU p. 309 Vasticardium unicolor (Sowerby)
`E[WMZ p. 249 Mundiphaedusa sericina (Moellendorff)
`EZCO` p. 179 Makiyamaia coreanica (A. Adams & Reeve)
`EZTUG p. 56 Turbo (Marmarostoma) argyrostoma Linnaeus
`EZjV p. 160 Fusolatirus coreanica (Smith)
`EZn}O p. 335 Meretrix lamarckii Deshayes
`EZtf p. 164 Mitra mitra (Linnaeus)
`EZ{ p. 150 Neptunea cumingii (Crosse)
`E`tf p. 168 Imbricaria vanikorensis (Quoy & Gaimard)
`mniKC p. 314 Raetellops pulchellus (A. Adams & Reeve)
`nMKC p. 305 Lasaea undulata (Gould)
`{^ p. 294 Spondylus cruentus Lischke
`A}Iul p. 62 Nerita antiquata Recluz
`N}TJKC p. 90 Xenophora merkranensis konoi Habe
`_J p. 106 Ipsa childreni (Gray)
`ig{ p. 116 Tutufa oyamai Habe
`ji p. 204 Cirsotrema varicosa (Lamarck)
`q^`Ir p. 174 Fulgoraria (Musashia) cancellata (Kuroda & Habe)
`qJ^x p. 41 Liotina solidula (Gould)
`{ p. 122 Rapana bezoar (Linnaeus)
`}C}C p. 259 Satsuma rugosa Kuroda & Minato
`EoC p. 277 Nuculana (Robaia) robai (Kuroda)
cKC p. 101 Sinum undulatum (Lischke)
cLKC p. 302 Codakia tigerina (Linnaeus)
cLKChL p. 302 Lucinoma annulatum (Reeve)
cLqKC p. 290 Amusium japonicum (Gmelin)
cNGKC p. 338 Gastrochaena cuneiformis Spengler
cNVKC p. 171 Costellaria fuscoapicatus (Smith)
cNVJS p. 130 Bedeva purpureus Kuroda & Habe
cNV}C}C p. 266 Euhadra herklotsi (Martens)
cO`KC p. 104 Primovula triticea (Lamarck)
cV}P}C}C p. 265 Aegista (Neoaegista) trochula (A. Adams)
c^mnKC p. 36 Scutellastra flexuosa Quoy & Gaimard
c`GrX p. 42 Calliostoma tsuchiyai (Kuroda & Habe)
ccKL p. 342 Nipponoclava gigantea (Sowerby)
cdE~EV p. 224 Discodoris concinna (Alder & Hancock)
cgtf p. 165 Nebularia vexillum (Swainson)
cmAJjV p. 122 Rapana venosa pechiliensis Grabau & King
cmE~tNE p. 215 Pleurobranchaea brockii Bergh
cmICKC p. 127 Boreotrophon candelabrum (Reeve)
cmKC p. 273 Antalis weinkauffi (Dunker)
cmLKC p. 162 Pleuroploca glabra (Dunker)
cmLtf p. 176 Benthovoluta hilgendorfi (Martens)
cmN_}L p. 178 Clavus (Tylotia) exaperatus (Reeve)
cmecCV p. 136 Mancinella hippocastanum (Linnaeus)
cmuG p. 85 Pseudovertagus aluco (Linnaeus)
cm}^hL p. 160 Latirus belcheri (Reeve)
cm}^iKjV p. 162 Fusinus tuberosus forma nigrirostratus (Smith)
cmCV p. 136 Mancinella tuberosa (Roding)
coC p. 156 Buccinum tsubai Kuroda in Teramachi
coLJh}C}C p. 265 Trishoplita hachijoensis (Pilsbry)
cu{ p. 114 Cymatium (Ranularia) gutturnium (Roding)
c{C p. 196 Darioconus aulicus (Linnaeus)
c{ELdcKC p. 216 Cuvierina columnella forma urceolaris (Morch)
c{~LKC p. 275 Acila (Truncacila) minutoides Kuroda & Habe
c}xjqKC p. 104 Volva volva volva Linnaeus
c}TL_J p. 109 Purpuradusta fimbriata (Gmelin)
cK^MZ p. 244 Pinguiphaedusa pinguis platydera (Martens)
cK^Rgcu p. 183 Eucithara fusiformis (Reeve)
cK^lW{ p. 148 Japelion adelphicus (Dall)
coC p. 148 Colus esychus (Dall)
cCJ p. 347 Onychoteuthis borealijaponica Okada
cE~EV p. 229 Notobryon clavigerum Baba
c^KC p. 99 Glossaulax didyma (Roding)
ci~Rh p. 65 Phenacolepas unguiformis (Gould)
cC p. 189 Stephanoconus boeticus (Reeve)
cJT}C}C p. 255 Videnoida carthcartae (Reeve)
cKX p. 285 Modiolus elongatus (Swainson)
cMZ p. 246 Nesiophaedusa praeclara (Gould)
cVWN p. 178 Horaiclavus splendidus (A. Adams)
cn}VCm~ p. 235 Melampus flavus Gmelin
cq^`Ir p. 174 Fulgoraria (Musashia) clara (Smith)
c}C}C p. 260 Satsuma selasia (Pilsbry)
cc{ p. 81 Eufinella rufocincta (A. Adams)
ctlLkdc~ p. 104 Phenacovolva longirostris (Sowerby)
ccu p. 122 Hexaplex trunculus (Linnaeus)
ecCic p. 46 Clanculus denticulatus (Gray)
ec{ p. 137 Purpura panama (Roding)
ec^e p. 168 Zierliana ziervoyeli (Gmelin)
ecCV p. 136 Thais (Stramonita) savignyi (Deshayes)
Tn_eiK_R p. 350 Octopus luteus (Sasaki)
e}`C p. 199 Endemoconus teramachii Kuroda
e}`Ctf p. 168 Pterygia sinensis (Reeve)
e}`ILiGrX p. 31 Perotrochus africanus teramachii Kuroda
e}`_J p. 108 Nesiocypraea teramachii (Kuroda)
e}`xbRE}C}C p. 257 Bekkochlamys teramachii Kuroda & Minato
e}`{ p. 175 Teramachia tibiaeformis Kuroda
e}`z_}V p. 155 Cantharus wagneri (Anton)
eJ}cKC p. 237 Williamia radiata (Pease)
eRE{l p. 324 Meiocardia hawaiana Dall, Bartsch & Rehder
eUN p. 318 Moerella iridescens (Benson)
e^}Lr p. 71 Littoraria coccinea (Gmelin)
eKC p. 35 Diodora (Elegidion) quadriradiata (Reeve)
eOKC p. 122 Chicoreus ramosus (Linnaeus)
eOjV p. 159 Hemifusus tuba (Gmelin)
eWNJX p. 59 Bolma persica (Dall)
eWNN_}L p. 178 Cochlespira pulchella pulcherrissima Kuroda
eXWIJmAKC p. 239 Boninosuccinea punctulispira (Pilsbry)
ejmJ p. 139 Babelomurex japonicus (Dunker)
gECg p. 152 Siphonalia fusoides (Reeve)
gEJC^}}L p. 314 Mactra pulchella Philippi
gEK^Jj p. 84 Rhinoclavis sinensis (Gmelin)
gEK^Jji p. 79 Thiara (Plotiopsis) scabra (Muller)
gEK^S}KC p. 69 Diplommatina (Sinica) turris Pilsbry
gEK^z\}C}C p. 265 Pseudobuliminus turrita (Gude)
gEK^~N p. 153 Siphonalia callizona Kuroda & Habe
gEK^G{ p. 177 Fusiaphera macrospiratoides Habe
gEJ p. 119 Cassis cornutus (Linnaeus)
gELE\c{ p. 74 Merelina tokyoensis (Pilsbry)
gE_JGrX p. 43 Calliostoma shinagawaense Tokunaga
gEqcVWN p. 185 Spergo fusiforme Kuroda & Habe
gE}L p. 112 Cymatium (Gelagna) succinctum (Linnaeus)
gE}LLI p. 207 Viriola vulpina (Hinds)
gJVIC p. 176 Cancellaria (Habesolatia) nodulifera (Sowerby)
gJRMZ p. 253 Proreinia vaga (Pilsbry)
gKN_}L p. 182 Suavodrillia declivis (Martens)
gNTIJ`EWKC p. 255 Allopeas javanicum (Reeve)
gNTLI p. 207 Mastonia squalida Kosuge
gNToC p. 151 Phos senticosus (Linnaeus)
gQAtV p. 215 Bursatella leachii Blainville
gQElKC p. 317 Quadrans parvitas Iredale
gQGrX p. 42 Calliostoma aculeatum Sowerby
gQXYKC p. 339 Jouannetia globulosa (Quoy & Gaimard)
gQV p. 144 Niotha quadrasi (Hidalgo)
gQ~Whji p. 86 Melanella astropectenicola Kuroda & Habe
gQCV_}V p. 133 Habromorula spinosa (H. & A. Adams)
gRuV p. 33 Sulculus diversicolor aquatilis (Reeve)
gTJKL p. 299 Lopha cristagalli (Linnaeus)
gTJcKC p. 89 Capulus tosaensis Otuka
gTV{\MZ p. 247 Tyrannophaedusa (Decolliphaedusa) tosaensis (Pilsbry)
gT`CCgJP p. 204 Gyroscala tosaensis (Azuma)
gTcmKC p. 273 Striodentalium tosaensis Habe
gTcu p. 126 Haustellum hirasei (Hirase)
gTCV p. 133 Morula tosana (Pilsbry)
hXCJ p. 349 Berryteuthis magister (Berry)
ghLKC p. 282 Glycymeris fulgurata (Dunker)
gmT}MZ p. 248 Mundiphaedusa ducalis (Kobelt)
goUN p. 317 Cadella lubrica (Gould)
grCJ p. 349 Sthenototeuthis oualaniensis (Lesson)
huKC p. 301 Anodonta woodiana (Lea)
huVW~ p. 325 Sphaerium japonicum (Westerlund)
g}GKC p. 278 Barbatia (Savignyarca) cometa (Reeve)
g}KC p. 307 Cardita leana Dunker
g~KC p. 98 Polinices mammilla (Linnaeus)
g}cmKC p. 273 Laevidentalium toyamaense (Kuroda & Kikuchi)
gcKC p. 138 Coralliophila radula (A. Adams)
gCIMZ p. 252 Phaedusa (Breviphaedusa) tryoni (Pilsbry)
gtN_}L p. 180 Lophiotoma acuta (Perry)
gtP{ p. 104 Primovula tigris (Yamamoto)
gtU p. 37 Cellana testudinaria (Linnaeus)
gt~W{ p. 181 Crassispira rufovaricosa Kuroda & Oyama
gKC p. 310 Fulvia mutica (Reeve)
gJSIgtf p. 169 Pusia adamsi (Dohn)
gfji p. 88 Fossarus trochlearis (A. Adams)
h[MZ p. 247 Tyrannophaedusa (Decolliphaedusa) dalli (Pilsbry)
hA` p. 233 Onchidium hongkongensis Britton
gKTTmn p. 300 Lanceolaria grayana (Lea)
hOtf p. 167 Nebularia ticaonica (Reeve)
g{KC p. 92 Terebellum terebellum terebellum (Linnaeus)
iKAWC p. 196 Darioconus magnificus (Reeve)
iKCgJP p. 204 Amaea magnifica (Sowerby)
iKCg}L{ p. 162 Pleuroploca filamentosa (Roding)
iKC p. 198 Asprella australis (Holten)
iKEoKC p. 314 Spisula polynyma Stimpson
iKEogKC p. 311 Serripes laperousii (Deshayes)
iKIJ~~KC p. 235 Auriculastra subula (Quoy & Gaimard)
iKIJmAKC p. 239 Oxyloma hirasei (Pilsbry)
iKTLjVLji p. 160 Latirulus nagasakiensis (Smith)
iKTT~iV p. 190 Dauciconus litoglyphus (Hwass)
iKU p. 308 Vasticardium enode (Sowerby)
iKV}C p. 194 Virgiconus sugillatus (Reeve)
iKV}^e p. 167 Strigatella paupercula (Linnaeus)
iKV}z\}C}C p. 265 Pseudobuliminus meiacoshiensis (A. Adams & Reeve)
iKXYJP{ p. 113 Cymatium (Monoplex) tenuiliratum (Lischke)
iK\fKC p. 277 Yoldia similis Kuroda & Habe
iK^PmRJj p. 83 Rhinoclavis fasciatum (Bruguiere)
iJ_RMZ p. 253 Proreinia nakadai (Pilsbry)
iK^jV p. 69 Heterogen longispira (Smith)
iKcNV p. 171 Costellaria japonicus (A. Adams)
iKjV p. 162 Fusinus perplexus (A. Adams)
iKoC p. 148 Beringion polynematicus Pilsbry
iKq^`Ir p. 174 Fulgoraria (Nipponomelon) elongata Shikama
iK~mV p. 170 Vexillum taeniatum (Link)
iJMZ p. 247 Tosaphaedusa cincticollis (Ehrmann)
iK}}c{ p. 73 Allepithema nagayamai Kuroda
iK{V^} p. 103 Trivirostra pellucidula (Gaskoin)
iMTmV^^ p. 235 Microtralia alba (Gassies)
iMTmc p. 217 Oxynoe viridis (Pease)
iToC p. 151 Hindsia magnifica (Lischke)
iVK^~V p. 120 Eudolium pyriforme (Sowerby)
iVW_J p. 106 Erosaria labrolineata (Gaskoin)
i^lKChL p. 241 Pyramidulops conica (Pilsbry & Hirase)
i^lLoTiMKC p. 239 Vertigo eogea Pilsbry
i^}MZ p. 246 Luchuphaedusa ophidoon (Pilsbry)
i`}C}C p. 267 Euhadra nachicola Kuroda
icC p. 197 Textilia bullata (Linnaeus)
icKC p. 211 Bulla vernicosa Gould
ic_J p. 108 Erronea ovum Gmelin
ichL p. 108 Erronea errones (Linnaeus)
ic p. 46 Clanculus margaritarius (Philippi)
ifVRKC p. 291 Chlamys irregularis (Sowerby)
iiGrX p. 45 Tibatrochus incertus (Schepman)
i~KC p. 338 Panopea japonica A. Adams
i~MZ p. 251 Phaedusa japonica (Crosse)
i~RMZ p. 253 Euphaedusa tau (Bo&tger)
i~WVXiKC p. 283 Crenulilimopsis oblonga (A. Adams)
i~mRKC p. 316 Latona cuneata (Linnaeus)
i~qxbRE}C}C p. 257 Yamatochlamys vaga (Pilsbry & Hirase)
i~qV p. 145 Reticunassa pauperus (Gould)
i~}KV p. 296 Anomia chinensis Philippi
i~}KVhL p. 296 Monia macrochisma (Deshayes)
iNW p. 255 Meghimatium bilineatus (Benson)
iJC{ p. 115 Charonia lampas macilenta Kuroda & Habe
ioJugEV} p. 118 Echinophoria wyvillei (Watson)
iEN~iV p. 186 Conus marmoreus Linnaeus
jIKC p. 338 Barnea manilensis (Philippi)
jIKChL p. 338 Zirfaea subconstricta (Yokoyama)
jNCJugEV}KC p. 118 Echinophoria carnosa Kuroda & Habe
jNCVuLc{ p. 73 Fukuia kurodai Abbott & Hunter
jNCifVR p. 292 Chlamys jousseaumei (Bavay)
jNCq^`Ir p. 174 Fulgoraria (Musashia) hirasei (Sowerby)
jWCAGrX p. 43 Fautor opalinus Kuroda & Habe
jVLA}Iul p. 62 Nerita (Linnerita) polita Linnaeus
jVLEYKC p. 50 Trochus maculatus Linnaeus
jVLE~EV p. 224 Ceratosoma cornigerum A. Adams & Reeve
jVLGrX p. 43 Calliostoma multiliratum (Sowerby)
jVLKC p. 292 Chlamys squamata (Gmelin)
jVLTUG p. 57 Turbo (Callopomella) excellens (Sowerby)
jVLcmKC p. 272 Pictodentalium formosum (A. Adams & Reeve)
jVLcoKC p. 212 Cheridonura hirundinina (Quoy & Gaimard)
jVLji p. 160 Latirulus craticulatus (Linnaeus)
jVLmLotf p. 164 Mitra stictica (Link)
jVLqUKC p. 29 Ornithochiton hirasei Pilsbry
jVLq^`Ir p. 174 Fulgoraria (Psephaea) concinna Broderip
jVLqN p. 292 Annachlamys reevei (A. Adams & Reeve)
jVLtf p. 169 Idiochila millecostata (Broderip)
jVL~iV p. 196 Dendroconus striatus (Linnaeus)
jZC{{ p. 115 Sassia semitorta (Kuroda & Habe)
jZVCV_}V p. 132 Drupella eburnea (Kuster)
jZm~MZ p. 243 Parazaptyx thaumatopoma (Pilsbry)
jZ}cJT p. 300 Inversiunio yanagawensis Kondo
jbREKC p. 316 Tellinella virgata (Linnaeus)
jb|IgqSR p. 343 Halicardia nipponensis Okutani
jb|JX~~mE~EV p. 233 Cerberilla longibranchus (Volodchenko)
jb|N`LGrX p. 31 Anatoma japonica A. Adams
jb|RKC p. 177 Neadmete okutanii P&it
jb|_J p. 108 Nesiocypraea langfordi (Kuroda)
jb|}C}C p. 260 Satsuma japonica (Pfeiffer)
jb|}AQ}L p. 306 Pseudogaleomma japonicum (A. Adams)
jb|^]RVKTKC p. 65 Cocculina nipponica Kuroda & Habe
jzPVKC p. 235 Carychium nipponense Pilsbry & Hirase
jzVg p. 319 Macoma nipponica (Tokunaga)
jz~YV^_~ p. 69 Valvata (Cincinna) piscinalis japonica Martens
jgKL p. 290 Malleus daemoniacus Reeve
kmAJKC p. 282 Cucullaea labiata granulosa Jonas
kmAT p. 328 Protothaca (Novathaca) euglypta (Sowerby)
kmCgJP p. 204 Amaea gazeoides Kuroda & Habe
kmKC p. 326 Periglypta puerpera (Linnaeus)
kmVWN p. 183 Etremopa subauriformis (Smith)
km`EWKC p. 75 Rissoina pura (Gould)
kmcu p. 185 Paraclathurella gracilenta (Reeve)
kmXKC p. 98 Mammilla mammata (Roding)
k}R_LKC p. 337 Potamocorbula amurensis (Schrenck)
k}N p. 172 Oliva irisans Lamarck
kcA}Iul p. 62 Nerita rumphii Recluz
kczggMX p. 287 Amygdalum watsoni (Smith)
kc}LTS p. 65 Waldemaria japonica forma expolita Pilsbry
lRKC p. 101 Eunaticina papilla (Gmelin)
lWKC p. 204 Gyroscala lamellosa (Lamarck)
lWkLKC p. 89 Iphinoe unicarinata (Broderip & Sowerby)
lWkLoC p. 148 Japelion hirasei (Pilsbry)
lW{ p. 148 Japelion pericochlion (Schrenck)
lW}KLKC p. 94 Strombus (Gibberulus) gibberulus gibbosus (Roding)
lY~E~EV p. 225 Platydoris tabulata (Abraham)
lY~KC p. 98 Mammilla simiae (Deshayes)
lY~me p. 295 Plicatula simplex Gould
lKC p. 341 Pandorella otukai Habe
mO`q^`Ir p. 174 Fulgoraria (Musashia) noguchii Hayashi
mVKC p. 154 Eugina mendicaria (Linnaeus)
mVji p. 153 Enzinopsis lineata (Reeve)
m{KC p. 52 Monilea smithi (Dunker)
m~KC p. 239 Tornatellides boeningi (Schmacker & Böttger)
m~MZ p. 243 Zaptyx hyperoptyx (Pilsbry)
m~N_}L p. 178 Clavus (Tylotia) pusilla (Garr&t)
m~ji p. 143 Zafra pumila (Dunker)
m~jihL p. 143 Zafra mitriformis A. Adams
m~n}O p. 306 Turtonia minuta (Fabricius)
m~tfKC p. 167 Thala ogasawarana Pilsbry
oC p. 154 Balylonia japonica (Reeve)
nCCC p. 190 Phasmoconus cinereus (Linnaeus)
nCC^}KC p. 101 Cryptonatica clausa (Broderip & Sowerby)
nCC~iV p. 192 Rhizoconus rattus (Hwass)
nCKC p. 280 Tegillarca granosa (Linnaeus)
oJKC p. 313 Mactra chinensis Philippi
nMmc p. 100 Tanea sernica Jousseaume
nNT}C}C p. 267 Euhadra latispira (Pilsbry & Hirase)
nNVEY p. 50 Trochus histrio Reeve
nO}V^_~ p. 48 Enida japonica A. Adams
nO}qJ^x p. 41 Dentarene loculosa (Gould)
nQMZ p. 245 Pinguiphaedusa attrita attrita (Bo&tger)
nR_eqUKC p. 26 Ischnochiton hakodadensis Pilsbry
nR_e}LTS p. 65 Hemipoma hakodadiense (Hartmann)
nRl}C}C p. 268 Euhadra callizona (Crosse)
nSKC p. 281 Diluvarca ferruginea (Reeve)
nViKCO` p. 179 Nihonia mirabilis (Sowerby)
nViKcmuG p. 83 Cerithium rostratum Sowerby
nViKjV p. 162 Fusinus longicaudus (Lamarck)
oVEKC p. 124 Pterynotus alatus (Roding)
nXVKC p. 320 Grammatomya squamosa (Lamarck)
n^Elt~KC p. 307 Megacardita coreensis (Deshayes)
n^KC p. 134 Vexilla vexillum (Gmelin)
n_J]ENQ p. 96 Pterotrachea coronata (Forsskal)
n_JMcuKC p. 103 Niveria vitrea (Gaskoin)
n`WE_J p. 110 Mauritia mauritiana (Linnaeus)
n`WE``JPKC p. 64 Titiscania shinkishihatai Is. Taki
n`WEm~MZ p. 243 Metazaptyx hachijoensis (Pilsbry)
n`WEqQqUKC p. 28 Plaxiphora integra (Is. Taki)
n`WECV_}V p. 134 Habromorula borealis (Pilsbry)
n`{ p. 113 Cymatium (Turritriton) vespaceum (Lamarck)
n`~cKC p. 305 Melliteryx puncticulata (Yokoyama)
ncJGrX p. 43 Calliostoma simodense Ikebe
nbJNt^iVVWN p. 183 Hemicythara octangulata (Dunker)
nbLKC p. 124 Siratus pliciferoides (Kuroda)
ncL_J p. 107 Erosaria miliaris (Gmelin)
pc}C}C p. 255 Discus pauper (Gould)
nfCg}LjV p. 161 Fusolatirus kurodai (Okutani & Sakurai)
oeC p. 50 Omphalius pfeifferi pfeifferi (Philippi)
ngM\fKC p. 276 Neilonella dubia Prashad
niCJ p. 344 Sepia (Metasepia) tullbergi Appellof
niC^ p. 293 Pecten sinensis Sowerby
niC p. 196 Darioconus retifer (Menke)
niGKC p. 278 Barbatia (Ustularca) stearnsii (Pilsbry)
niIgE~EV p. 230 Dermatobranchopsis ornata (Bergh)
niKC p. 327 Placamen tiara (Dillwyn)
niJSIgtf p. 171 Vexillum unifasciatum (Wood)
niKTC p. 189 Stephanoconus hamamotoi (Yoshiba & Koyama)
niKTO} p. 206 Adelphotectonica kuroharai (Kuroda & Habe)
niLTS p. 53 Camitia rotellina (Gould)
niO p. 336 Glauconome chinensis Gray
niSEi p. 86 Eulima bifasciata (A. Adams)
niRMZ p. 253 Pictophaedusa euholostoma (Pilsbry)
niSVO} p. 52 Ethaliella floccata (Sowerby)
niU p. 55 Broderipia iridescens (Broderip)
niVKC p. 303 Thyasira tokunagai Kuroda & Habe
ni_^~ p. 47 Monodonta canalifera Lamarck
ni`OT p. 48 Cantharidus callichroa (Philippi)
nidgKC p. 97 Velutina (Velutella) pusio A. Adams
nic^ p. 98 Glossaulax reiniana (Dunker)
nifV p. 221 Kalinga ornata Alder & Hancock
nir_J p. 107 Erosaria annulus (Linnaeus)
ni}L p. 107 Erosaria caputserpentis (Linnaeus)
niV p. 146 Zeuxis castus (Gould)
niJcLq p. 290 Bathyamussium jeffreysi (Smith)
niC p. 188 Virroconus sponsalis (Hwass)
niCV p. 134 Nassa francolina (Bruguiere)
nliVEN p. 128 Ceratostoma rorifluum (A. Adams & Reeve)
nl}cJ[ p. 334 Irus macrophyllus (Deshayes)
ooKZ p. 28 Placiphorella stimpsoni (Gould)
nu^GMZ p. 248 Mundiphaedusa decussata (Martens)
nu^GV^_~ p. 53 Talopena vernicosa (Gould)
nu^GX\L p. 34 Emarginula fragilis (Yokoyama)
nu^G^}GKC p. 287 Musculus laevigatus (Gray)
nu^GKC p. 204 Janthina (Violetta) pallida (Thompson)
n{ELKC p. 288 Pinna bicolor Gmelin
n}J[KC p. 337 Paramya recluzii (A. Adams)
n}O p. 335 Meretrix lusoria (Roding)
n}VCm~KC p. 235 Melampus nuxcastaneus Kuroda
n}dg p. 171 Costellaria exasperata (Gmelin)
n}EKC p. 343 Stirpuliniola ramosa (Dunker)
n}qR} p. 42 Calliostoma hayamanus (Kuroda & Habe)
neM p. 202 Decorihastula amoena (Deshayes)
oCZW p. 122 Chicoreus saulii (Sowerby)
oCt^iVVWN p. 184 Lienardia roseotincta (Montrouzier)
oC}cJTE~EV p. 229 Doto rosacea Baba
oCCV_}V p. 134 Habromorula ambrosia Houart
n_J p. 110 Leporicypraea mappa (Linnaeus)
otC p. 191 Rhizoconus pertusus (Hwass)
otV^} p. 103 Trivirostra exigua (Gray)
nugMZ p. 251 Phaedusa (Breviphaedusa) stereoma (Pilsbry)
nugVWN p. 181 Turridrupa cerithina (Anton)
nugcmKC p. 272 Gadila opportunus (Kuroda & Habe)
ot}eKC p. 323 Solen roseomaculatus Pilsbry
nGrX p. 44 Lischkeia alwinae (Lischke)
nTUG p. 59 Bolma modesta (Reeve)
ncmKC p. 273 Omniglypta cerina (Pilsbry)
niK{E p. 58 Guildfordia yoka (Jousseaume)
nifVR p. 291 Delectopecten macrocheiricola (Habe)
n}}C}C p. 268 Euhadra congenita (Smith)
nVKC p. 187 Lithoconus tessulatus (Born)
nWMZ p. 245 Placeophaedusa hemileuca hemileuca (Pilsbry)
p_i}C}C p. 270 Bradybaena circulus (Pfeiffer)
qIEM p. 292 Chlamys nobilis (Reeve)
qKC p. 104 Volva volva habei Oyama
qJE~EV p. 221 Plocamopherus tilesii Bergh
qJMZ p. 242 Zaptychopsis buschi (Kuster)
qJV^_~ p. 53 Microgaza fulgens (Dall)
qNMZ p. 252 Phaedusa (Breviphaedusa) gouldi (A. Adams)
qNiO} p. 206 Heliacus variegatus (Gmelin) (Bayer) [ (BayersvtE]
rNEN p. 129 Lataxiena lataxiena Jousseaume
qQqUKC p. 28 Mopalia retifera Thiele
qQ}Li{ p. 88 Trichotropis bicarinata (Sowerby)
qUKC p. 29 Liolophura japonica (Lischke)
qVC p. 198 Conasprella cancellata (Hwass)
qVEN p. 127 Favartia brevicula (Sowerby)
q[cNV p. 169 Pusia inermis (Reeve)
q^`}C}C p. 268 Euhadra brandtii (Kobelt)
q_~mE~EV p. 231 Fiona pinnata (Eschscholtz)
q_}LCO` p. 180 Antiplanes contraria (Yokoyama)
q_}LS}KC p. 68 Palaina (Cylindropalaina) pusilla (Martens)
q_}L}C}C p. 269 Euhadra quaesita (Deshayes)
qgGKC p. 215 Umbraculum umbraculum Lightfoot
qgGMN p. 304 Chama ambigua Lischke
qgXWcmN_}L p. 178 Clavus (Tylotia) unizonalis (Lamarck)
qgfiJZ p. 87 Thyca crystallina (Gould)
qgnTSh p. 138 Coralliophila madreporaria (Sowerby)
qgnoC p. 150 Clinopegma magnum uritai (Kuroda)
qiETM p. 103 Calpurnus lacteus (Lamarck)
qiKC p. 330 Dosinorbis bilunulatus (Gray)
qiJSTVEKChL p. 45 Euchelus (Vaceuchelus) clathratus (A. Adams)
qiV^_~ p. 52 Conotalopia ornata (Sowerby)
qidKC p. 119 Casmaria erinacea (Sowerby)
qimEEYKC p. 71 Peasiella conoidalis (Pease)
qimJ p. 126 Muricopsis (Murexsul) interserrata (Sowerby)
qi}N p. 173 Oliva carneola Gmelin
qi~NC p. 315 Mactrotoma depressa (Spengler)
rmXKC p. 327 Mercenaria stimpsoni (Gould)
rmXKChL p. 326 Venus (Ventricoloidea) foveolata (Sowerby)
qmfAVKC p. 321 Gari hosoyai Habe
qoKC p. 285 Modiolus nipponicus Oyama
qoKChL p. 286 Hormomya mutabilis (Gould)
qAT p. 332 Ruditapes variegatus (Sowerby)
qAr p. 55 Stomatella varia A. Adams
qA` p. 233 Onchidiella kurodai Iw. Taki
qCJ p. 345 Idiosepius paradoxus Ortmann
qCKC p. 284 Septifer keeni Nomura
qCg}L{ p. 162 Pleuroploca trapezium paeteli (Strebel)
qCi~KC p. 329 Gafrarium dispar (Dillwyn)
qCtfKC p. 168 Pterygia undulosa (Reeve)
qEY^}Lr p. 71 Littoraria intermedia (Philippi)
qE~N_}L p. 182 Clavus (Thylotiella) humilis (Smith)
qG]{ p. 150 Neptunea arthritica (Bernardi)
qG]{hL p. 150 Neptunea kuroshio Oyama
qIJmAKC p. 239 Succinea lyrata (Gould)
qJZ p. 139 Babelomurex spinosus (Hirase)
qJ^x p. 41 Liotina semiclathratula (Schrenck)
qJ^}C}C p. 261 Mandarina hahajimana Pilsbry
qJjKC p. 84 Rhinoclavis (Proclava) sordidula (Gould)
qJmR p. 62 Clithon oualaniensis (Lesson)
qLKC_}V p. 76 Haustator (Kuroshioia) cingulifera (Sowerby)
qN{KC p. 50 Omphalius nigerrima (Gmelin)
qNC^e p. 165 Nebularia luctuosa (A. Adams)
qNm~JjKC p. 85 Cerithium zonatum (Wood)
qPn_qUKC p. 29 Acanthochitona achates (Gould)
qRU p. 38 Patelloida pygmaea forma heroldi (Dunker)
qSzE p. 92 Strombus (Tricornis) sinuatus (Lightfoot)
qVWN p. 178 Paradrillia patruelis (Smith)
qVNV p. 343 Cardiomya gouldiana (Hinds)
qWR p. 312 Tridacna crocea Lamarck
qVNRE p. 176 Harpa amouretta (Roding)
qVg p. 318 Macoma incongrua (Martens)
qVCV_}V p. 132 Drupella fragum (Blainville)
q^CRKC p. 118 Semicassis (Xenogalea) inornata (Pilsbry)
q^JW p. 50 Trochus cumingi A. Adams
q^KT~iV p. 196 Darioconus cannonicus (Hwass)
q^jV p. 69 Sinotaia quadrata histricus (Gould)
q^}S}C}C p. 260 Satsuma pagodula (Ehrmann)
q^}uhEMkKC p. 217 Volvatella ayakii Hamatani
qcLKC p. 302 Epicodakia bella (Conrad)
qc^ p. 98 Glossaulax vesicalis (Philippi)
qgNT p. 202 Brevimyurella japonica (Smith)
qgNToC p. 152 Phos naucratoris Watson
qiKcmKC p. 273 Graptacme buccinulum (Gould)
qiKoC p. 148 Neoberingius frielei (Dall)
qjV p. 151 Microfusus acutispiratus (Sowerby)
qjbREKC p. 316 Tellinella staurella (Lamarck)
qlWKC p. 205 Epitonium japonicum (Dunker)
qoJKC p. 313 Mactra crossei (Dunker)
qoVE p. 124 Naquetia triquetra (Born)
qn_J p. 108 Erronea hungerfordi (Sowerby)
qrEh}C}C p. 261 Nipponochloritis perpunctatus (Pilsbry)
qtgM p. 203 Triplostephanus lima (Deshayes)
qzV_J p. 111 Lyncina lynx (Linnaeus)
qzlKC p. 125 Haustellum rectirostris (Sowerby)
q}C}C p. 270 Ainohelix editha (A. Adams)
q}LAQGrX p. 44 Perrinia concinna (A. Adams)
q}XIKC p. 337 Cryptomya busoensis Yokoyama
q}_E~EV p. 226 Dendrodoris guttata (Odhner)
q}tgR p. 143 Euplica borealis (Pilsbry)
q}}^jV p. 73 Bithynia kiusiuensis (Hirase)
q~cJh{ p. 113 Cymatium (Turritriton) labiosum (Wood)
q~hAtV p. 215 S risbeci (Engel)
qV p. 145 Reticunassa multigranosa (Dunker)
qx p. 229 Melibe papillosa (de Filippi)
qmAKC p. 237 Austropeplea ollula (Gould)
qCt^iVVWN p. 184 Lienardia rubicunda (Gould)
qNV}_J p. 110 Mauritia depressa (Gray)
q}O}KC p. 69 Spirostoma nakadai (Pilsbry)
qEN p. 130 Ergalatax contractus (Reeve)
qKC p. 204 Janthina (Iodina) umbilicata (d'Orbigny)
qJPZRoC p. 158 Colubraria cumingii (Dohn)
qE_} p. 100 Tanea hilaris (Sowerby)
rEuKC p. 280 Trisidos kiyonoi (Kuroda)
qE_R p. 351 Hapalochlaena fasciata (Hoyle)
qNKC p. 292 Cryptopecten vesiculosus (Dunker)
qJKC p. 216 Diacria trispinosa (Blainville)
qJWKC p. 314 Lutraria sieboldii Deshayes
qKK p. 50 Omphalius rusticus forma colliculus (Sowerby)
qRx\}C}C p. 259 Satsuma wiegmanniana (Pilsbry)
qR} p. 42 Calliostoma haliarchus (Melvill)
qUN p. 318 Tellinides ovalis (Sowerby)
qTUG p. 59 Pomaulax japonicus (Dunker)
qZEl{ p. 112 Gyrineum hirasei (Kuroda & Habe)
qZ`a~oVE p. 124 Marchia loebbeckei (Kobelt)
qZgcKC p. 138 Coralliophila bulbiformis (Conrad)
qZqoVE p. 124 Naquetia cumingii (A. Adams)
qZt~KC p. 307 Glans hirasei Dall
q\fKC p. 275 Sarepta speciosa A. Adams
qcmKC p. 273 Fissidentalium hungerfordi (Pilsbry & Sharp)
qhTSh p. 138 Coralliophila jeffreysi Smith
qqAr p. 55 Stomatella planulata (Lamarck)
qqN p. 292 Cryptopecten alli Dall, Bartsch & Rehder
qtlKC p. 90 Ergaea walshi (Reeve)
q}LA}Iul p. 61 Nerita (Theliostyla) planospira Anton
q}LC p. 190 Dauciconus planorbis (Born)
q}LKChL p. 237 Polypylis hemisphaerula (Benson)
q}LrEh}C}C p. 261 Nipponochloritis hirasei (Pilsbry)
q}LtKC p. 54 Stomatia obscura Sowerby
q}L~Y}C}C p. 237 Gyraulus spirillus (Gould)
q~~hKC p. 219 Elysia trisinuata Baba
qE p. 290 Malleus irregularis Jousseaume
qO`MZ p. 245 Luchuphaedusa nesiothauma (Pilsbry)
qQht}C}C p. 265 Trishoplita hilgendorfi (Kobelt)
sXuVIC p. 66 Chamalycaeus pilsbryi (Kobelt)
qCR p. 304 Chama lazarus Linnaeus
qKC p. 128 Ceratostoma burnetti (A. Adams & Reeve)
qWR p. 312 Tridacna squamosa Lamarck
qroVE p. 124 Marchia pellucidus (Reeve)
qElCV_}V p. 130 Cronia margariticola crassulnata Hedley
qE~EV p. 220 Hopkinsia hiroi (Baba)
qN`CKCV p. 135 Drupa (Ricinella) clathrata (Lamarck)
qN`C p. 196 Textilia spectra (Linnaeus)
qN`JmR p. 62 Neritina (Dostia) violacea (Gmelin)
qN`RMZ p. 253 Reinia variegata (A. Adams)
qN`\gIKC p. 341 Laternula (Exolaternula) truncata (Lamarck)
qN`_J p. 108 Erronea cylindrica (Born)
qN`CV p. 136 Mancinella lata (Kuroda)
qg_} p. 99 Natica spadicea (Gmelin)
rKC p. 121 Ficus subintermedia (d'Orbigny)
rK^iNW p. 214 Dolabrifera dolabrifera (Rang)
rm^l p. 343 Dermatomya tenuiconcha (Dall)
sgm~MZ p. 243 Hemizaptyx pinto (Pilsbry)
tEZE~EV p. 215 Notarchus punctatus armatus Baba
tE`h p. 88 Cheilea cepacea (Broderip)
tLAQAT p. 333 Gomphina undulosa (Lamarck)
tNgRuV p. 33 Sulculus diversicolor diversicolor (Reeve)
tNLkJcMC p. 193 Virgiconus frigidus (Reeve)
tNXY p. 289 Pteria loveni (Dunker)
tNL~m p. 297 Limaria hakodatensis (Tokunaga)
tNKC p. 101 Sinum javanicum (Griffith & Pidgeon)
tWCC p. 190 Floraconus kinoshitai wistaria Shikama
tWCn}O p. 334 Callista (Costacallista) erycina (Linnaeus)
tVJj p. 84 Rhinoclavis pilsbryi Kuroda & Habe
tV_JLC_J p. 107 Monetaria moneta form monetoides (Iredale)
tW^MKC p. 202 Triplostephanus fujitai Okutani & Habe
tW^oC p. 149 Ancistrolepis fujitai Kuroda
tWcKC p. 114 Cymatium (Lotoria) lotorium (Linnaeus)
tVfT\ p. 94 Millepes scorpius scorpius (Linnaeus)
tWi~E~EV p. 222 Chromodoris fidelis (Kelaart)
tWi~KC p. 320 Soletellina boeddinghausi Lischke
tWmniKC p. 316 Chion dysoni semigranosa (Dunker)
tX}KC p. 335 Clementia vatheleti Mabille
t^CjVLE~EV p. 224 Ceratosoma bicolor Baba
t^XW^}KC p. 100 Natica bibalteata Sowerby
t^`wrKC p. 77 Dendropoma maximum (Sowerby)
t`kCtf p. 167 Nebularia coronata (Lamarck)
tfKC p. 165 Mitra inquinata (Reeve)
tfq^`Ir p. 173 Volutomitra alaskana Dall
uhECJ p. 347 Loligo (Photololigo) edulis forma budo Wakiya & Ishikawa
uhEKC p. 211 Haloa japonica (Pilsbry)
tgEl`EWKC p. 74 Schwartziella triticea (Pease)
uhEm^lKC p. 211 Retusa (Pyrunculus) pyriformis obesus Habe
tgM p. 202 Triplostephanus pretiosa (Reeve)
tgRKC p. 143 Euplica scripta (Lamarck)
tgR^e p. 167 Strigatella decurtata (Reeve)
tgRCVKC_}V p. 133 Morula mutica (Lamarck)
tgXWA}KC p. 61 Nerita (Ritena) costata Gmelin
tgXWJV^g p. 92 Strombus (Canarium) labiatus (Roding)
tgqEN p. 130 Ergalatax calcareus (Dunker)
tgwi^ p. 80 Cerithidea rhizophorarum A. Adams
thKC p. 92 Strombus (Dolomena) marginatus robustus (Sowerby)
tiK^KC p. 324 Trapezium bicarinatum (Schumacher)
tiNCV p. 339 Teredo navalis Linnaeus
tigAYLKC p. 66 Pupinella (Pupinosis) funatoi Pilsbry
tlA}KC p. 63 Septaria porcellana (Linnaeus)
tlKC p. 279 Arca arabica Philippi
tl\fKC p. 277 Megayoldia thraciaeformis (Storer)
t~KC p. 307 Megacardita ferruginosa (A. Adams & Reeve)
tGC{E~EV p. 227 Fryeria ruppelli Bergh
t\fKC p. 277 Yoldia (Cnesterium) notabilis Yokoyama
t\f~hKC p. 217 Lobiger souverbii Fischer
t[f}C}C p. 262 Aegista friedeliana (Martens)
tCKC p. 320 Semele cordiformis (Holten)
tKC p. 54 Stomatia phymotis Helbling
tKC p. 100 Naticarius alapapilionis (Roding)
tKC_}V p. 100 Naticarius concinnus (Dunker)
w\ALAVGrX p. 45 Hybochelus cancellatus orientalis (Pilsbry)
w\ALGrX p. 47 Coralastele pulcherrima (Sowerby)
w\ALIC{ p. 177 Trigonostoma stenomphala (Habe)
w\ALN{KC p. 49 Chlorostoma turbinatum (A. Adams)
w\ALR~~KC p. 235 Laemodonta typica (H. & A. Adams)
w\ALcm}^KC p. 160 Latirus recurvirostrum (Schubert & Wagner)
w\ALgQGrX p. 43 Calliostoma soyoae Ikebe
w\JhKC p. 72 Paludinella japonica (Pilsbry)
w\JhP}C}C p. 263 Aegista (Plectotropis) conomphala (Pilsbry & Hirase)
w\Jh^}Lr p. 70 Lacuna carinifera (A. Adams)
w\S} p. 52 Monilea belcheri (Philippi)
xbREC p. 190 Chelyconus fulmen (Reeve)
xbREKL p. 298 Neopycnodonte cochlear (Poli)
xbREKT p. 37 Cellana grata (Gould)
xbRELKC p. 277 Portlandia japonica (A. Adams & Reeve)
xbREoC p. 154 Ecmanis ignea (Gmelin)
xbREqJE~EV p. 221 Plocamopherus imperialis Angas
xbREtf p. 165 Nebularia ferruginea (Lamarck)
xbRE}C}C p. 257 Bekkochlamys perfragilis (Pilsbry)
wi^ p. 80 Cerithidea cingulata (Gmelin)
xjA{ p. 112 Gyrineum roseum (Reeve)
xjC^_LC p. 194 Virgiconus balteatus (Sowerby)
xjC p. 189 Stephanoconus pauperculus (Sowerby)
xjGKC p. 278 Barbatia bicolorata (Dillwyn)
xjILiGrX p. 31 Perotrochus hirasei (Pilsbry)
xjIgtf p. 171 Costellaria rustica (Reeve)
xjIrVNRE p. 176 Harpa harpa (Linnaeus)
xjIr~cN`LI p. 207 Mastoniaeforis speciosa (A. Adams & Reeve)
xjKC p. 316 Pharaonella sieboldii (Deshayes)
xjJ^x p. 55 Angaria distorta (Linnaeus)
xjLkdc~ p. 104 Phenacovolva rosea (A. Adams)
xjR`EKC p. 289 Pinctada fucata (Gould)
xjS}IJ^jV p. 65 Georissa shikokuensis Amano
xjS}KC p. 69 Diplommatina (Benigoma) pudica Pilsbry
xjTKC p. 316 Megangulus lutea (Wood)
xjV{~mV p. 171 Vexillum stainforthi (Reeve)
xjV_J p. 51 Tectus conus (Gmelin)
xjV}cV p. 143 Euplica ionida (Duclos)
xj\fKC p. 94 Strombus (Euprotomus) bulla (Roding)
xjoC p. 60 Tricolia variabilis (Pease)
xjogKC p. 310 Afrocardium ebaranum (Yokoyama)
xjn}O p. 314 Mactra ornata Gray
xjtf p. 164 Nebularia rosacea (Reeve)
xjtic p. 46 Clanculus stigmatarius A. Adams
xj}LKC p. 160 Benimakia fastigia (Reeve)
xjVIC p. 67 Chamalycaeus laevis (Pilsbry & Hirase)
wrJJj p. 84 Cerithium ophioderma (Habe)
wgAI p. 290 Isognomon nucleus Lamarck
wgP}C}C p. 265 Aegista (Plectotropis) marginata (Pilsbry & Hirase)
wJZ p. 139 Babelomurex helenae Azuma
xPCKC p. 282 Glycymeris albolineata (Lischke)
zEIEKC p. 290 Vulsella vulsella (Linnaeus)
{EVE{ p. 115 Charonia lampas sauliae (Reeve)
zEVGrX p. 41 Seguenzia hosyu Habe
zEVm^} p. 100 Natica gualteriana Recluz
{EYCJ p. 345 Rossia pacifica Berry
zECWMZ p. 251 Mesophaedusa ikenoi Minato
zIYLtVGKC p. 215 Berthellina citrina (Ruppell & Leuckart)
zJP\fKC p. 93 Strombus (Labiostrombus) epidromis (Linnaeus)
zNKC p. 314 Oxyperas bernardi (Pilsbry)
zULEOE{^ p. 172 Ancillus apicalis Ninomiya
{TcKC p. 143 Anachis misera (Sowerby)
zVLk^ p. 111 Lyncina vitellus (Linnaeus)
zV_J p. 111 Cypraea tigris Linnaeus
z\Atf p. 166 Domiporta gloriosa (Cernohorsky)
z\EXqUKC p. 27 Ischnochiton boninensis Bergenhayn
z\E`}Lm~MZ p. 243 Stereozaptyx exulans (Pilsbry)
z\EltfVWN p. 185 Daphnella paucivaricosa Kuroda & Oyama
z\E~ji p. 81 Batillaria cumingii (Crosse)
z\V{cmuG p. 83 Cerithium egenum Gould
z\W}IgE~EV p. 230 Dermatobranchopsis nigropunctata (Baba)
z\VWN p. 183 Pseudetrema fortilirata (Smith)
z\XWAtV p. 215 S rufus (Quoy & Gaimard)
z\XWEY^}Lr p. 71 Littoraria undulata (Gray)
z\XWec{ p. 137 Purpura persica (Linnaeus)
z\eNP{ p. 103 Pseudosimnia (Diminovula) alabaster (Reeve)
z\gQCV_}V p. 133 Spinidrupa euracantha (A. Adams)
z\jV p. 162 Fusinus colus (Linnaeus)
z\mVKC p. 154 Enzinopsis zonalis (Lamarck)
z\q^`Ir p. 174 Fulgoraria (Psephaea) mentiens (Fulton)
z\qMZ p. 250 Tyrannophaedusa (Aulacophaedusa) gracilispira (Moellendorff)
z\MtoC p. 147 Cyllene pulchella (A. Adams & Reeve)
z\NV}_J p. 110 Mauritia eglantina couturieri (Vayssiere)
z\c^ p. 99 Glossaulax hosoyai (Kira)
z^eKC p. 293 Patinopecten yessoensis (Jay)
z^CJ p. 347 Watasenia scintillans (Berry)
z^KC p. 173 Olivella japonica Pilsbry
zggMXKC p. 287 Musculista senhousia (Benson)
zlKC p. 124 Murex pecten Lightfoot
zAiS}IJ`OTKC p. 72 Cavernacmella kuzuuensis (Suzuki)
zKC p. 115 Charonia tritonis (Linnaeus)
ziREVcu p. 185 Tritonoturris amabilis (Hinds)
z~mE~EV p. 231 Eubranchus horii Baba
zKC p. 120 Tonna melanostoma (Jay)
zJNWqKC p. 105 Phenacovolva honkakujiana (Kuroda)
zJKl p. 180 Gemmula unedo (Kiener)
zN}TJKC p. 91 Xenophora japonica Kuroda & Habe
z\jVLji p. 160 Latirus kuroseanus Okutani
zq^`Ir p. 174 Fulgoraria (Nipponomelon) prevostiana (Crosse)
zuCL}C}C p. 270 Karafthelix blakeana (Newcomb)
}AiS p. 32 Ovinotis ovina (Gmelin)
}Cm\f p. 94 Strombus (Euprotomus) aurisdianae (Linnaeus)
}KL p. 298 Crassostrea gigas (Thunberg)
}KLKC p. 94 Strombus (Conomurex) luhuanus (Linnaeus)
}LAQGrX p. 43 Turcica coreensis Pease
}LUT p. 203 Dimidacus babylonia (Lamarck)
}LXWR~~KC p. 235 Laemodonta monilifera (H. & A. Adams)
}L]KC p. 241 Zoogenetes harpa (Say)
}LmKC p. 209 Leucotina dianae (A. Adams)
}LmVWN p. 182 Tomopleura nivea (Philippi)
}NKC p. 290 Isognomon ephippium (Linnaeus)
}NKC p. 172 Oliva mustelina Lamarck
}N\fKC p. 92 Strombus (Canarium) fragilis (Roding)
}Ntf p. 168 Imbricaria olivaeformis (Swainson)
}SRKC p. 324 Peregrinamor oshimai Shoji
}VW~ p. 325 Corbicula leana (Prime)
}XIKC p. 320 Psammotaea elongata (Lamarck)
}_JAr p. 32 Nordotis madaka Habe
}_R p. 350 Octopus vulgaris Lamarck
}_C p. 187 Virroconus ebraeus (Linnaeus)
}_E~EV p. 226 Dendrodoris nigromaculata (Eliot)
}_N_}L p. 180 Lophiotoma indicum (Roding)
}_`SgKC p. 310 Fulvia undatopicta (Pilsbry)
}_qVCm~ p. 234 Pythia pantherina (A. Adams)
}cJTKC p. 300 Inversidens japanensis (Lea)
}cJ[KC p. 334 Irus mitis (Deshayes)
}cJKC p. 112 Biplex perca (Perry)
}cV}N`~]KC p. 239 Eostrobilops nipponica (Pilsbry)
}coKC p. 37 Cellana nigrolineata (Reeve)
}cV p. 141 Pyrene testudinaria tylerae (Griffith & Pigeon) [error of Pidgeon]
}c}X p. 334 Callista chinensis (Holten)
}c_J p. 102 Pedicularia pacifica (Pease)
}eKC p. 322 Solen strictus Gould
}h`E~ji p. 81 Terebralia sulcata (Born)
}x p. 289 Pteria penguin (Roding)
}EV}KC p. 211 Ringicula (Ringiculina) doliaris Gould
}N~KC p. 275 Nucula paula A. Adams
}VW~ p. 325 Pisidium japonicum Pilsbry & Hirase
}_R p. 350 Octopus parvus (Sasaki)
}^jV p. 73 Parafossarulus manchouricus japonicus Pilsbry
}qoKC p. 286 Modiolus margaritaceus (Nomura & Hatai)
}CKC p. 287 Adula schmidti (Schrenck)
}cN p. 152 Siphonalia spadicea (Reeve)
}tf p. 165 Nebularia chrysalis (Reeve)
}A}Iul p. 61 Nerita (Theliostyla) squamulata (Recluz)
}EY^}Lr p. 71 Littoraria articulata (Philippi)
}I~iGV p. 330 Lioconcha castrensis (Linnaeus)
}NTrU p. 317 Cadella narutoensis Habe
}N`RMZ p. 253 Pictophaedusa holotrema (Pilsbry)
}TUG p. 57 Turbo (Marmarostoma) setosus Gmelin
}V^KC p. 257 Parasitala reinhardti (Pilsbry)
}VlY~ p. 88 Vanikoro helicoidea (Le Guillou)
}X_KC p. 326 Venus (Ventricolaria) toreuma (Gould)
}^jV p. 69 Cipangopaludina chinensis laeta (Martens)
}cmKC p. 273 Pictodentalium vernedei (Sowerby)
}eXIIx\}C}C p. 262 Aegista martensiana (Pilsbry)
}eX}cV p. 141 Mitrella (Indomitrella) martensi (Lischke)
}huKC p. 301 Anodonta calipygos Kobelt
}i^lKC p. 241 Parazoogenetes orcula (Benson)
}jV p. 161 Leucozonia smaragdula (Linnaeus)
}nidgKC p. 97 Velutina (Limneria) bulla Habe
}qiKC p. 330 Phacosoma troscheli (Lischke)
}tfKC p. 164 Mitra cardinalis (Gmelin)
}tgR p. 143 Euplica turturina Duclos
}xbREoC p. 154 Ecmanis tritonoides (Reeve)
}~~GKC p. 281 Didimacar tenebrica (Reeve)
}WEKC p. 98 Polinices albumen (Linnaeus)
}{EKC p. 119 Cypraecassis rufa (Linnaeus)
~A~E~EV p. 223 Miamira sinuata (van Hasselt)
~EC p. 197 Parviconus tuberculosus (Tomlin)
~IcNV p. 152 Siphonalia trochula (Reeve)
~KLUVE p. 55 Homalopoma laevigatum (Sowerby)
~KL^P p. 200 Hastulina albula (Menke)
~KLgNToC p. 152 Phos laeve Kuroda & Habe
~KLqU p. 317 Pinguitellina pinguis (Hanley)
~KL{ p. 153 Kelletia lischkei Kuroda
~KL}cmKC p. 273 Antalis tibanum (Nomura)
~JdLm~MZ p. 243 Selenoptyx noviluna (Pilsbry)
~JhE~EV p. 220 Hexabranchus sanguineus (Ruppell & Leuckart)
~JhMZ p. 247 Tyrannophaedusa mikado (Pilsbry)
~JhcmKC p. 272 Entalina quadrangularis Boissevain
~Jh~N p. 152 Siphonalia concinna A. Adams
~Jh~iV p. 186 Rhombus imperialis (Linnaeus)
~JlY~ p. 98 Mammilla mikawaensis Azuma
~J}C}C p. 269 Euhadra scaevola mikawa Amano
~JCKC p. 193 Rhizoconus gloriakiiensis Kuroda & Ito
~JCV p. 137 Pinaxia coronata A. Adams
~M}L^eSgiV{ p. 148 Pyrulofusus dexius japonicus Habe, Ito & Tanji
~NKC p. 152 Siphonalia cassidariaeformis (Reeve)
~NiKjV p. 162 Fusinus tuberosus (Reeve)
~PCLI p. 207 Mesophora monilifera (Hinds)
~WMMcc p. 76 Caecum gracile Carpenter
~WVIKC p. 329 Microcirce dilecta (Gould)
~WccKC p. 76 Brochina glabella (A. Adams)
~W}C}C p. 241 Vallonia pulchellula (Heude)
~W}^jV p. 66 Nakadaella micron (Pilsbry)
~YCVEWE p. 295 Spondylus varius Sowerby
~YCcmKC p. 272 Dentalium aprinum Linnaeus
~XKC p. 211 Hydatina physis (Linnaeus)
~XW}C}C p. 268 Euhadra peliomphala (Pfeiffer)
~XWRCgJPM p. 208 Paracingulina triarata (Pilsbry)
~YXC p. 138 Latiaxis mawae (Griffith & Pidgeon)
~Y_R p. 351 Octopus (Enteroctopus) dofleini (Wulker)
~]KC p. 323 Siliqua pulchella (Dunker)
~\mifVR p. 292 Chlamys empressae Kuroda & Habe
~^}LKC p. 283 Glycymeris imperialis Kuroda
~_V}^e p. 167 Strigatella litterata (Lamarck)
~_nlKC p. 297 Ctenoides annulatus (Lamarck)
~_tmVKC p. 154 Enzinopsis zatricium Melville
~cJhIgMmXKC p. 41 Leucorynchia tricarinata Melvill & Standen
~cJhJ^rKC p. 341 Myadora fluctuosa Gould
~cJh{ p. 114 Cymatium (Monoplex) nicobaricum (Roding)
~cNMZ p. 250 Megalophaedusa mitsukurii (Pilsbry)
~crKC p. 92 Strombus (Canarium) tridentatus (Gmelin)
~hAI p. 289 Pinctada maculata (Gould)
~hA}E~EV p. 218 Placida babai Marcus
~hAtV p. 214 Aplysia (Varria) oculifera A. Adams & Reeve
~hV}EOCX p. 289 Electroma ovatum (Quoy & Gaimard)
~hcoC p. 148 Fusivolutopsius verkruzeni (Kobelt)
~huhEMkKC p. 217 Volvatella viridis Hamatani
~hxbRE}C}C p. 257 Bekkochlamys kagaensis (Pilsbry & Hirase)
~h}C}C p. 265 Trishoplita nitens Pilsbry & Hirase
~h~W{ p. 182 Clathrodrillia takeokensis (Otuka)
~i~JQE}cV p. 142 Pyrenola abyssicola (Brazier)
~i~LVoC p. 145   
~mE~EV p. 233 Aeolidiella indica Bergh
~mGKC p. 279 Samacar starbo pacifica (Nomura & Zinbo)
~mKC p. 296 Lima vulgaris (Link)
~mNWN p. 284 Septifer bilocularis pilosus (Reeve)
~mu}C}C p. 259 Satsuma moellendorffiana thaanumi (Pilsbry)
~mVKC p. 170 Vexillum balteolatum (Reeve)
~qJqJ^x p. 41 Bathyliotina armata (A. Adams)
~qJKC p. 294 Spondylus nicobaricus Schreibers
~~CJ p. 345 Euprymna morsei (Verrill)
~~GKC p. 281 Arcopsis symmetrica (Reeve)
~~KC p. 32 Haliotis asinina Linnaeus
~~YKC p. 77 Tenagodus cumingii (Morch)
~RE~EV p. 226 Dendrodoris denisoni (Angas)
~Rh p. 65 Phenacolepas pulchella (Lischke)
~R{ p. 117 Bufonaria rana (Linnaeus)
~RVIC p. 67 Chamalycaeus hirasei (Pilsbry)
~ULVIC p. 67 Chamalycaeus miyazakii Takahashi & Habe
~VKC p. 120 Tonna sulcosa (Born)
~}q_}L}C}C p. 269 Euhadra scaevola (Martens)
~EWECgO} p. 159 Columabrium pagoda forma stellatum Habe
~VMZ p. 248 Mundiphaedusa miyoshii Kuroda & Minato
~Igtf p. 169 Pusia consanguinea (Reeve)
~NC p. 314 Tresus keenae (Kuroda & Habe)
JV^g p. 92 Strombus (Canarium) mutabilis Swainson
JfKC p. 77 Petaloconchus renisectus (Carpenter)
Jf~mE~EV p. 232 Pteraeolidia ianthina (Angas)
Jfx p. 229 Melibe vexillifera Bergh
MKC p. 141 Mitrella bicincta (Gould)
Mcu_J p. 103 Pseudocypraea adansoni (Sowerby)
MtoC p. 147 Cyllene rubrolineata Sowerby
VGr p. 141 Pyrene flava (Bruguiere)
VICKC p. 66 Chamalycaeus nipponensis (Reinhardt)
V{^ p. 173 Olivella fulgurata (A. Adams & Reeve)
VKC p. 145 Niotha livescens (Philippi)
VN`L`EWKC p. 75 Stosicia (Isseliella) mirabilis (Weinkauff)
V^P p. 201 Decorihastula affinis (Gray)
Vtf p. 165 Nebularia aurora floridula (Sowerby)
`cmKC p. 273 Striodentalium rhabdotum (Pilsbry)
cq_}L}C}C p. 269 Euhadra decorata (Pilsbry & Hirase)
NC p. 189 Stephanoconus varius (Linnaeus)
NR_}ETM p. 104 Prionovolva bulla (Adams & Reeve)
N_J p. 110 Chelycypraea testudinaria (Linnaeus)
N^P p. 201 Impages hectica (Linnaeus)
Nn}O p. 329 Pitar (Pitarina) variegatus Kuroda & Habe
N~cN`LI p. 207 Iniforis poecila Hervier
TLA{Ci p. 195 Gastridium obscurus (Reeve)
TLCKC p. 284 Mytilus galloprovincialis Lamarck
TLCKCV p. 134 Drupa morum Roding
TLCR p. 284 Septifer virgatus (Wiegmann)
TLEY p. 50 Trochus stellatus Gmelin
TLE~R`E p. 212 Sagaminopteron ornatum Tokioka & Baba
TLKC p. 320 Soletellina diphos (Linnaeus)
TLTVEXKC p. 56 Collonista costulosa (Sowerby)
TL^P p. 202 Pristiterebra taylori (Reeve)
TL_R p. 352 Tremoctopus violaceus gracilis (Eydoux & Souleyet)
TLcm}^hL p. 161 Peristernia nassatula (Lamarck)
TLnugLI p. 207 Mastonia rubra (Hinds)
TL~~YKC p. 77 Tenagodus armata Kuroda, Habe & Kosuge
}}C}C p. 269 Euhadra murayamai Habe
KC p. 140 Magilus striatus Ruppell
IjAT p. 328 Protothaca (Novathaca) schencki Nomura
IjmcmKC p. 84 Cerithium echinatum Lamarck
KCAr p. 32 Nordotis gigantea (Gmelin)
NKC p. 47 Diloma suavis (Philippi)
_J p. 109 Purpuradusta gracilis (Gaskoin)
mEC p. 190 Chelyconus achatinus (Gmelin)
xE~EV p. 229 Melibe pilosa Pease
rN_}L p. 179 Gemmula cosmoi (Sykes)
ht}C}C p. 259 Satsuma moellendorffiana (Pilsbry & Hirase)
_R p. 350 Opisthoteuthis depressa Iijima & Ikeda
Nn`AIC p. 309 Lunulicardia retusa (Linnaeus)
Nn`~mKC p. 296 Lima zushiensis Yokoyama
Ome p. 295 Spiniplicatula muricata (Sowerby)
VIKC p. 308 Nipponocrassatella japonica (Dunker)
X\KC p. 157 Volutharpa ampullacea perryi (Jay)
`dLU p. 316 Cyclotellina remies (Linnaeus)
gW}CO` p. 180 Rectiplanes (Rectisulcus) motojimai Habe
mAKC p. 237 Radix japonicus (Jay)
~W{ p. 182 Inquisitor jeffreysii (Smith)
G{ p. 176 Cancellaria (Momoebora) elegans sinensis (Reeve)
KC p. 338 Parapholas quadrizonata (Spengler)
mniKC p. 318 Moerella jedoensis (Lischke)
TLIIx\}C}C p. 263 Aegista intonsa (Pilsbry & Hirase)
noC p. 150 Clinopegma unicum (Pilsbry)
n{ p. 126 Aspella anceps (Lamarck)
Co{ p. 89 Pisanianura breviaxie (Kuroda & Habe)
GEmniKC p. 304 Phlyctiderma japonicum (Pilsbry)
GoCgJP p. 204 Cirsotrema rugosa Kuroda & Ito
G}N`~]KC p. 239 Enteroplax yaeyamensis Habe & Chinen
G}m~MZ p. 243 Zaptyx yaeyamensis (Pilsbry)
JhcmKC p. 272 Dentalium (Paradentalium) octangulatum Donovan
LC p. 190 Pionoconus magus (Linnaeus)
NV}_J p. 110 Mauritia arabica (Linnaeus)
NV}}C}C p. 266 Euhadra yakushimana (Pilsbry & Hirase)
OMZ p. 249 Mundiphaedusa yagurai (Kuroda)
OVlY~ p. 88 Vanikoro fenestrata (A. Adams)
QCO` p. 178 Aforia diomedea Bartsch
QN_}L p. 181 Riuguhdrillia engonia (Watson)
REKC p. 56 Turbo (Lunatica) marmoratus Linnaeus
Rr}C}C p. 260 Satsuma jacobii (Pilsbry)
TK^JV^g p. 92 Strombus (Canarium) microurceus Kira
XM p. 202 Cinguloterebra fenestrata (Hinds)
XcmKC p. 272 Fissidentalium yokoyamai (Makiyama)
XqUKC p. 27 Lepidozona coreanica (Reeve)
ZC p. 194 Virgiconus emaciatus (Reeve)
ZLZhL p. 241 Mirus gracilispira Kajiyama & Habe
^eKC p. 167 Strigatella scutulata (Gmelin)
`mniKC p. 314 Raeta pellicula (Reeve)
cVKC p. 121 Tonna luteostoma (Kuster)
cfqgfhji p. 86 Apicalia habei Waren
c~mE~EV p. 232 Herviella yatsui (Baba)
iMV{C p. 192 Rhizoconus miles (Linnaeus)
iMV{_J p. 110 Luria isabella (Linnaeus)
iM_R p. 351 Octopus (Paroctopus) conispadiceus (Sasaki)
uKT p. 35 Cranopsis pelex (A. Adams)
}LTS p. 65 Waldemaria japonica (A. Adams)
}O}KC p. 69 Spirostoma japonicum (A. Adams)
}REiNW p. 256 Nipponolimax monticola Yamaguchi & Habe
}^J}C}C p. 260 Satsuma papilliformis (Kobelt)
}_V^_~ p. 42 Lirularia yamadana (Smith)
}^jV p. 66 Cyclophorus herklotsi Martens
}gE~EV p. 225 Homoiodoris japonica Bergh
}gJji p. 79 Biwamelania nipponica (Smith)
}gNrLKC p. 73 Truncatella pfeifferi Martens
}gVW~ p. 325 Corbicula japonica Prime
}gXi~mE~EV p. 231 Pseudovermis japonicus Hamatani & Nunomura
}gx p. 229 Melibe japonica Eliot
}grE~EV p. 229 Bornella japonica Baba
}gCV_}V p. 134 Habromorula japonica (Sowerby)
}iNW p. 255 Meghimatium fruhstorferi (Collinge)
}rg{ p. 92 Tibia powisi (P&it)
}{^KC p. 239 Cionella lubrica (Muller)
}zggMX p. 287 Musculista japonica (Dunker)
}}^jV p. 73 Blanfordia integra Pilsbry
~mjVL p. 292 Volachlamys hirasei (Bavay)
CniKT p. 39 Yayoiacmea oyamai (Habe)
CJ p. 347 Loligo (Heterololigo) bleekeri Keferstein
mzcm}^KC p. 161 Dolicholatirus lanceus (Gmelin)
EJQn}O p. 329 Pitar (Pitarina) striatus (Gray)
EVIKC p. 318 Moerella rutila (Dunker)
E[E~EV p. 225 Platydoris cruenta (Quoy & Gaimard)
EiM~iV p. 193 Rhizoconus capitanellus (Fulton)
ErG]{ p. 150 Golikovia fukuae (Kira)
ErKC p. 117 Morum (Herculea) ponderosum (Hanley)
EPC p. 193 Rhizoconus yoshioi Azuma
LKC p. 314 Meropesta nicobarica (Gmelin)
LQC p. 190 Dauciconus stratellus (Link)
LcmKC p. 272 Entalinopsis intercostatus (Boissevain)
LmAV^KC p. 323 Phaxas attenuatus (Dunker)
LmJTKC p. 38 Niveotectura pallida (Gould)
Ltf p. 165 Nebularia lugubris (Swainson)
L~mKC p. 297 Limaria basilanica (A. Adams & Reeve)
LiMKC p. 303 Axinopsida subquadrata (A. Adams)
rE~EV p. 229 Bornella digitata A. Adams & Reeve
rmEniKTE~EV p. 229 Tritoniopsis elegans (Audouin)
C p. 198 Asprella comatosa (Pilsbry)
n}O p. 327 Callanaitis hiraseana Kuroda
KC p. 217 Julia japonica Kuroda & Habe
ENKC p. 129 Pteropurpura falcata (Sowerby)
ENhL p. 127 Vitularia miliaris (Gmelin)
ENcmIC p. 127 Boreotrophon stephanos Taki
ENgQCV_}V p. 131 Muricodrupa triangulata (Pease)
ENqKC p. 129 Pteropurpura eurypteron (Reeve)
ENCV_}V p. 130 Muricodrupa fiscella (Gmelin)
RCgJPM p. 208 Cingulina cingulata (Dunker)
RXWM p. 208 Parthenina affectuosa (Yokoyama)
RXW^}LrhL p. 79 Hinea fasciata (Pease)
R}XYKC p. 339 Nettastomella japonica (Yokoyama)
R}~~GKC p. 281 Arcopsis interplicata Grabau & King
RJj p. 83 Rhinoclavis asperum (Linnaeus)
RRSKC p. 175 Cystiscus angasi (Crosse)
V_cLKChL p. 302 Lucinoma yoshidai Habe
cXW~mE~EV p. 231 Facelinella quadrilineata (Baba)
c_J p. 109 Blasicrura quadrimaculata (Gray)
toC p. 147 Telasco sufflatus (Gould)
toChL p. 147 Telasco limnaeformis (Dunker)
KJT p. 36 Cellana toreuma (Reeve)
CKC p. 326 Periglypta chemnitzi (Hanley)
CcmuG p. 84 Cerithium lifuense Melvill & Standen
EXoC p. 157 Buccinum rausicum Shikama
N_KC p. 94 Lambis truncata sebae (Kiener)
bpKC p. 239 Hypselostoma insularum Pilsbry
N[{ p. 148 Volutopsius diminutus Dall
VPt^iVVWN p. 184 Lienardia lischkeana (Pilsbry)
XKC p. 98 Mammilla melanostoma (Gmelin)
EIEC p. 198 Asprella ichinoseana Kuroda
ELEAIC p. 309 Corculum cardissa (Linnaeus)
ELEAIKC p. 38 Patelloida striata Quoy & Gaimard
ELEAT p. 331 Tapes literatus (Linnaeus)
ELEA}KC p. 62 Nerita (Heminerita) insculpta Recluz
ELEEmAV p. 38 Patelloida saccharina (Linnaeus)
ELEMZ p. 246 Luchuphaedusa inclyta (Pilsbry)
ELELZhL p. 241 Luchuena eucharista luchuana (Pilsbry)
ELES}IJ^jV p. 65 Georissa luchuana Pilsbry
ELEU p. 309 Vasticardium flavum (Linnaeus)
ELET{E p. 280 Anadara antiquata (Linnaeus)
ELEVg p. 316 Quidnipagus palatam Iredale
ELE^P p. 201 Oxymeris maculata (Linnaeus)
ELEcm}^KC p. 160 Latirus polygonus (Gmelin)
ELEi~mR p. 316 Latona faba (Gmelin)
ELEoJKC p. 314 Mactra maculata Gmelin
ELEq_}L}C}C p. 258 Satsuma perverse (Pilsbry)
ELEqoKC p. 285 Modiolus auriculatus (Krauss)
ELEqJ^x p. 41 Liotina peroni (Kiener)
ELEqMVW~ p. 325 Geloina expansa (Mousson)
ELE}XI p. 321 Asaphis dichotoma (Anton)
ELEV p. 147 Zeuxis margaritifer (Dunker)
ELEEN p. 126 Muricopsis noduliferus (Sowerby)
EOEE~EV p. 221 Roboastra gracilis (Bergh)
EOEJY p. 77 Serpulorbis xenophorus Habe
EOEUN p. 320 Abra fujitai Habe
EOEnSKC p. 341 Periploma plane Ozaki
EOE{^ p. 172 Amalda rubiginosa albocallosa (Lischke)
Ee p. 56 Turbo petholatus Linnaeus
ECE~EV p. 223 Hypselodoris maritima (Baba)
hEN_}L p. 182 Elaeocyma (Splendrillia) braunsi (Yokoyama)
{EKC p. 58 Guildfordia triumphans (Philippi)
r[t^iVVWN p. 184 Lienardia rubida (Hinds)
KC p. 204 Janthina (Violetta) globosa (Swainson)
O`}N p. 172 Oliva tessellata Lamarck
CVKC p. 136 Thais (Reishia) bronni (Dunker)
CV_}V p. 133 Morula granulata (Duclos)
CV_}VhL p. 131 Muricodrupa fusca (Kuster)
CVc{ p. 74 Pyramidelloides miranda (A. Adams)
xbN^P p. 203 Triplostephanus loebbeckeana (Dunker)
K}LC p. 199 Endemoconus kimioi (Habe)
WNKC p. 119 Casmaria ponderosa nipponensis Abbott
YKC p. 257 Otesiopsis japonica (Moellendorff)
ECg~KC p. 98 Polinices pyriformis (Recluz)
EC~mKC p. 296 Lima fujitai Oyama
E\NKC p. 196 Cleobula quercina (Solander)
E\NcmKC p. 273 Episiphon makiyamai (Kuroda & Kikuchi)
J~KC p. 315 Micromactra angulifera (Reeve)
J}C p. 198 Conasprella wakayamaensis Kuroda
VmnKC p. 279 Arca navicularis Bruguiere
XKC p. 334 Cyclosunetta menstrualis (Menke)
XV^} p. 103 Trivirostra edgari (Shaw)
^]RGKC p. 279 Bathyarca anaclima (Melvill)
^]RVA~KT p. 37 Pectinodonta rhyssa (Dall)
^]RVKTKC p. 65 Cocculina japonica Dall
^]R`aoC p. 149 Bathyancistrolepis trochoideus trochoideus (Dall)
^]RiKjV p. 163 Simplicifusus hyphalus (M. Smith)
^]R{^ p. 173 Olivella spretoides Yokoyama
^]RVI p. 308 Indocrassatella oblongata (Yokoyama)
_`oC p. 149 Ancistrolepis grammata (Dall)
bJiC^}KC p. 100 Cryptonatica wakkanaiensis Habe & Ito
jKL p. 298 Dendostrea folium (Linnaeus)
jKUVE p. 55 Homalopoma granuliferum Nomura & Hatai
_R p. 350 Octopus cyaneus Gray