Higher systematics of Mollusca (Salvini-Plawen, 1980: table 4)
Takenori Sasaki XؖҒqTTL^Pm
http://www.um.u-tokyo.ac.jp/hp/sasaki/index.htm
Salvini-Plawen, L. v. 1980. A reconsideration of systematics in the Mollusca. Malacologia, 19: 249-278.
Phylum Mollusca Cuvier, 1795
Subphylum Scutopoda Salvini-Plawen, 1978
@
Class Caudofoveata Boettger, 1955
Order Chaetodermatida Simroth, 1893
@
Subphylum Adenopoda Savlni-Plawen, 1971
Infraphylum/Superclass Heterotecta Salvini-Plawen, 1980
@
Class Solenogastres Gegenbaur, 1878
Superorder Aplotegmentaria Salvini-Plawen, 1978
Order Pholidoskepia Salvini-Plawen, 1978
Order Neomeniomorpha Pelseneer, 1906 (emend.)
Superorder Pachytegmentaria Salvini-Plawen, 1978
Order Sterrofustia Salvini-Plawen, 1978
Order Cavibelonia Salvini-Plawen, 1978
@
Class Placophora Ihering, 1876
Subclass Heptaplacota Salvini-Plawen, 1980
Order Septemchitonida Bergenhayn, 1955
Subclass Loricata Schumacher, 1817
Order Chelodida Bergenhayn, 1943
Order Scanochitonida Starobogatov & Sirenko, 1975
Order Lepidopleurida Thiele, 1910
Order Chitonida Thiele, 1910
@
Infraphylum/Superclass Conchifera Gegenbaur, 1878
Class Galeroconcha Salvini-Plawen, 1980
Order Tryblidiida Wenz, 1938 = Monoplacophora Odhner in Wenz, 1940
Order Bellerophontida Ulrich & Scofield, 1897 = Belleromorpha Naef, 1911
@
Class Gastropoda Cuvier, 1795
Subclass Prosobranchia Milne-Edwards, 1848
Order Archaeogastropoda Thiele, 1925
Suborder Vetigastropoda Salvini-Plawen, 1980
Suborder Docoglossa Troschel, 1866
Suborder Neritopsina Cox, 1960
Order Caenogastropoda Cox, 1960
Suborder Mesogastropoda Thiele, 1925
Suborder Neogastropoda Thiele, 1929
Subclass Pulmonata Cuvier, 1817
Order Archaeopulmonata Morton, 1955
Order Basommatophora Keferstein, 1864
Order Stylommatophora Schmidt, 1855
Subclass Gymnomorpha Salvini-Plawen, 1970
Order Onchidiida Rafinesque, 1815
Order Soleolifera Simroth, 1908 = Veronicellida Gray, 1840
Order Rhodopida Fischer, 1883
Sublcass Opisthobranchia Milne-Edwards, 1848
Order Pyramidellimorpha Fretter, 1979
Order Cephalaspidea Fischer, 1883
Order Anaspidea Fischer, 1883
Order Saccoglossa Ihering, 1876 (= Ascoglossa Bergh, 1879)
Order Notaspidea Fischer, 1883
Order Nudibranchia Ducrotay-Blainville, 1814
Order Anthobranchia Férussac, 1819
@
Class Bivalvia Linné, 1758
Subclass Pelecypoda Goldfusz, 1820
Superorder Ctenidiobranchia Salvini-Plawen, 1980
Order Nuculida Dall, 1889
Superorder Palaeobranchia Iredale, 1939
Order Solemyida Dall, 1889
Order Praecardiida Newell, 1965
Superorder Autobranchia Nevesskaya et al., 1971
Order Petriomorpha Beurlen, 1944
Order Palaeoheterodonta Newell, 1965
Order Heterodonta Neumayr, 1883
Order Anomalodesmata Dall, 1889
Superorder Septibranchia Pelseneer, 1888/1906
Order Poromyida Ridewood, 1903
Subclass Rostroconchia Cox, 1960
Order Ribeiriida Kobayashi, 1933
Order Ischyriniida Pojeta & Runnegar, 1976
Order Conocardiida Neumayr, 1891
@
Class Scaphopoda Bronn, 1862
Order Dentaliida Palmer, 1974
Order Siphonodentaliida Palmer, 1974
@
Class Siphonopoda Lankester, 1877 = Cephalopoda Schneider, 1784
Subclass Orthoceratoida Kuhn, 1940
Order Ellesmerocerida Flower, 1950
Oder Orthocerida Kuhn, 1940
Order Ascocerida Kuhn, 1949
Order Discosorida Flower, 1950
Order Endocerida Teichert, 1933
Order Actinocerida Teichert, 1933
Subclass Nautiloida Lamarck, 1812
Order Oncocerida Flower, 1950
Order nautilida Agassiz, 1847
Order Tarphycerida Flower, 1950
Subclass Ammonoida Lamarck, 1812
Order Bactritida Shimanskij, 1951
Order Goniatitida Hyatt, 1884
Order Ammonitida Agassiz, 1847
Subclass Coleoida Bather, 1888
Order Aulacocerida Jeletzky, 1965
Order Belemnitida Zittel, 1885
Order Sepiida Naef, 1916
Order Phragmoteuthida Jeletzky, 1964
Order Teuthida Naef, 1916
Order Vampyromorpha Grimpe, 1917
Order Octobranchia Boettger, 1952 (pro Octopoda Leach, 1817)